Entire home

Blue Surf Unit 15 B

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Blue Surf Unit 15 B

Lobby sitting area - Blue Surf Unit 15 B (Miramar Beach)
Property grounds - Blue Surf Unit 15 B (Miramar Beach)
Private kitchen - Blue Surf Unit 15 B (Miramar Beach)
Exterior - Blue Surf Unit 15 B (Miramar Beach)
Room - Blue Surf Unit 15 B (Miramar Beach)
Near Miramar Beach, Blue Surf Unit 15 B provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

Blue Surf Unit 15 B

  • Vacation home near Miramar Beach
  • Located close to Sandestin Golf Resort - Raven, Burnt Pine, Baytowne, The Links, Blue Surf Unit 15 B has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Blue Surf Unit 15 B include thoughtful touches such as separate sitting areas and separate dining areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Washers/dryers and laundry detergent
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas, and kitchens

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Miramar Beach is home to this vacation home. While the natural beauty of Miramar Beach and Destin Beaches can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Sandestin Golf Resort - Raven, Burnt Pine, Baytowne, The Links. Ready for a night out? Consider Club LA and LuLu's Destin, FL.. Visit our Miramar Beach travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Miramar Beach
Map
2312 Scenic Gulf Dr, Unit B, Miramar Beach, FL, 32550

What's nearby

  • A beach with two people walking along the shore, waves gently lapping at the sand, and buildings in the background.
    Miramar Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A harbor with boats docked, including one labeled 'Florida Girls'.
    Choctawhatchee Bay
    2 min drive - 2.5 km
  • A SilverSands Premium Outlets sign with a pathway lined by trees and a road in the background.
    Silver Sands Premium Outlets
    3 min drive - 4.2 km
  • A residential area with a large tree, palm trees, and houses with green roofs.
    Sandestin Golf Resort - Raven, Burnt Pine, Baytowne, The Links
    6 min drive - 7.3 km
  • A town at dusk with illuminated buildings and a prominent church steeple.
    Baytowne Wharf
    7 min drive - 8.7 km

Getting around

  • Northwest Florida Regional Airport (VPS)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pompano Joe's
    2 min walk
  • Crab Trap Destin
    4 min drive
  • Circle K
    16 min walk
  • Kenny D's
    13 min walk
  • Sandos Beachside
    16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Blue Surf Unit 15 B have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Blue Surf Unit 15 B pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 20 lbs per pet. There's a deposit of USD 250 per stay and a fee of USD 250 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Blue Surf Unit 15 B?

Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; Check-in end time: 2:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Blue Surf Unit 15 B?

Check-out is at 3:00 PM.

Where is Blue Surf Unit 15 B located?

Situated in Miramar Beach, this vacation home is within 2 mi (3 km) of Miramar Beach, James Lee Park, and Golf Course At Seascape Resort. Choctawhatchee Bay and Emerald Bay Golf Club are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.