Ami House 2
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Ami House 2





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Superior Room

Superior Room
- City view
- 30 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Deluxe Room

Deluxe Room
- City view
- 32 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
Apartment
- City view
- 9 bedrooms
- Sleeps 18
- 9 King Beds
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Ngoc Ha, a neighborhood in Hanoi, is home to Ami House 2. Dong Xuan Market and Hanoi Old Town Night Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Hoan Kiem Lake and West Lake. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Hanoi Stadium or Hanoi Indoor Games Gymnasium. Visit our Hanoi travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Hanoi
14 Ng. 135 P. Doi Can, Ba Dinh, Hanoi, 10000
What's nearby
Ho Chi Minh Museum7 min walk - 0.6 km
Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum10 min walk - 0.9 km
West Lake10 min walk - 0.9 km
Van Phuc Diplomatic Corps12 min walk - 1.0 km- Embassy of Japan18 min walk - 1.6 km
Getting around
- Cát Linh Station12 min walk
- Hanoi Railway Station14 min drive
- Noi Bai Intl. Airport (HAN)36 min drive
Restaurants
- Yên Cafe 22/36 Giang Van Minh4 min walk
- Tào phớ & sữa đậu nành3 min walk
- Bánh Xèo Nhật Bản Aozora5 min walk
- Pengyou Dimsum3 min walk
- Bún Cá Hải Phòng3 min walk
About this property
Ami House 2
- Guesthouse near Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum
- Ami House 2 provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- Free self parking
- A 24-hour front desk
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Ami House 2 have thoughtful touches such as laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
- More conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
- Daily housekeeping and desks
Similar properties

iRest Apartment
Dong Da
iRest Apartment
Dong Da
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 22 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
22 reviews
The price is ₩31,832
₩31,832
₩31,832 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Vinhomes Skylake - Quylodge
Mỹ Đình
Vinhomes Skylake - Quylodge
Mỹ Đình
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 95 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
95 reviews
The price is ₩75,083
₩75,083
₩85,144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Sakamoto 2 Apartments by XÔI Residences
Giang Vo
Sakamoto 2 Apartments by XÔI Residences
Giang Vo
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Free WiFi
The price is ₩40,322
₩40,322
₩63,645 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

Eli Rina Hotel
Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam
Eli Rina Hotel
Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
- Outdoor Space
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 44 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
44 reviews
The price is ₩83,531
₩83,531
₩94,724 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

Luxury Apartment Vinhomes Skylake
Mỹ Đình
Luxury Apartment Vinhomes Skylake
Mỹ Đình
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 127 reviews
8.8
Excellent
127 reviews
The price is ₩64,172
₩64,172
₩72,772 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Somerset Grand Hanoi
Cua Nam
Somerset Grand Hanoi
Cua Nam
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kitchen
- Washer
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,123 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,123 reviews
The price is ₩189,015
₩189,015
₩214,343 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Somerset Hoa Binh Hanoi
Nghia Do
Somerset Hoa Binh Hanoi
Nghia Do
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kitchen
- Washer
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 322 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
322 reviews
The price is ₩87,042
₩87,042
₩98,705 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Fraser Suites Hanoi
Tay Ho
Fraser Suites Hanoi
Tay Ho
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 305 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
305 reviews
The price is ₩130,194
₩130,194
₩147,641 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

The Hanoi Club Hotel & Residences
Tay Ho
The Hanoi Club Hotel & Residences
Tay Ho
- Pool
- Spa
- Kids pool
- Parking included
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 655 reviews
8.8
Excellent
655 reviews
The price is ₩104,749
₩104,749
₩118,785 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

PentStudio West Lake by Emily in Town
Tay Ho
PentStudio West Lake by Emily in Town
Tay Ho
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is ₩118,357
₩118,357
₩134,217 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Frequently asked questions
Is Ami House 2 pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Ami House 2?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.
What time is check-out at Ami House 2?
Check-out is at noon.
Where is Ami House 2 located?
Located in Ngoc Ha, this guesthouse is within a 15-minute walk of Hanoi Botanical Garden and Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum. Hoan Kiem Lake and Hanoi Old Town Night Market are also within 3 mi (5 km). Cát Linh Station is 12 minutes by foot and La Thành Station is 24 minutes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.8