
Find hotels near Hibiya Shrine, Tokyo from ₩214,871
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hibiya Shrine hotels

1. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.3 km from Hibiya Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ₩747,378
₩945,434 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

2. Fairmont Tokyo
Fairmont Tokyo1.3 km from Hibiya Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is ₩891,758
₩1,137,883 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

3. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.3 km from Hibiya Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is ₩1,248,461
₩1,579,303 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

4. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.7 km from Hibiya Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (67 reviews)
The price is ₩311,474
₩346,014 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11

5. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC1.1 km from Hibiya Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,022 reviews)
The price is ₩421,041
₩463,145 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

6. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.1 km from Hibiya Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,539 reviews)
The price is ₩344,526
₩435,826 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

7. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo1 km from Hibiya Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,723 reviews)
The price is ₩432,770
₩547,455 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16

8. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station0.6 km from Hibiya Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (72 reviews)
The price is ₩224,311
₩246,742 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

9. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from Hibiya Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,340 reviews)
The price is ₩513,436
₩621,258 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26

10. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo1.3 km from Hibiya Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩1,053,124
₩1,335,599 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

11. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.9 km from Hibiya Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (639 reviews)
The price is ₩934,223
₩1,181,791 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji1.2 km from Hibiya Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
The price is ₩255,832
₩281,415 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

13. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo0.3 km from Hibiya Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩754,860
₩958,292 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.6 km from Hibiya Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,095 reviews)
The price is ₩266,578
₩337,222 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

15. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt1.1 km from Hibiya Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (142 reviews)
The price is ₩494,289
₩625,275 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1.1 km from Hibiya Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (757 reviews)
The price is ₩397,636
₩437,400 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

17. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.8 km from Hibiya Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (569 reviews)
The price is ₩247,181
₩274,448 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon0.7 km from Hibiya Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (460 reviews)
The price is ₩195,337
₩214,871 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYAMinato, 0.7 km from Hibiya Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,589 reviews)
The price is ₩467,165
₩513,881 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 0.8 km from Hibiya Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,236 reviews)
The price is ₩241,442
₩265,580 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hibiya Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fairmont Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 87 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 36 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Section L Shimbashi West | 9.8 Exceptional 67 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 1,022 reviews | View |
Top Hibiya Shrine Hotel Reviews

Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
10/10 Excellent










































































