Entire condo

Gateway Lodge 5099 by SummitCove Vacation Lodging

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Gateway Lodge 5099 by SummitCove Vacation Lodging

A spacious living room with a stone fireplace, wooden beams, and large windows offering views of the outdoors. - Gateway Lodge 5099 by SummitCove Vacation Lodging (Keystone)
A room with a large window, a television, and a desk with a computer. - Gateway Lodge 5099 by SummitCove Vacation Lodging (Keystone)
A spacious living room with a large sofa, dining area, and a stone fireplace. - Gateway Lodge 5099 by SummitCove Vacation Lodging (Keystone)
A spacious living room with a large sectional sofa, a dining area, and a kitchen with a bar. - Gateway Lodge 5099 by SummitCove Vacation Lodging (Keystone)
Exterior - Gateway Lodge 5099 by SummitCove Vacation Lodging (Keystone)
Laundry facilities, a gym, and a hot tub are just a few of the amenities provided at Gateway Lodge 5099 by SummitCove Vacation Lodging. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Gateway Lodge 5099 by SummitCove Vacation Lodging

  • Condo near Keystone Ski Resort
  • You can look forward to laundry facilities, a gym, and a hot tub at Gateway Lodge 5099 by SummitCove Vacation Lodging. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this condo include:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • An elevator, smoke-free premises, and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have comforts such as fireplaces and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to thoughtful touches like separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 4 bathrooms with separate tubs/showers and hair dryers
    • Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Mountain House, a neighborhood in Keystone, is home to this condo. Keystone Ski Resort and Arapahoe Basin Ski Area are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Main Street. Marina Park and The Colorado Angler are also worth visiting. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails and other activities like skiing. Visit our Keystone travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Keystone
Map
23110 US Hwy 6, Keystone, CO, 80435

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered ski slope with multiple jumps and a ski lift in the background.
    Keystone Ski Resort
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A waterfront with multi-story buildings and a calm river.
    Keystone Lake
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • River Run Gondola Ski Lift
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Peru Express
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Keystone Conference Center
    20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Broomfield, CO (BJC-Rocky Mountain Metropolitan)
    102 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Goat Soup and Whiskey Tavern
    6 min walk
  • The Goat
    6 min walk
  • Black Mountain Lodge A-basin
    16 min drive
  • Cala Pub and Restaurant
    5 min drive
  • Keystone Ranch Restaurant
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Gateway Lodge 5099 by SummitCove Vacation Lodging have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

Is Gateway Lodge 5099 by SummitCove Vacation Lodging pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Gateway Lodge 5099 by SummitCove Vacation Lodging?

Check-in begins at 4 PM.

What time is check-out at Gateway Lodge 5099 by SummitCove Vacation Lodging?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Where is Gateway Lodge 5099 by SummitCove Vacation Lodging located?

Located in Mountain House, this condo building is within 1 mi (2 km) of River Run Gondola Ski Lift and Keystone Ski Resort. Summit Express Ski Lift and Peru Express are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.