Entire condo

Sugar Beach Resort, #421 1 Bedroom Condo

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Sugar Beach Resort, #421 1 Bedroom Condo

A balcony with a table set for dining, overlooking a beach with palm trees and the ocean. - Sugar Beach Resort, #421 1 Bedroom Condo (Kihei)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a dining area with a view of the sea. - Sugar Beach Resort, #421 1 Bedroom Condo (Kihei)
A modern living space with a kitchen, dining area, and seating area. - Sugar Beach Resort, #421 1 Bedroom Condo (Kihei)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a stainless steel refrigerator, a microwave, and a built-in oven. - Sugar Beach Resort, #421 1 Bedroom Condo (Kihei)
A beach with palm trees and a view of the ocean. - Sugar Beach Resort, #421 1 Bedroom Condo (Kihei)
Sugar Beach Resort, #421 1 Bedroom Condo provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sugar Beach Resort, #421 1 Bedroom Condo

  • Condo located in North Kihei
  • Sugar Beach Resort, #421 1 Bedroom Condo provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Heated pool
    • Smoke-free premises, an elevator, and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Sugar Beach Resort, #421 1 Bedroom Condo include amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • Kitchens, refrigerators, and ovens

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in North Kihei, a neighborhood in Kihei, this condo is next to a golf course and by the ocean. Wailea Beach and Kealia Pond National Wildlife Refuge reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Hawaiian Islands Humpback Whale National Marine Sanctuary Headquarters and Maui Arts and Cultural Center. Maui Nui Botanical Gardens and Hawaii Nature Center of Iao Valley are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with sailing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and cycling. Visit our Kihei travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Kihei
Map
145 North Kihei Road, One Bedroom / One Bath Oceanfront, Kihei, HI, 96753

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a calm sea with a rocky shoreline and distant mountains.
    Maalaea Bay Beaches
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A sunset over a beach with a person in a wheelchair.
    Sugar Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A bird standing on a rock by a body of water.
    Kealia Pond National Wildlife Refuge
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A sandy beach with a river, a wooden bridge, and a cloudy sky.
    Maalaea Beach
    2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • A beach with palm trees, a row of beach umbrellas, and a green boat on the grass.
    Wailea Beach
    20 min drive - 17.3 km

Getting around

  • Kahului Airport (OGG)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • Ululani's Hawaiian Shave Ice
    9 min walk
  • Nalu's South Shore Grill
    6 min drive
  • Beach Club
    4 min drive
  • Da Kitchen
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Sugar Beach Resort, #421 1 Bedroom Condo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Sugar Beach Resort, #421 1 Bedroom Condo?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sugar Beach Resort, #421 1 Bedroom Condo?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Sugar Beach Resort, #421 1 Bedroom Condo located?

Located in North Kihei, this golf condo building is within a 5-minute walk of Sugar Beach and Kealia Pond National Wildlife Refuge. Maalaea Bay Beaches and Maalaea Beach are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.