Entire home

Chaweng Noi Villa

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Chaweng Noi Villa

A swimming pool with a wooden deck, surrounded by lush greenery and a two-story building with a balcony. - Chaweng Noi Villa (Koh Samui)
A swimming pool with a glass floor, surrounded by a wooden deck and outdoor furniture. - Chaweng Noi Villa (Koh Samui)
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a view of greenery outside, and a sliding door to a balcony. - Chaweng Noi Villa (Koh Samui)
A dining area with a long table set for four, a sofa, and a TV in the background. - Chaweng Noi Villa (Koh Samui)
A dining area with a table set for four, a sofa, and a view of greenery outside. - Chaweng Noi Villa (Koh Samui)
Close to Chaweng Noi Beach, Chaweng Noi Villa provides amenities like a terrace and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
The current price is ₩153,877
₩240,198 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

Add dates for prices

About this property

Chaweng Noi Villa

  • Villa near Chaweng Noi Beach
  • Chaweng Noi Villa provides amenities like a terrace and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge) and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Chaweng Noi Villa have perks such as private pools and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Highchairs, children's books, and free infant beds
    • Bathrooms with showers and tubs or showers
    • 50-inch LCD TVs with DVD players
    • Wardrobes/closets, patios, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Koh Samui, this villa is near the beach. Bangrak Pier and Nathon Pier are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Chaweng Beach and Chaweng Noi Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium or Samui International Muay Thai Stadium. Visit our Koh Samui travel guide
View more Villas in Koh Samui
Map
6/8 Moo 3, Koh Samui, Surat Thani, 84320

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise water, people sunbathing and swimming, and a line of palm trees in the background.
    Chaweng Noi Beach
    16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, white sand, palm trees, and mountains in the background.
    Chaweng Beach
    6 min drive - 3.1 km
  • A tropical beach with clear turquoise waters, a sandy shore, and a lush green mountain in the background.
    Lamai Beach
    8 min drive - 6.5 km
  • Lad Koh View Point
    2 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
    6 min drive - 3.1 km

Getting around

  • Samui Intl. Airport (USM)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • Phensiri Restaurant
    2 min drive
  • Kiree
    14 min walk
  • Mekong Fusion
    12 min walk
  • Blue Monkey Bar
    8 min walk
  • Noree
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Chaweng Noi Villa have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Chaweng Noi Villa?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Chaweng Noi Villa on Oct 31, 2026 start from ₩153,877, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Chaweng Noi Villa pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 13 lbs per pet.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Chaweng Noi Villa?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Chaweng Noi Villa?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Does Chaweng Noi Villa provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Chaweng Noi Villa located?

Situated near the beach, this villa is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Chaweng Noi Beach and 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Chaweng Beach. Lad Koh View Point and Bangkok Hospital Samui are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Chaweng Noi Villa Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.0

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Thank you for the excellent service and care,It is a suitable accommodation with the environment, I like the atmosphere and the staff are lovely, especially Manager.Lana, Thank you for everything, convenience and we will stay here again.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Easy to get around
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Villa spacieuse et confortable, bien équipée (machine à laver, jeux de plage, tout le nécessaire bébé…), piscine au top ! Hôte sympathique et disponible. Seul point négatif : le ménage laissait un peu à désirer à notre arrivée (poussière, vaisselle à relaver…) Bon rapport qualité/prix, je recommande +++
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 3 nights in May 2025