
Find hotels near Ponte dell'Industria, Rome from ₩138,169
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Ponte dell'Industria hotels




1. Relais Garbatella
Relais Garbatella1.4 km from Ponte dell'Industria
Sarah
₩213,241
₩252,475 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




2. GH Villa Poerio
GH Villa Poerio1.1 km from Ponte dell'Industria
Liz
₩131,762
₩165,831 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




3. 4 Seasons Roma Trastevere
4 Seasons Roma Trastevere1.1 km from Ponte dell'Industria
Brian
₩171,761
₩206,931 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




4. Unicum Trastevere Suites
Unicum Trastevere Suites1.1 km from Ponte dell'Industria
Rebecca
₩213,720
₩255,985 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




5. Be Mate Trastevere I
Be Mate Trastevere ITrastevere, 1.6 km from Ponte dell'Industria
Holly
₩388,669
₩490,515 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. Bob W Rome Testaccio
Bob W Rome Testaccio0.6 km from Ponte dell'Industria
Mike
₩127,889
₩158,672 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Suitinn19
Suitinn19Trastevere, 1.7 km from Ponte dell'Industria
Alexis
₩180,778
₩216,850 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. The Sanctuary Urban Retreat
The Sanctuary Urban Retreat1.6 km from Ponte dell'Industria
Geoffrey
₩208,968
₩247,773 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




9. Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and ResortsTrastevere, 1.6 km from Ponte dell'Industria
Amir
₩189,260
₩230,572 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Paola A Trastevere
Paola A TrastevereTrastevere, 1.8 km from Ponte dell'Industria
Michael
₩155,030
₩188,442 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Fauno Urban Resort
Fauno Urban Resort1.8 km from Ponte dell'Industria
Jake
₩169,086
₩206,888 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. B&B Easy
B&B Easy0.7 km from Ponte dell'Industria
Nathalia
₩244,884
₩287,283 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




13. Villa Aurora Rooms
Villa Aurora Rooms1.7 km from Ponte dell'Industria
Mark
₩106,615
₩138,169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




14. Vacanze Romane srls
Vacanze Romane srls1.1 km from Ponte dell'Industria
Jose Jorge
₩146,525
₩176,101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. Seven Suites
Seven Suites0.9 km from Ponte dell'Industria
Norally
₩159,955
₩196,843 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Casa Dolce Casa Aparthotel
Casa Dolce Casa Aparthotel1.2 km from Ponte dell'Industria
Leon
₩91,578
₩249,974 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. EFFE LUXURY PALACE
EFFE LUXURY PALACETrastevere, 1.9 km from Ponte dell'Industria
DANNY
₩170,812
₩205,888 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. Hotel Villa Zaccardi
Hotel Villa Zaccardi1.8 km from Ponte dell'Industria
Desa
₩140,419
₩176,847 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




19. Relais Le Clarisse a Trastevere
Relais Le Clarisse a TrastevereTrastevere, 1.7 km from Ponte dell'Industria
Wolfgang
₩243,639
₩288,895 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. Be Mate Trastevere III
Be Mate Trastevere IIITrastevere, 1.6 km from Ponte dell'Industria
Joseph
₩302,728
₩350,994 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Top Ponte dell'Industria Hotel Reviews
citizenM Rome Isola Tiberina
10/10 Excellent
"The rooftop bar was closed for a large part of our visit"
GH Villa Poerio
10/10 Excellent
"Un lugar hermoso,limpio, acogedor y seguro. El área tranquila lejos del bullicio de la ciudad pero cerca de unas gemas escondidas que pocos turistas visitan. Gloria fue muy amable al recibirnos, nos dio todas las instrucciones para entrar y salir de la propiedad y nos mostró la habitación. En la habitación todo muy bonito, me encantó la ducha tipo cascada, el air acondicionado enfriaba muy bien, en fin quedé encantada con el lugar. Excelente servicio, lo recomiendo y me volvería a hospedar allí en una próxima ocasión Gracias"
Aparthotel Colombo Roma
8/10 Good
"Clean and convenient"
Hotel Abruzzi
10/10 Excellent
"The stay was excellent. Great location, food, and the staff were very helpful and friendly."
Bob W Rome Testaccio
10/10 Excellent
"Really clean helpful staff excellent location rate it a 10 for sure"
Hotel Santa Prisca
8/10 Good
"Room was fine but bathroom was a tight fit, sitting on toilet your legs were against bidet. Shower cubicle small. Plenty of choice at breakfast, friendly staff headed up by Nico. Lift is useful when you arrive with suitcases. Great Metro link into the main tourist locations (3 stops to Colosseum) and to the main station for airport transfers. Testaccio has good choice of shops, bars and restaurants."
Donna Camilla Savelli – VRetreats
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in a great neighborhood"
Other attractions near Ponte dell'Industria
Teatro India
Get tickets for a show at Teatro India, a theater with a story to tell in Rome. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Testaccio Estate
After visiting Testaccio Estate, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rome. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
H10 Roma Città
After visiting H10 Roma Città, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rome. While in this walkable area, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
Teatro Verde
Get tickets for a show at Teatro Verde, a theater with a story to tell in Rome. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
MACRO Testaccio
You can browse the exhibits at MACRO Testaccio, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Rome. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Testaccio Market
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Testaccio Market during your stay in Rome. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Montemartini Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at Montemartini Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Art Center Acea
6.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy an outing to Art Center Acea during your stay in Rome. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.