Entire home

Bayfront Home w/ Private Beach in Poulsbo!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Bayfront Home w/ Private Beach in Poulsbo!

An outdoor patio with a wooden table and benches, overlooking a body of water and greenery. - Bayfront Home w/ Private Beach in Poulsbo! (Poulsbo)
A spacious living room with a high ceiling, large windows, a fireplace, and a view of the water. - Bayfront Home w/ Private Beach in Poulsbo! (Poulsbo)
A patio with outdoor furniture, including chairs and a table, overlooking a body of water. - Bayfront Home w/ Private Beach in Poulsbo! (Poulsbo)
A spacious living area with a fireplace, a dining area, and a kitchen. - Bayfront Home w/ Private Beach in Poulsbo! (Poulsbo)
An outdoor patio with a wooden table and benches, a hanging light fixture, and a covered area with chairs and a table. - Bayfront Home w/ Private Beach in Poulsbo! (Poulsbo)
Bayfront Home w/ Private Beach in Poulsbo! provides amenities like a firepit and an arcade/game room. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Bayfront Home w/ Private Beach in Poulsbo!

  • Family-friendly cottage
  • Bayfront Home w/ Private Beach in Poulsbo! provides amenities like a firepit and an arcade/game room. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Books, smoke-free premises, and games
    • Barbecue grills and a telescope
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Bayfront Home w/ Private Beach in Poulsbo! feature comforts such as fireplaces and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to thoughtful touches like air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2.5 bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • Wardrobes/closets, patios, and kitchens

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Poulsbo, this cottage is near the beach. Regal Poulsbo and Port of Poulsbo are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Kitsap Memorial State Park and Shine Tidelands State Park. Traveling with kids? Consider Sawdust Hill Alpaca Farm and Naval Undersea Museum. Visit our Poulsbo travel guide
View more Cottages in Poulsbo
Map
Poulsbo, WA

What's nearby

  • A star trail photograph of a lake at night with a wooden dock and distant hills.
    Hood Canal
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A long bridge spanning a calm lake with mountains in the background.
    Hood Canal Bridge
    12 min drive - 13.5 km
  • A ferry terminal with a large ferry docked, surrounded by water and a city skyline in the distance.
    Bainbridge Island Ferry Dock
    34 min drive - 30.4 km
  • Port Gamble Historic Museum
    15 min drive - 16.5 km
  • Clearwater Casino
    19 min drive - 16.2 km

Getting around

  • Edmonds Station
    58 min drive
  • Seattle, WA (LKE-Lake Union Seaplane Base)
    102 min drive

Restaurants

  • Poulsbo Party Palace
    10 min drive
  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • Starbucks
    5 min drive
  • Bongos Cafe
    6 min drive
  • Wendy's
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Bayfront Home w/ Private Beach in Poulsbo! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Bayfront Home w/ Private Beach in Poulsbo!?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Bayfront Home w/ Private Beach in Poulsbo!?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Bayfront Home w/ Private Beach in Poulsbo! located?

This family-friendly Poulsbo cottage is located near the beach, within 3 mi (5 km) of Hood Canal and Nelson Park. Fish Park and Muriel Iverson Williams Waterfront Park are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional