
Find hotels near Rogaland Art Museum, Stavanger from ₩117,469
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Rogaland Art Museum hotels




1. Villa Eckhoff
Villa EckhoffKannik, 1.8 km from Rogaland Art Museum
Rachel
₩212,275
₩237,748 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Ydalir Hotel
Ydalir Hotel2.2 km from Rogaland Art Museum
Avtandil
₩198,743
₩222,592 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. Hotel Victoria
Hotel Victoria2.6 km from Rogaland Art Museum
Anne
₩195,706
₩247,565 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




4. Thon Hotel Stavanger
Thon Hotel Stavanger2.6 km from Rogaland Art Museum
Raphael
₩184,236
₩206,344 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




5. Clarion Hotel Stavanger
Clarion Hotel StavangerKannik, 2.1 km from Rogaland Art Museum
Tara
₩193,316
₩216,514 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




6. VANDER - Sea Story
VANDER - Sea Story2.8 km from Rogaland Art Museum
Lisa
₩182,153
₩255,014 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Radisson Blu Atlantic Hotel, Stavanger
Radisson Blu Atlantic Hotel, StavangerKannik, 2.2 km from Rogaland Art Museum
George w
₩193,806
₩217,063 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. Scandic Stavanger City
Scandic Stavanger City2.9 km from Rogaland Art Museum
MHARI
₩145,038
₩162,443 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




9. Home Hotel Skagen Brygge
Home Hotel Skagen Brygge2.5 km from Rogaland Art Museum
Steven
₩223,238
₩250,027 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Comfort Hotel Square
Comfort Hotel Square2.1 km from Rogaland Art Museum
Avilda Maday
₩156,438
₩175,210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Best Western St Svithun Hotell
Best Western St Svithun Hotell1.8 km from Rogaland Art Museum
Gareth
₩111,037
₩124,361 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Stavanger Bed & Breakfast
Stavanger Bed & Breakfast2.4 km from Rogaland Art Museum
Gregory
₩104,884
₩117,469 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Thon Hotel Maritim
Thon Hotel MaritimKannik, 2.4 km from Rogaland Art Museum
JENIFER
₩207,943
₩232,896 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




14. Clarion Hotel Energy
Clarion Hotel Energy0.6 km from Rogaland Art Museum
Hong
₩152,638
₩170,955 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. VANDER - Pedersgata
VANDER - Pedersgata2.7 km from Rogaland Art Museum
Nick
₩125,404
₩175,565 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




16. Scandic Stavanger Park
Scandic Stavanger ParkKannik, 2 km from Rogaland Art Museum
Zhenhui
₩153,525
₩171,948 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




17. Thon Hotel Stavanger Forum
Thon Hotel Stavanger Forum0.1 km from Rogaland Art Museum
Lisa
₩203,851
₩228,313 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




18. Scandic Royal Stavanger
Scandic Royal Stavanger2 km from Rogaland Art Museum
Sarah
₩196,466
₩220,042 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. Bjørvika Apartments - Sirkus Renaa
Bjørvika Apartments - Sirkus Renaa2.1 km from Rogaland Art Museum
Yim Ying
₩106,860
₩149,605 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




20. The Villa Self Check-In Boutique Hotel
The Villa Self Check-In Boutique Hotel2.6 km from Rogaland Art Museum
Charles
₩96,523
₩135,131 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Compare top hotels near Rogaland Art Museum
![]() Villa EckhoffKannik, 1.8 km from Rogaland Art Museum | ![]() Ydalir Hotel2.2 km from Rogaland Art Museum | ![]() Hotel Victoria2.6 km from Rogaland Art Museum | ![]() Thon Hotel Stavanger2.6 km from Rogaland Art Museum | ![]() Clarion Hotel StavangerKannik, 2.1 km from Rogaland Art Museum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.6 Exceptional 112 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 747 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,067 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews |
₩212,275 ₩237,748 total includes taxes & fees Oct 26 - Oct 27 | ₩198,743 ₩222,592 total includes taxes & fees Oct 30 - Oct 31 | ₩195,706 ₩247,565 total includes taxes & fees Nov 22 - Nov 23 | ₩184,236 ₩206,344 total includes taxes & fees Nov 22 - Nov 23 | ₩193,316 ₩216,514 total includes taxes & fees Nov 14 - Nov 15 |
Top Rogaland Art Museum Hotel Reviews
Scandic Stavanger City
10/10 Excellent
"Was a brilliant room with bunk beds. Lots of space. All facilities was spot on for our needs. Fantastic breakfast for sure with large section for allergens"
Thon Hotel Stavanger
10/10 Excellent
"There is really nothing negative to say."
Radisson Blu Atlantic Hotel, Stavanger
10/10 Excellent
"Centrally located"
Clarion Hotel Stavanger
8/10 Good
"The location was close to the city centre and major attractions. The train station and bus terminus were within walking distance. Some road construction works are going on and this may deter customers who may be wary of noise during the day."
Smarthotel Forus
10/10 Excellent
"Good value stay, will book again."
Best Western St Svithun Hotell
10/10 Excellent
"Todo perfecto pero el estacionamiento es muy costoso. Deberían tener un costo diario para los huéspedes."
Comfort Hotel Square
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
Thon Hotel Stavanger Forum
10/10 Excellent
"Great location"
Bjørvika Apartments - Sirkus Renaa
10/10 Excellent
"Large and clean rooms. Comfortable beds. Excellent services. We had a good stay."
Other attractions near Rogaland Art Museum
Stavanger Idrettshall
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
Catch an event at Stavanger Idrettshall during your trip to Stavanger. While you're here, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
Stavanger Forum
8.4/10 (35 reviews)
Learn about the events happening at Stavanger Forum during your trip to Stavanger. Stroll along the lakeside or seek out the hiking trails.
DNB Arena
8.6/10 (29 reviews)
Catch an event at DNB Arena during your trip to Stavanger. While you're here, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
Ullandhaug Tower
10.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy an outing to Ullandhaug Tower during your stay in Stavanger. Amble around the area's lakeside, or seek out its hiking trails.
Amfi Madla
8.6/10 (13 reviews)
During your visit to Stavanger, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Amfi Madla. While in this family-friendly area, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
Iron Age Farm
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Iron Age Farm during your travels in Stavanger. Stroll along the lakeside or seek out the hiking trails.
Breidablikk
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Breidablikk in Stavanger. Amble around the area's lakeside, or seek out its hiking trails.
Ledaal
You can find out about the history of Stavanger with a visit to Ledaal. Stroll along the lakeside or experience the area's museums.