
Find hotels near Savoie Annecy University, Annecy from ₩52,349
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Savoie Annecy University hotels




1. Hôtel La Chapelle
Hôtel La Chapelle3.2 km from Savoie Annecy University
Megan
₩260,113
₩300,649 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Rivage Hôtel & Spa Annecy
Rivage Hôtel & Spa Annecy1.7 km from Savoie Annecy University
MOnica
₩180,684
₩206,459 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




3. Allobroges Park Hotel
Allobroges Park HotelAnnecy Old Town, 3.1 km from Savoie Annecy University
michael
₩109,138
₩125,091 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. L'Impérial Palace
L'Impérial Palace2 km from Savoie Annecy University
Alla
₩223,046
₩253,058 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




5. La Cour du 6
La Cour du 6Annecy Old Town, 3.2 km from Savoie Annecy University
luz maria
₩151,702
₩171,912 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




6. Splendid Hotel Lac d'Annecy - Handwritten Collection
Splendid Hotel Lac d'Annecy - Handwritten CollectionAnnecy Old Town, 3 km from Savoie Annecy University
Joseph
₩180,994
₩206,801 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




7. Atipik Hôtel
Atipik HôtelAnnecy Old Town, 3.1 km from Savoie Annecy University
Soo Young
₩107,791
₩121,534 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Hotel du Nord
Hotel du NordAnnecy Old Town, 3.1 km from Savoie Annecy University
Patsy
₩111,159
₩125,239 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Hôtel Catalpa
Hôtel Catalpa1.8 km from Savoie Annecy University
Moira
₩109,143
₩125,097 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Hôtel des Alpes
Hôtel des AlpesAnnecy Old Town, 3.2 km from Savoie Annecy University
Bernardo
₩90,943
₩103,007 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Neostelia
Neostelia3 km from Savoie Annecy University
Henning
₩107,320
₩123,417 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Aparthotel Adagio Annecy Centre
Aparthotel Adagio Annecy Centre3.1 km from Savoie Annecy University
Abdulla
₩109,125
₩127,745 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Hôtel Les Muses
Hôtel Les Muses1.6 km from Savoie Annecy University
Ryan
₩96,042
₩110,686 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. ibis Styles Annecy Le Vieux
ibis Styles Annecy Le VieuxNovel, 1.7 km from Savoie Annecy University
Marianne
₩145,949
₩165,583 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




15. Mercure Annecy Centre
Mercure Annecy CentreAnnecy Old Town, 3.2 km from Savoie Annecy University
Vanessa
₩134,873
₩156,067 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Hotel Restaurant Bellevue
Hotel Restaurant Bellevue2.3 km from Savoie Annecy University
Jude
₩119,222
₩134,102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. B&B HOTEL Annecy Argonay
B&B HOTEL Annecy Argonay3.2 km from Savoie Annecy University
Thomas
₩75,985
₩86,548 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Novotel Annecy Centre
Novotel Annecy Centre3.1 km from Savoie Annecy University
Sophie
₩139,441
₩161,092 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Logis Hôtel Annecy Nord / Argonay
Logis Hôtel Annecy Nord / Argonay2.9 km from Savoie Annecy University
purnima
₩175,157
₩197,715 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. hotelF1 Annecy Argonay
hotelF1 Annecy Argonay3 km from Savoie Annecy University
Rina
₩45,515
₩52,349 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Top Savoie Annecy University Hotel Reviews
Allobroges Park Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location and very clean! Would stay again!"
Campanile Annecy Centre - Gare
10/10 Excellent
"La personne dique as fait notre Check in super gentil. Très bien situé, proche de la gare , beau quartier"
Hôtel Les Muses
10/10 Excellent
"Good location on the lake, 2km from the Old town. Excellent staff, charged the EV for €10, extensive choice for breakfast, spacious room, quality Paul Bocose restaurant next door."
L'Impérial Palace
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful lake side location. Large room. Friendly staff."
Best Western Plus Hotel Carlton
10/10 Excellent
"Highly recommend this hotel. Great location - 2 minute walk from train station/bus. 5 minute walk to old town and/or the lake. area is very clean and safe ( unlike other cities where train stations are in challenged neighborhoods. We upgraded to a room with a balcony - totally worth it if you can afford it. Larger rooms with a balcony. Surprisingly large by European standards. We sat outside and enjoyed the air and the view Several times."
Hôtel La Chapelle
10/10 Excellent
"Little walk to town, more than we liked but overall an excellent hotel"
Novotel Annecy Centre
10/10 Excellent
"We had an enjoyable and comfortable stay. The hotel has a young vibe, we are almost 70 years old and felt a bit out of place."
ROYAL Annecy Apparthôtel
8/10 Good
"Very nice older hotel and close to the best part of town. If you go reserve parking at the hotel if possible. , otherwise parking is tres difficult. Also try for a room with a balcony."
Rivage Hôtel & Spa Annecy
10/10 Excellent
"Location perfect with easy walk to old and new town. Close to bars and restaurants on same road. Hire bikes from hotel or just down the road. Spa beautiful and staff fantastic from seasoned receptionist to bar staff on their first day. Well done."
Other attractions near Savoie Annecy University

Amours Bridge
9.2/10 (296 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Annecy when you take a trip to Amours Bridge. Wander the lakeside in this quaint area.

Jardins de I'Europe
9.4/10 (152 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Jardins de I'Europe, a lovely green space in Annecy. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Albigny Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Albigny Beach during your trip to Annecy-le-Vieux? While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Plage de l'Imperial
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Plage de l'Imperial during your trip to Annecy? Wander the lakeside in this romantic area.
Moon Beach Annecy
6.0/10 (1 review)
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Moon Beach Annecy during your trip to Annecy? Wander the lakeside in this romantic area.
Annecy Aventure
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Annecy Aventure during your stay in Annecy. Wander the lakeside in this quaint area.
Centre Bonlieu
Enjoy an outing to Centre Bonlieu during your stay in Annecy. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Théâtre Bonlieu
8.0/10 (25 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at Théâtre Bonlieu, a storied theater in Annecy. Wander the lakeside in this quaint area.