
Find hotels near Teatro Guindalera, Madrid from ₩174,788
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Teatro Guindalera hotels

1. Limehome Madrid Ventas
Limehome Madrid VentasSalamanca, 0.8 km from Teatro Guindalera
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is ₩172,359
₩189,595 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid
Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid0.8 km from Teatro Guindalera
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (623 reviews)
The price is ₩506,318
₩556,949 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

3. Casa Faraona Luxury Residences
Casa Faraona Luxury ResidencesRecoletos, 2.2 km from Teatro Guindalera
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
The price is ₩444,378
₩488,816 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

4. Relais & Châteaux Hotel Orfila
Relais & Châteaux Hotel OrfilaAlmagro, 2.1 km from Teatro Guindalera
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (589 reviews)
The price is ₩545,373
₩599,911 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

5. Rosewood Villa Magna
Rosewood Villa Magna1.7 km from Teatro Guindalera
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (157 reviews)
The price is ₩1,674,417
₩1,841,859 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

6. UVE Marcenado
UVE Marcenado1.4 km from Teatro Guindalera
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (402 reviews)
The price is ₩166,978
₩183,676 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

7. Barceló Emperatriz
Barceló Emperatriz1.6 km from Teatro Guindalera
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,290 reviews)
The price is ₩339,343
₩373,277 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon Wipton
Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon WiptonRecoletos, 1.7 km from Teatro Guindalera
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (786 reviews)
The price is ₩380,550
₩418,605 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

9. Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Madrid
Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, MadridAlmagro, 2 km from Teatro Guindalera
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (183 reviews)
The price is ₩1,110,945
₩1,222,039 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

10. Welcomer Apartments Salamanca
Welcomer Apartments Salamanca0.4 km from Teatro Guindalera
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (48 reviews)
The price is ₩130,884
₩241,736 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

11. Crowne Plaza Madrid - Centre Retiro by IHG
Crowne Plaza Madrid - Centre Retiro by IHG2.3 km from Teatro Guindalera
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (692 reviews)
The price is ₩181,791
₩199,970 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Wellington Hotel & Spa Madrid
Wellington Hotel & Spa MadridRecoletos, 1.8 km from Teatro Guindalera
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩619,434
₩681,380 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

13. H10 Puerta de Alcalá 4* Sup
H10 Puerta de Alcalá 4* SupRecoletos, 1.6 km from Teatro Guindalera
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩249,263
₩274,192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

14. Iconic Suites
Iconic Suites1.2 km from Teatro Guindalera
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (140 reviews)
The price is ₩158,898
₩174,788 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

15. VP SOGNIO Madroño
VP SOGNIO Madroño0.6 km from Teatro Guindalera
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (747 reviews)
The price is ₩230,262
₩253,296 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

16. One Shot Recoletos
One Shot RecoletosRecoletos, 2.3 km from Teatro Guindalera
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (171 reviews)
The price is ₩253,187
₩278,506 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. NH Collection Madrid Colón
NH Collection Madrid ColónRecoletos, 1.8 km from Teatro Guindalera
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ₩399,940
₩439,934 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. Embassy by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon Embassy
Embassy by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon EmbassyRecoletos, 1.7 km from Teatro Guindalera
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,009 reviews)
The price is ₩323,588
₩355,947 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. Casa Almagro by The Pavilions Hotels & Resorts
Casa Almagro by The Pavilions Hotels & ResortsAlmagro, 2 km from Teatro Guindalera
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (401 reviews)
The price is ₩328,274
₩361,101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Hotel Fenix Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World
Hotel Fenix Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the WorldRecoletos, 1.8 km from Teatro Guindalera
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ₩646,363
₩711,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Teatro Guindalera
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Limehome Madrid Ventas | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 623 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa Faraona Luxury Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 54 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Relais & Châteaux Hotel Orfila | 9.8 Exceptional 589 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Rosewood Villa Magna | 9.8 Exceptional 157 reviews | View |
Top Teatro Guindalera Hotel Reviews

Velvet Hostel Business
10/10 Excellent








































































