
Find hotels near Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection, Tepoztlán from ₩53,605
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection hotels

1. Artesanos 11 by Rotamundos
Artesanos 11 by RotamundosSan Miguel, 0.2 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (184 reviews)
The price is ₩88,150
₩105,560 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Hotel Amomoxtli
Hotel AmomoxtliSanto Domingo, 1.3 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (721 reviews)
The price is ₩399,035
₩517,747 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

3. Hotel y Restaurante El Ciruelo
Hotel y Restaurante El Ciruelo0.2 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (383 reviews)
The price is ₩178,012
₩213,169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

4. Posada del Tepozteco - Hotel & Gallery
Posada del Tepozteco - Hotel & GallerySan Miguel, 0.4 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (468 reviews)
The price is ₩206,832
₩247,681 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

5. Colibrí Hotel
Colibrí HotelSan Miguel, 0.7 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (209 reviews)
The price is ₩184,603
₩221,062 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. La Buena Vibra Wellness Resort & SPA
La Buena Vibra Wellness Resort & SPAValle de Atongo, 2.3 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (287 reviews)
The price is ₩254,378
₩304,618 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

7. Hospedaje Temazcaltitla
Hospedaje Temazcaltitla2.3 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (50 reviews)
The price is ₩49,074
₩58,766 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. TuboHotel - Hostel
TuboHotel - Hostel0.8 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (100 reviews)
The price is ₩45,732
₩54,763 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

9. Casa Ehua Hotel Galería
Casa Ehua Hotel Galería0.6 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (119 reviews)
The price is ₩163,525
₩195,821 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

10. Cabañas El nido de la Huilota
Cabañas El nido de la Huilota3.1 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is ₩114,978
₩137,686 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

11. Las Casitas Tepoztlan
Las Casitas TepoztlanLa Presa, 1.5 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is ₩416,264
₩498,476 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. Alilo by Muuk
Alilo by Muuk2.7 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (135 reviews)
The price is ₩267,628
₩320,484 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. HOTEL MYTHOS
HOTEL MYTHOSLa Presa, 1.5 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (15 reviews)
The price is ₩70,264
₩84,141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. Casa Tepoztlán
Casa TepoztlánSan Miguel, 0.5 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (207 reviews)
The price is ₩120,565
₩144,383 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

15. Hotel Las Puertas de Tepoztlan
Hotel Las Puertas de Tepoztlan0.4 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (559 reviews)
The price is ₩88,591
₩106,088 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

16. Palacio Del Cobre
Palacio Del CobreSan Miguel, 0.6 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (21 reviews)
The price is ₩153,304
₩183,582 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

17. Posada Rincon Magico
Posada Rincon Magico3.2 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
7.8 out of 10, Good, (181 reviews)
The price is ₩88,718
₩106,240 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. Shanti Home
Shanti Home0.8 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
7.8 out of 10, Good, (30 reviews)
The price is ₩44,764
₩53,605 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

19. Hotel Bungalows Andrea
Hotel Bungalows Andrea1.1 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
7.6 out of 10, Good, (5 reviews)
The price is ₩121,366
₩145,336 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Posada Vista Tepoz
Posada Vista TepozSanto Domingo, 1.1 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
7.6 out of 10, Good, (59 reviews)
The price is ₩89,428
₩107,090 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Artesanos 11 by Rotamundos | 9.0 Wonderful 184 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Amomoxtli | 9.4 Exceptional 721 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel y Restaurante El Ciruelo | 9.2 Wonderful 383 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Posada del Tepozteco - Hotel & Gallery | 9.2 Wonderful 468 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Colibrí Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 209 reviews | View |
Top Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection Hotel Reviews

Hotel Casa del Angel
10/10 Excellent










































































