
Find hotels near Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection, Tepoztlán
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection hotels




1. Hotel Casa del Angel
Hotel Casa del AngelSanta Cecilia, 0.7 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Daniel
₩224,071
₩268,325 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




2. Refugio del Colibrí
Refugio del Colibrí2.8 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Javier
₩57,732
₩69,134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Hotel Amomoxtli
Hotel AmomoxtliSanto Domingo, 1.3 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Richard
₩435,925
₩565,612 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Hotel y Restaurante El Ciruelo
Hotel y Restaurante El Ciruelo0.2 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Sara
₩180,998
₩216,745 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Posada del Tepozteco - Hotel & Gallery
Posada del Tepozteco - Hotel & GallerySan Miguel, 0.4 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Nadine
₩208,919
₩250,180 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Artesanos 11 by Rotamundos
Artesanos 11 by RotamundosSan Miguel, 0.2 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Alyssa
₩89,704
₩107,421 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Hotel Boutique Casa Fernanda - Adults only
Hotel Boutique Casa Fernanda - Adults only0.4 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
David
₩249,480
₩298,752 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




8. La Buena Vibra Wellness Resort & SPA
La Buena Vibra Wellness Resort & SPAValle de Atongo, 2.3 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Aida
₩258,862
₩309,987 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Colibrí Hotel
Colibrí HotelSan Miguel, 0.7 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Cynthia
₩187,699
₩224,770 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Hospedaje Temazcaltitla
Hospedaje Temazcaltitla2.3 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Liliana
₩49,939
₩59,802 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. Las Casitas Tepoztlan
Las Casitas TepoztlanLa Presa, 1.5 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Ana
₩423,245
₩506,836 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. TuboHotel - Hostel
TuboHotel - Hostel0.8 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Ivan
₩46,537
₩55,728 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. Villlas Mexiko
Villlas MexikoLa Presa, 1.9 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Liz Adriana
₩152,628
₩182,772 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. Hotel JD Tepoztlan
Hotel JD TepoztlanSan Miguel, 0.5 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Sandro
₩78,341
₩93,814 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Alilo by Muuk
Alilo by Muuk2.7 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Arnulfo
₩355,272
₩425,439 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Palacio Del Cobre
Palacio Del CobreSan Miguel, 0.6 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Connie
₩155,875
₩186,660 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Casa Bugambilia
Casa Bugambilia1.9 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
YOSHUA JADHAI
₩209,911
₩251,368 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




18. Hotel Las Puertas de Tepoztlan
Hotel Las Puertas de Tepoztlan0.4 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Gabriela
₩93,442
₩111,897 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. Casa Tepoztlán
Casa TepoztlánSan Miguel, 0.5 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Mayra
₩119,795
₩143,461 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. Hotel Real del Valle Tepoztlan
Hotel Real del Valle Tepoztlan0.7 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Jose
₩128,133
₩153,439 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Compare popular hotels close to Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Casa del Angel | 9.8 Exceptional 270 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Refugio del Colibrí | 9.4 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Amomoxtli | 9.4 Exceptional 720 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel y Restaurante El Ciruelo | 9.2 Wonderful 382 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Posada del Tepozteco - Hotel & Gallery | 9.2 Wonderful 465 reviews | View |
Top Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection Hotel Reviews
Other attractions near Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection

Ex-Convent of the Nativity
8.4/10 (127 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tepoztlán when you stop by Ex-Convent of the Nativity. Discover the mountain views in this relaxing area.

Artisan Market of Tepoztlán
8.8/10 (346 reviews)
Dramatic green mountains create a sensational background to the multiple market stalls, shops and restaurants of the central plaza.

Tepozteco Pyramid
8.8/10 (483 reviews)
Examine the reliefs engraved on the walls of this temple where you can learn about the Aztec empire and admire the panoramic hilltop vista of the town.
New Tepoztlán Market
You can do some window-shopping at New Tepoztlán Market during your visit to Tepoztlán.
Experiencia Tepoztlan Language School
7.8/10 (98 reviews)
Take a campus tour or just explore the area of Experiencia Tepoztlan Language School, during your trip to Tepoztlán. Discover the mountain views in this relaxing area.
Bajo La Montaña
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
After visiting Bajo La Montaña, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tepoztlán. Discover the area's mountain views and spas.
Del Tepozteco Trailhead
8.6/10 (143 reviews)
You can take time to visit Del Tepozteco Trailhead during your travels to Tepoztlán. Wander the parks or discover the area's mountain views.
El Suspiro Tepoztlan
8.2/10 (10 reviews)
El Suspiro Tepoztlan is just one of the places to see in Tepoztlán, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's mountain views and spas.




