Photo by Roberto Cruz

Find hotels near Øvre Holmegate, Stavanger from ₩123,190
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Øvre Holmegate hotels

1. Villa Eckhoff
Villa EckhoffKannik, 0.9 km from Øvre Holmegate
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (112 reviews)
The price is ₩212,870
₩238,414 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

2. Hotel Victoria
Hotel Victoria0.2 km from Øvre Holmegate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,068 reviews)
The price is ₩196,255
₩248,259 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

3. Thon Hotel Stavanger
Thon Hotel Stavanger0.3 km from Øvre Holmegate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩184,753
₩206,923 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

4. Clarion Hotel Stavanger
Clarion Hotel StavangerKannik, 0.6 km from Øvre Holmegate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩193,859
₩217,122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

5. VANDER - Sea Story
VANDER - Sea Story0.4 km from Øvre Holmegate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (101 reviews)
The price is ₩182,664
₩255,729 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Radisson Blu Atlantic Hotel, Stavanger
Radisson Blu Atlantic Hotel, StavangerKannik, 0.5 km from Øvre Holmegate
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,127 reviews)
The price is ₩194,350
₩217,672 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

7. Scandic Stavanger City
Scandic Stavanger City0.7 km from Øvre Holmegate
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩168,691
₩188,934 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

8. Home Hotel Skagen Brygge
Home Hotel Skagen Brygge0.2 km from Øvre Holmegate
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,008 reviews)
The price is ₩223,865
₩250,729 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Comfort Hotel Square
Comfort Hotel Square0.5 km from Øvre Holmegate
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,007 reviews)
The price is ₩156,877
₩175,702 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Best Western St Svithun Hotell
Best Western St Svithun Hotell2.3 km from Øvre Holmegate
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ₩109,991
₩123,190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

11. Stavanger Bed & Breakfast
Stavanger Bed & Breakfast0.8 km from Øvre Holmegate
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (444 reviews)
The price is ₩125,756
₩140,847 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Thon Hotel Maritim
Thon Hotel MaritimKannik, 0.5 km from Øvre Holmegate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is ₩208,526
₩233,549 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

13. Clarion Hotel Energy
Clarion Hotel Energy3.2 km from Øvre Holmegate
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,048 reviews)
The price is ₩153,066
₩171,434 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

14. VANDER - Pedersgata
VANDER - Pedersgata0.5 km from Øvre Holmegate
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (124 reviews)
The price is ₩125,756
₩176,059 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

15. Scandic Stavanger Park
Scandic Stavanger ParkKannik, 0.8 km from Øvre Holmegate
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩160,180
₩179,402 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

16. Thon Hotel Stavanger Forum
Thon Hotel Stavanger Forum2.8 km from Øvre Holmegate
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ₩204,423
₩228,954 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

17. Scandic Royal Stavanger
Scandic Royal Stavanger0.6 km from Øvre Holmegate
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩197,018
₩220,660 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

18. Bjørvika Apartments - Sirkus Renaa
Bjørvika Apartments - Sirkus Renaa1.4 km from Øvre Holmegate
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (684 reviews)
The price is ₩107,160
₩150,025 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

19. Sjøberg Hotell og Ferieleiligheter
Sjøberg Hotell og Ferieleiligheter13.6 km from Øvre Holmegate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (146 reviews)
The price is ₩154,938
₩173,530 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

20. Ydalir Hotel
Ydalir Hotel4.5 km from Øvre Holmegate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (748 reviews)
The price is ₩199,301
₩223,217 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Øvre Holmegate
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa Eckhoff | 9.6 Exceptional 112 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Victoria | 9.4 Exceptional 1,068 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Thon Hotel Stavanger | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Clarion Hotel Stavanger | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() VANDER - Sea Story | 9.2 Wonderful 101 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Øvre Holmegate
The price is ₩184,753
₩206,923 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Top Øvre Holmegate Hotel Reviews

Hotel Victoria
10/10 Excellent











































































