Entire apartment

The Bluewater Resorts

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for The Bluewater Resorts

Pool - The Bluewater Resorts (Hilton Head Island)
Marina - The Bluewater Resorts (Hilton Head Island)
Property grounds - The Bluewater Resorts (Hilton Head Island)
Interior - The Bluewater Resorts (Hilton Head Island)
Room - The Bluewater Resorts (Hilton Head Island)
The Bluewater Resorts provides amenities like a firepit and a gym. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

The Bluewater Resorts

  • Apartment located in North End
  • The Bluewater Resorts provides amenities like a firepit and a gym. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills, smoke-free premises, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at The Bluewater Resorts include thoughtful touches such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with bathtubs and hair dryers
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Kitchens, dishwashers, and microwaves

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Heated pool
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 private bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit

Laundry

  • Dryer

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Heated pool

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit/debit cards
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the neighborhood

North End, a neighborhood in Hilton Head Island, is home to this apartment. Coligny Beach and Coastal Discovery Museum reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Adventure Cove and The Sandbox. Arts Center of Coastal Carolina and Pirate's Island Adventure Golf are also worth visiting. Visit our Hilton Head Island travel guide
View more Apartments in Hilton Head Island
Map
Blue Water Marina Drive 10, BWR:2BD, Hilton Head Island, SC, 29926

What's nearby

  • A beach with large rocks, footprints, and the sun setting over the ocean.
    Coligny Beach
    12 min drive - 15.6 km
  • A marina with numerous boats docked, a large building in the background, and a body of water.
    Shelter Cove Harbour
    13 min drive - 14.2 km
  • Melrose Golf Course
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Fort Mitchel
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Country Club of Hilton Head
    4 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Hilton Head Island Airport (HHH)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hudson's Seafood House On The Docks
    8 min walk
  • Skull Creek Boathouse
    8 min walk
  • Circle K
    3 min drive
  • Skull Creek Dockside
    7 min walk
  • The Crazy Crab - Jarvis Creek
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does The Bluewater Resorts have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is The Bluewater Resorts pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Bluewater Resorts?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Bluewater Resorts?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is The Bluewater Resorts located?

Located in North End, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Melrose Golf Course and Atlantic Intracoastal Waterway. Country Club of Hilton Head and Coastal Discovery Museum are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.