
Find hotels near Lucerne Ferry Terminal, Lucerne from ₩171,050
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lucerne Ferry Terminal hotels

1. Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern
Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern0.9 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (102 reviews)
The price is ₩746,793
₩792,789 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Hotel Des Balances
Hotel Des BalancesOld Town Lucerne, 0.4 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (998 reviews)
The price is ₩339,458
₩361,320 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Hotel Schweizerhof Luzern
Hotel Schweizerhof LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.3 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (536 reviews)
The price is ₩785,752
₩824,580 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

4. HERMITAGE Lake Lucerne - Beach Club & Lifestyle Hotel
HERMITAGE Lake Lucerne - Beach Club & Lifestyle Hotel3.2 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩388,826
₩421,220 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

5. Hotel Central Luzern
Hotel Central Luzern0.3 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,010 reviews)
The price is ₩267,323
₩285,489 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

6. Hotel Drei Könige
Hotel Drei Könige0.7 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩236,073
₩261,380 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

7. AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora
AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora0.2 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,076 reviews)
The price is ₩266,130
₩293,860 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne
Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne1.1 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (866 reviews)
The price is ₩209,424
₩230,709 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

9. Cascada Boutique Hotel
Cascada Boutique Hotel0.6 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩237,058
₩255,132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

10. Romantik Hotel Wilden Mann
Romantik Hotel Wilden Mann0.6 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (346 reviews)
The price is ₩361,047
₩383,735 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

11. Boutique Hotel Anker
Boutique Hotel Anker0.6 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (747 reviews)
The price is ₩300,260
₩319,678 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. Hotel Schlüssel
Hotel Schlüssel0.6 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (291 reviews)
The price is ₩158,875
₩198,519 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

13. Des Alpes Luzern
Des Alpes LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.2 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (886 reviews)
The price is ₩240,703
₩257,856 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

14. Villa Maria
Villa Maria1.4 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (71 reviews)
The price is ₩191,887
₩199,179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

15. Lucerne Lake View Apartments
Lucerne Lake View Apartments0.4 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is ₩458,259
₩607,324 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

16. Chateau Guetsch
Chateau Guetsch1.2 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (708 reviews)
The price is ₩340,223
₩362,120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Holiday Inn Express Luzern - Kriens by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Luzern - Kriens by IHG2.8 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (674 reviews)
The price is ₩152,753
₩171,050 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

18. Altstadt Hotel Krone Luzern
Altstadt Hotel Krone LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.4 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,008 reviews)
The price is ₩211,166
₩227,198 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

19. Grand Hotel National
Grand Hotel National0.5 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (956 reviews)
The price is ₩547,751
₩577,535 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

20. Hotel Sonnenberg
Hotel Sonnenberg2.9 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (277 reviews)
The price is ₩257,674
₩275,473 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Lucerne Ferry Terminal
![]() Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern0.9 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal | ![]() Hotel Des BalancesOld Town Lucerne, 0.4 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal | ![]() Hotel Schweizerhof LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.3 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal | ![]() HERMITAGE Lake Lucerne - Beach Club & Lifestyle Hotel3.2 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal | ![]() Hotel Central Luzern0.3 km from Lucerne Ferry Terminal |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 102 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 998 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 536 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,010 reviews |
The price is ₩746,793 ₩792,789 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is ₩339,458 ₩361,320 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is ₩785,752 ₩824,580 total includes taxes & fees Nov 9 - Nov 10 | The price is ₩388,826 ₩421,220 total includes taxes & fees Nov 29 - Nov 30 | The price is ₩267,323 ₩285,489 total includes taxes & fees Nov 3 - Nov 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Lucerne Ferry Terminal Hotel Reviews

Astoria Lucerne
10/10 Excellent



































































