
Find hotels near Alpine Panorama Path, Lucerne from ₩171,608
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Alpine Panorama Path hotels




1. Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern
Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern0.9 km from Alpine Panorama Path
Tom
₩916,413
₩968,912 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




2. Hotel Des Balances
Hotel Des BalancesOld Town Lucerne, 0.4 km from Alpine Panorama Path
Frooz
₩340,565
₩362,498 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. Hotel Schweizerhof Luzern
Hotel Schweizerhof LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.3 km from Alpine Panorama Path
David
₩643,709
₩685,844 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




4. Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne
Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne1.1 km from Alpine Panorama Path
Richard
₩201,849
₩222,891 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora
AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora0.2 km from Alpine Panorama Path
Barbara
₩283,312
₩311,787 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




6. Hotel Continental Park
Hotel Continental Park0.3 km from Alpine Panorama Path
Doctor
₩213,160
₩230,258 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Cascada Boutique Hotel
Cascada Boutique Hotel0.6 km from Alpine Panorama Path
Albina
₩267,803
₩286,978 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




8. Boutique Hotel Anker
Boutique Hotel Anker0.5 km from Alpine Panorama Path
Wendy
₩301,240
₩320,721 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




9. Romantik Hotel Wilden Mann
Romantik Hotel Wilden Mann0.5 km from Alpine Panorama Path
Ashton
₩362,225
₩384,987 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




10. Hotel Schlüssel
Hotel Schlüssel0.5 km from Alpine Panorama Path
Cindy
₩208,385
₩249,660 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




11. Hotel Drei Könige
Hotel Drei Könige0.7 km from Alpine Panorama Path
Marisa
₩236,148
₩261,508 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




12. Hotel Central Luzern
Hotel Central Luzern0.3 km from Alpine Panorama Path
Jeanne
₩322,796
₩343,111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




13. Villa Maria
Villa Maria1.5 km from Alpine Panorama Path
Chad
₩198,972
₩206,533 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Chateau Guetsch
Chateau Guetsch1.1 km from Alpine Panorama Path
Sandeep
₩341,333
₩363,302 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. Des Alpes Luzern
Des Alpes LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.2 km from Alpine Panorama Path
Bonnie
₩241,489
₩258,698 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




16. Holiday Inn Express Luzern - Kriens by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Luzern - Kriens by IHG2.8 km from Alpine Panorama Path
Amy
₩153,251
₩171,608 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




17. Grand Hotel National
Grand Hotel National0.6 km from Alpine Panorama Path
Roger
₩526,318
₩555,316 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




18. Hotel Sonnenberg
Hotel Sonnenberg2.9 km from Alpine Panorama Path
Gregory
₩258,515
₩276,372 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. Altstadt Hotel Krone Luzern
Altstadt Hotel Krone LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.4 km from Alpine Panorama Path
Jenny
₩180,959
₩195,870 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. Hotel de la Paix
Hotel de la PaixOld Town Lucerne, 0.5 km from Alpine Panorama Path
Lisa
₩214,310
₩230,489 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Compare popular hotels close to Alpine Panorama Path
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern | 9.8 Exceptional 100 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Des Balances | 9.6 Exceptional 991 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Schweizerhof Luzern | 9.6 Exceptional 533 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne | 9.2 Wonderful 863 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora | 9.2 Wonderful 1,083 reviews | View |
Top Alpine Panorama Path Hotel Reviews
ibis budget Luzern City
8/10 Good
"I had a comfortable stay in a quiet and clean room. It was, in particular, a great-value place to stay."
Hotel Continental Park
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic experience"
Waldstaetterhof Swiss Quality Hotel
8/10 Good
"Staff was very helpful and the room was clean and relatively comfortable. The hotel room did NOT have air conditioning, so the staff provided a fan for the room which made it fine. Might be a different story in the summer."
Radisson Blu Hotel, Lucerne
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was kind, friendly, and efficient and helpful. The service was prompt. The food presentation and quality, both in restaurant and room service, was excellent. The room and room amenities were great and roomy."
Astoria Lucerne
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Cascada Boutique Hotel
8/10 Good
"The staff was very friendly and helpful. The breakfast and service was amazing. The rooms are clean. Very nice hotel and easy walking to shopping and touristy locations. The only issue is the train is very close by and we like to sleep with our windows open. We did have a great stay overall and would recommend and stay again!"
Hotel Alpina
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is conveniently located near the train station and to the charming, historic downtown area. Everything we needed was within walking distance. Our room was comfortable and the shower was large with great water pressure."
Chateau Guetsch
10/10 Excellent
"The property is beautiful and the views of Lucerne are amazing! Everything was great!"
Hotel Central Luzern
10/10 Excellent
"Very central to the city, 6 minutes walk from the station. Staff helpful and clean hotel. Buffet breakfast was excellent and fresh each day."
Other attractions near Alpine Panorama Path

KKL Lucerne
9.0/10 (727 reviews)
Enjoy a show at KKL Lucerne, a storied theater in Lucerne. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Photo by Lucerne Tourism
Chapel Bridge
9.4/10 (2,742 reviews)
Enjoy “history with a view” amid the natural beauty of Lake Lucerne from Europe’s oldest covered bridge.
St. James Way
You can take time to visit St. James Way during your travels to Lucerne. Discover the mountain views in this walkable area, or enjoy its local tours.
Via Gottardo
You can take time to visit Via Gottardo during your travels to Lucerne. Discover the mountain views and shops in this walkable area.
The Swiss Path
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Enjoy a trip to The Swiss Path and popular activities like boating in Lucerne. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Lucerne Arts Museum
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Lucerne Arts Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Lucerne. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Modern Art Museum
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Modern Art Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Lucerne. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Saint Peters Church
8.8/10 (31 reviews)
After visiting Saint Peters Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Lucerne. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.




