Entire home

Ivory Villas & Resort

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Ivory Villas & Resort and take advantage of a garden, a playground, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Treat yourself to a massage at Ivory Spa, the onsite spa. Be sure to enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. In addition to an outdoor entertainment area, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
The current price is ₩549,932
₩623,624 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Room options

Villa, 3 Bedrooms, Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 30 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 3 Queen Beds

Villa, 3 Bedrooms, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 30 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 3 Queen Beds

Villa, 3 Bedrooms, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 30 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 3 Queen Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Luong Son, Ivory Villas & Resort is in the mountains. My Hanh Garden and Son Tay Citadel are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Khoang Xanh Suoi Tiên Theme Park and Bao Son Paradise Park. Visit our Luong Son travel guide
View more Villas in Luong Son
Map
Luong Son, Luong Son, Phu Tho, 10000

What's nearby

  • My Hanh Garden
    26 min drive - 16.9 km
  • Church of Peace
    35 min drive - 24.9 km
  • Hoa Binh Stadium
    38 min drive - 27.4 km
  • Ba Vi National Park
    43 min drive - 30.0 km
  • Bong Lai Temple
    59 min drive - 43.4 km

Getting around

  • Noi Bai Intl. Airport (HAN)
    102 min drive

Restaurants

  • Đặc Sản Thịt Trâu Ngọc Được
    18 min drive
  • Nhà Hàng Trâu Tám Hương
    27 min drive
  • Vinh Cafe
    6 min drive
  • Larita Đồi cỏ mơ
    19 min drive
  • Nhà Hàng 379
    7 min drive

About this property

Ivory Villas & Resort

  • Villa in the mountains
  • A garden, a playground, and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at Ivory Villas & Resort. Indulge in a massage at Ivory Spa, the onsite spa. Be sure to enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. In addition to an outdoor entertainment area, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool
    • Free self parking
    • Local cuisine breakfast (surcharge), bike rentals, and concierge services
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby, luggage storage, and tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All 80 rooms include comforts such as 24-hour room service and premium bedding, in addition to perks like air conditioning and bathrobes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Hydromassage showers, designer toiletries, and bidets
    • LCD TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Ivory Villas & Resort have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Ivory Villas & Resort?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ivory Villas & Resort on Oct 24, 2026 start from ₩549,932, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Ivory Villas & Resort pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ivory Villas & Resort?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Ivory Villas & Resort?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Ivory Villas & Resort located?

Situated in the mountains, this spa villa is 8.3 mi (13.4 km) from My Hanh Garden and within 25 mi (40 km) of Hoa Binh Stadium and Ba Vi National Park. Hoan Kiem Lake and Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum are also within 32 mi (52 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.4

Good