Entire home

1 Mi to Beach & Lake: Breezy Point Cabin w/ Yard!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for 1 Mi to Beach & Lake: Breezy Point Cabin w/ Yard!

A log cabin interior with a wooden ceiling, a sofa, two wicker chairs, a round coffee table, and a chandelier. - 1 Mi to Beach & Lake: Breezy Point Cabin w/ Yard! (Pequot Lakes)
A cozy cabin interior with a large bed, wooden beams, and large windows offering a view of the outdoors. - 1 Mi to Beach & Lake: Breezy Point Cabin w/ Yard! (Pequot Lakes)
A log cabin interior with a staircase, two hanging chairs, a sofa, and a lamp. - 1 Mi to Beach & Lake: Breezy Point Cabin w/ Yard! (Pequot Lakes)
A log cabin interior with a stone fireplace, wooden furniture, and a hanging chair. - 1 Mi to Beach & Lake: Breezy Point Cabin w/ Yard! (Pequot Lakes)
A wooden cabin interior with a stone fireplace, wooden dining table, and a hanging plant. - 1 Mi to Beach & Lake: Breezy Point Cabin w/ Yard! (Pequot Lakes)
1 Mi to Beach & Lake: Breezy Point Cabin w/ Yard! provides a firepit and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

1 Mi to Beach & Lake: Breezy Point Cabin w/ Yard!

  • Property highlights
  • 1 Mi to Beach & Lake: Breezy Point Cabin w/ Yard! provides a firepit and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Games, books, and smoke-free premises
    • Beach towels
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at 1 Mi to Beach & Lake: Breezy Point Cabin w/ Yard! have comforts such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • Bathrooms with bathtubs
    • Porches or lanais, kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Pequot Lakes is home to this cottage. Traditional Golf Course and Whitebirch Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Mississippi River and Crow Wing State Forest. Paul Bunyan Scenic Byway and Wildwedge Golf & Mini Golf are also worth visiting. Visit our Breezy Point travel guide
View more Cottages in Breezy Point
Map
Pequot Lakes, MN

What's nearby

  • Pelican Lake
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Traditional Golf Course
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • beach near Indian Hill
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • beach near Circle Drive
    2 min drive - 1.1 km
  • Whitebirch Golf Course
    2 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Brainerd, MN (BRD-Brainerd Lakes Regional)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dairy Queen
    7 min drive
  • Norway Ridge Supper Club
    15 min drive
  • Old Milwaukee Saloon & Eatery
    15 min drive
  • Commander Restaurant & Bar
    13 min walk
  • The Chocolate Ox
    16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 1 Mi to Beach & Lake: Breezy Point Cabin w/ Yard! pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 53.69 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at 1 Mi to Beach & Lake: Breezy Point Cabin w/ Yard!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at 1 Mi to Beach & Lake: Breezy Point Cabin w/ Yard!?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 1 Mi to Beach & Lake: Breezy Point Cabin w/ Yard! located?

Situated in Pequot Lakes, this cottage is within 1 mi (2 km) of Pelican Lake, Traditional Golf Course, and Whitebirch Golf Course. Deacon's Lodge Golf Course and Little Pelican Lake are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

1 Mi to Beach & Lake: Breezy Point Cabin w/ Yard! Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort

Adorable cozy cabin!

Adorable cozy cabin! Fully equipped with everything we needed for a fun weekend!
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024