
Find hotels near University of Sheffield Drama Studio, Sheffield from ₩69,522
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for University of Sheffield Drama Studio hotels




1. Brocco on the Park
Brocco on the Park1.5 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Stephen
₩220,034
₩264,040 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. The Psalter
The PsalterSharrow, 1.8 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
David
₩104,283
₩125,139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Halifax Hall
Halifax Hall1.4 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Linda
₩110,684
₩132,821 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. The Florentine
The Florentine2.1 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Colin John
₩88,680
₩106,416 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Houseboat Hotels
Houseboat Hotels2.2 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Wendy
₩214,842
₩257,818 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. DoubleTree by Hilton Sheffield City
DoubleTree by Hilton Sheffield CityHighfield, 1.6 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Marc
₩99,497
₩119,396 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Radisson Blu Hotel, Sheffield
Radisson Blu Hotel, SheffieldHeart of the City, 1.3 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Caroline
₩124,464
₩149,357 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Leonardo Hotel Sheffield
Leonardo Hotel SheffieldCultural Industries Quarter, 1.3 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Grahame
₩92,014
₩110,416 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Hampton By Hilton Sheffield
Hampton By Hilton SheffieldSt Vincent's Quarter, 1.4 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Mayur
₩99,497
₩119,396 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Crowne Plaza Royal Victoria Sheffield by IHG
Crowne Plaza Royal Victoria Sheffield by IHG2.2 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Frances
₩122,982
₩147,578 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Leopold Hotel
Leopold HotelHeart of the City, 1.2 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Selina
₩94,578
₩113,494 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. The Garrison Hotel
The Garrison HotelHillsborough, 2.5 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
james
₩90,236
₩108,284 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. ibis Sheffield City
ibis Sheffield City1.8 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Michael
₩73,611
₩88,333 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Jonas Hotel
Jonas Hotel1.4 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Rajiv
₩88,903
₩106,683 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. Queens Ground
Queens GroundHillsborough, 2.4 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Janice
₩124,464
₩124,464 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. ibis Budget Sheffield Centre St Marys Gate
ibis Budget Sheffield Centre St Marys GateMoor Quarter, 1 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Hannah
₩57,935
₩69,522 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. voco Sheffield by IHG
voco Sheffield by IHGHeart of the City, 1.4 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Angela
₩93,348
₩112,018 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Three Cranes Serviced Apartments
Three Cranes Serviced ApartmentsCathedral Quarter, 1.5 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Graham
₩91,318
₩109,581 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel
Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel2.1 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Lesley
₩107,053
₩128,463 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Novotel Sheffield Centre
Novotel Sheffield CentreHeart of the City, 1.5 km from University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Oscar
₩100,756
₩120,908 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to University of Sheffield Drama Studio
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Brocco on the Park | 9.6 Exceptional 147 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Psalter | 9.4 Exceptional 79 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Halifax Hall | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Florentine | 9.2 Wonderful 154 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Houseboat Hotels | 9.4 Exceptional 61 reviews | View |
Top University of Sheffield Drama Studio Hotel Reviews
voco Sheffield by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Location amazing. Lovely staff all round. Room spacious and spotless. Bed to die for, could have stayed for a week."
Leonardo Hotel Sheffield
10/10 Excellent
"We had a concert in Sheffield and the hotel was only two minutes walk from the venue. So was ideal ."
DoubleTree by Hilton Sheffield City
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel, friendly staff, lovely breakfast"
The Rutland Hotel
8/10 Good
"Hotel was ideal for hospital visit. We stayed in Huddleston suite , it was clean but felt the hotel on a whole could do with a revamp. The breakfast was small and worth the price ."
easyHotel Sheffield
10/10 Excellent
"Superb venue. Shall revisit"
ibis Budget Sheffield Centre St Marys Gate
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay. Ideal location."
Hampton By Hilton Sheffield
10/10 Excellent
"Comfy beds & pillows. The breakfast is really nice, I would have liked a selection of eggs not just scrambled eggs. Definitely be back x"
ibis Sheffield City
10/10 Excellent
"My stay was pleasant, minimal chat with staff was needed, however was always met with friendly staff, each morning when checking in for breakfast. Witnessed some great communication with other customers whist eating my breakfast."
The Sinclair Building
8/10 Good
"It's my second stay here. Well located and great they have underground parking. Could do with a cafetiere in the kitchen. We also stayed during the recent heatwave and it was crazy hot in the apartment. There was a fan but the window only opens a couple of inches."
Other attractions near University of Sheffield Drama Studio

Weston Park Museum
Bring children to this family-friendly museum, which has fun-filled exhibits that link Sheffield to natural oddities and historic treasures across the globe.

Sheffield Botanical Gardens
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
Admire the elegant glass pavilions, watch open-air theater and travel around the world via countless species of plants at this sprawling garden.

Sheffield City Hall
8.6/10 (229 reviews)
Attend a concert at one of three halls in this impressive music venue, which has hosted some of the biggest names to come to Sheffield.
Alfred Denny Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Alfred Denny Museum in Sheffield. Attend a sporting event or visit the shops in this romantic area.
Ebenezer Elliott statue
Learn about the local history of Sheffield when you spend time at Ebenezer Elliott statue. Discover the top-notch restaurants and acclaimed theater scene in this culturally rich area.
Crookes Park
Explore the great outdoors at Crookes Park, a lovely green space in Sheffield. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this family-friendly area.
University of Sheffield
8.8/10 (315 reviews)
Guided tours allow you to join the students and admire the architecture in the dynamic campus of one of the U.K.’s original redbrick universities.
Greentop Community Circus Centre
Enjoy a stop at Greentop Community Circus Centre, an entertaining place to visit in Sheffield. Wander the area's picturesque gardens or simply enjoy one of its lively bars.




