Entire apartment

Comfy 'aspen Ridge' Home ~ 3 Mi to Ski Lifts

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Comfy 'aspen Ridge' Home ~ 3 Mi to Ski Lifts

A wooden entrance with a glass door, a stone patio, and a view of trees. - Comfy 'aspen Ridge' Home ~ 3 Mi to Ski Lifts (Cloudcroft)
A kitchen with a granite countertop, wooden beams, stainless steel appliances, and a large window. - Comfy 'aspen Ridge' Home ~ 3 Mi to Ski Lifts (Cloudcroft)
A kitchen with a granite countertop, wooden cabinets, and a ceiling fan. - Comfy 'aspen Ridge' Home ~ 3 Mi to Ski Lifts (Cloudcroft)
Interior - Comfy 'aspen Ridge' Home ~ 3 Mi to Ski Lifts (Cloudcroft)
A multi-story building with a stone facade, a garage, and a balcony. - Comfy 'aspen Ridge' Home ~ 3 Mi to Ski Lifts (Cloudcroft)
Comfy 'aspen Ridge' Home ~ 3 Mi to Ski Lifts provides a playground and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Comfy 'aspen Ridge' Home ~ 3 Mi to Ski Lifts

  • Upscale apartment located in Bear Park
  • Comfy 'aspen Ridge' Home ~ 3 Mi to Ski Lifts provides a playground and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises, games, and books
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Comfy 'aspen Ridge' Home ~ 3 Mi to Ski Lifts have comforts such as fireplaces.
  • More amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • TVs with DVD players
    • Patios, kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Bear Park, a neighborhood in Cloudcroft, is home to this apartment. Trestle Recreation Area and New Mexico Rails-to-Trails reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include The Tunnel Stop and Apache Point Observatory. Toy Train Depot and New Mexico Museum of Space History are also worth visiting. Visit our Cloudcroft travel guide
View more Apartments in Cloudcroft
Map
Cloudcroft, NM

What's nearby

  • A mountainous landscape with dense forests and a valley.
    Trestle Recreation Area
    3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Cloudcroft Ice Rink
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Sacramento Mountains Museum
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • New Mexico Rails-to-Trails
    3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Cloudcroft Ski Area
    5 min drive - 5.3 km

Getting around

  • Alamogordo, NM (ALM-White Sands Regional)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dusty Boots Cafe
    12 min walk
  • Black Bear Coffee Shop
    3 min drive
  • Big Daddy's Diner
    14 min walk
  • Mad Jack's Mountain Barbecue
    18 min walk
  • Dave's Cafe
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Comfy 'aspen Ridge' Home ~ 3 Mi to Ski Lifts pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Comfy 'aspen Ridge' Home ~ 3 Mi to Ski Lifts?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Comfy 'aspen Ridge' Home ~ 3 Mi to Ski Lifts?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Comfy 'aspen Ridge' Home ~ 3 Mi to Ski Lifts located?

Located in Bear Park, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Sacramento Mountains Museum and Cloudcroft Ice Rink. New Mexico Rails-to-Trails and Trestle Recreation Area are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Comfy 'aspen Ridge' Home ~ 3 Mi to Ski Lifts Reviews

2.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2024