Entire home

@ Marbella Lane - Cozy Modern Home w/ Relaxing Design & Pool

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for @ Marbella Lane - Cozy Modern Home w/ Relaxing Design & Pool

A swimming pool with lounge chairs and a large umbrella. - @ Marbella Lane - Cozy Modern Home w/ Relaxing Design & Pool (Fullerton)
A covered outdoor seating area with wooden furniture and a concrete floor. - @ Marbella Lane - Cozy Modern Home w/ Relaxing Design & Pool (Fullerton)
A modern house with a wooden front door, a welcome mat, and a wreath. - @ Marbella Lane - Cozy Modern Home w/ Relaxing Design & Pool (Fullerton)
A spacious bedroom with a large bed, a chandelier, a bedside table with a lamp, and two framed artworks on the wall. - @ Marbella Lane - Cozy Modern Home w/ Relaxing Design & Pool (Fullerton)
A modern bathroom with a glass shower enclosure, a round mirror with a gold frame, and a white vanity with multiple drawers. - @ Marbella Lane - Cozy Modern Home w/ Relaxing Design & Pool (Fullerton)
@ Marbella Lane - Cozy Modern Home w/ Relaxing Design & Pool provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

@ Marbella Lane - Cozy Modern Home w/ Relaxing Design & Pool

  • Cottage near Brea Mall
  • @ Marbella Lane - Cozy Modern Home w/ Relaxing Design & Pool provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this cottage include:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts such as private pools and fireplaces, in addition to perks like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 3 bathrooms with tubs or showers and shampoo
    • 43-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Private yards, wardrobes/closets, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Fullerton, this cottage is near theme parks. Brea Mall and Downtown Disney® District are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Disneyland® Resort and Disney California Adventure® Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Honda Center, or consider Disneyland Park for a night out. Visit our Fullerton travel guide
View more Cottages in Fullerton
Map
2625 Coronado Drive, Fullerton, CA, 92835

What's nearby

  • A calm lake with tall palm trees reflecting in the water, surrounded by lush greenery and a small building.
    Laguna Lake Park
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Fullerton Golf Course
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Leonard Andrews Tennis Center
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Hiltscher Park Trail
    3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Hillcrest Park
    4 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Buena Park Station
    13 min drive
  • John Wayne Airport (SNA)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Lion & Lamb Coffee Roasters
    4 min drive
  • Jack in the Box
    5 min drive
  • Molcasalsa Mexican Food
    4 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does @ Marbella Lane - Cozy Modern Home w/ Relaxing Design & Pool have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is @ Marbella Lane - Cozy Modern Home w/ Relaxing Design & Pool pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 100 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at @ Marbella Lane - Cozy Modern Home w/ Relaxing Design & Pool?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at @ Marbella Lane - Cozy Modern Home w/ Relaxing Design & Pool?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is @ Marbella Lane - Cozy Modern Home w/ Relaxing Design & Pool located?

Situated in Fullerton, this cottage is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from St. Jude Medical Center and within 3 mi (5 km) of Laguna Lake Park and Fullerton College. Fullerton Downtown Plaza is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

@ Marbella Lane - Cozy Modern Home w/ Relaxing Design & Pool Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great place for my daughter and I to stay while we were visiting Disney land
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025