
Find hotels near Hatten Square, Malacca City from ₩20,091
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Hatten Square hotels




1. Rosa Malacca
Rosa Malacca0.8 km from Hatten Square
Boon Ming
₩64,886
₩74,681 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




2. The Nest House
The Nest HouseTaman Melaka Raya, 0.3 km from Hatten Square
Dianfei
₩46,104
₩59,002 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Heng Ann Guest House
Heng Ann Guest House1.1 km from Hatten Square
Geoffrey
₩14,648
₩20,091 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. 5 Heeren
5 HeerenTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.8 km from Hatten Square
Mia-Margaret
₩196,342
₩232,998 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




5. Amadel Residence
Amadel Residence0.4 km from Hatten Square
JU
₩113,773
₩127,474 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




6. Casa del Rio Melaka
Casa del Rio MelakaTaman Kota Laksamana, 1.1 km from Hatten Square
Bill
₩284,734
₩284,734 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




7. Aava Malacca Hotel
Aava Malacca Hotel1.1 km from Hatten Square
Joyce
₩48,263
₩61,549 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Hatten Hotel Melaka
Hatten Hotel Melaka< 0.1 km from Hatten Square
Mei Lin Catherine Therese
₩55,369
₩70,268 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Puri Melaka
Puri MelakaJonker Walk, 1.1 km from Hatten Square
Eng Yi
₩74,673
₩92,713 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG
Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG0.5 km from Hatten Square
chooi kay
₩106,878
₩131,904 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Courtyard @ Heeren Boutique Hotel
Courtyard @ Heeren Boutique HotelTaman Kota Laksamana, 1 km from Hatten Square
Heather
₩46,736
₩59,748 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. CHRISTEE SUITES HOTEL
CHRISTEE SUITES HOTELBandar Hilir, 0.4 km from Hatten Square
₩111,824
₩111,824 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. VIENTO RedHouse Melaka by Rest Collection
VIENTO RedHouse Melaka by Rest CollectionTetek, 0.7 km from Hatten Square
David
₩67,567
₩84,874 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Timez Hotel Melaka
Timez Hotel MelakaJonker Walk, 0.9 km from Hatten Square
Lisa
₩95,789
₩114,346 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. JonkeRED Heritage Hotel
JonkeRED Heritage HotelTetek, 0.7 km from Hatten Square
Vera
₩51,620
₩65,511 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Gingerflower Boutique Hotel
Gingerflower Boutique HotelTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.8 km from Hatten Square
Richard
₩55,878
₩70,537 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




17. Moty Hotel
Moty Hotel0.6 km from Hatten Square
Norridzuan
₩51,593
₩60,319 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Baba House Melaka
Baba House MelakaTaman Kota Laksamana, 1.1 km from Hatten Square
BOON HAN
₩99,852
₩112,439 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Rucksack Inn Premium Melaka
Rucksack Inn Premium MelakaBandar Hilir, 0.5 km from Hatten Square
Sonia
₩33,573
₩40,937 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Estadia Hotel
Estadia Hotel0.1 km from Hatten Square
Lian peng
₩71,137
₩88,541 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Compare popular hotels close to Hatten Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Rosa Malacca | 9.2 Wonderful 350 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Nest House | 9.4 Exceptional 261 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Heng Ann Guest House | 9.4 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 5 Heeren | 9.8 Exceptional 96 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Amadel Residence | 10.0 Exceptional 62 reviews | View |
Top Hatten Square Hotel Reviews
Rosa Malacca
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room. Nice decorations. Friendly staff"
The Nest House
10/10 Excellent
"The Nest House is a small boutique hotel around a kilometer east of the old part (Chinatown/Jonker Walk) of Malacca. The hotel is off the main street, so it's quiet, and the property is well-designed and well-cared for. The staff are friendly and attentive and I had a great stay (just over a week). The hotel is shoes-off at the front door, and there's no gym or pool or restaurant or any of that. There are plenty of excellent food options nearby, including a shopping mall with a supermarket, and it's easy and inexpensive to get a Grab to Chinatown/Jonker where there are even more options. I would definitely stay again."
Casa del Rio Melaka
10/10 Excellent
"Great location for seeing Malacca - can do most things on foot and if booked at reception the river cruise picks up from hotel jetty"
Imperial Heritage Hotel Melaka
8/10 Good
"Price is value for money for the great centralised location. Walkable to all key attractions. However, hotel interior is dated. Staff service is excellent and sheltered parking is safe with security guard."
The Pines Melaka
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel and room was great at the price point, just unfortunate didn't manage to get any early check-in on the day of arrival. In fact, only got keys to room 15 mins after the standard check-in time. Apart from that, enjoyed the balcony in the room and the large bathtub too. Buffet Breakfast was great with a wide selection of food. Hotel is also located within walking distance with good food options. Oh, another thing. Love the pool, that actually comes with sea salt rather than the usual chlorine, which does more wonders for hair and skin than the chlorine would."
Asia Melaka Hotel managed by The Straits Hotel & Suites
8/10 Good
"It's my usual hotel whenever I go to Malacca. Great location as it's near to many good eateries and massage/wellness outlets. Friendly and helpful staff who show great hospitality and warm welcome. Hotel management needs to monitor the upkeeping and maintenance of the hotel rooms and facilities. Will stay in the future and recommend."
Other attractions near Hatten Square
Photo by Lynn Marimo
Mahkota Parade Shopping Mall
7.8/10 (506 reviews)
During your visit to Malacca City, you can do some window-shopping at Mahkota Parade Shopping Mall. While in this walkable area, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
Photo by Wong Kong Meng
Dataran Pahlawan Melaka Megamall
8.0/10 (563 reviews)
During your visit to Malacca City, you can enjoy retail therapy at Dataran Pahlawan Melaka Megamall. While in this culturally rich area, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
Photo by Marcelo Lopes
A Famosa
8.2/10 (479 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Malacca City when you spend time at A Famosa. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Independence Memorial
8.4/10 (9 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Independence Memorial, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Malacca City. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Kite Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Kite Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Malacca City. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Muzium Rakyat
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at Muzium Rakyat, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Malacca City. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
7.8/10 (19 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Malacca City. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
St Paul's Church
8.2/10 (192 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Malacca City when you spend time at St Paul's Church. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.




