Entire home

Villa Castillo Escondido

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Villa Castillo Escondido

Outdoor pool - Villa Castillo Escondido (San José del Cabo)
In-room dining - Villa Castillo Escondido (San José del Cabo)
In-room dining - Villa Castillo Escondido (San José del Cabo)
Property grounds - Villa Castillo Escondido (San José del Cabo)
View from property - Villa Castillo Escondido (San José del Cabo)
A terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Villa Castillo Escondido. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a hot tub.

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Castillo Escondido

  • Upscale vacation home near Puerto Los Cabos
  • A terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Villa Castillo Escondido. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Babysitting (surcharge), barbecue grills, and concierge services
    • A front-desk safe, a computer station, and tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts such as private pools and fireplaces, as well as thoughtful touches like premium bedding and air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Sofa beds and cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 52-inch flat-screen TVs with premium channels and DVD players
    • Balconies or patios, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

About the neighborhood

Located in San José del Cabo, this vacation home is near the beach. Shoppers can check out San Jose del Cabo Art District, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Costa Azul Beach and Palmilla Beach. Wirikuta Botanical Cactus Garden and Cactus Sanctuary are also worth visiting. Visit our San José del Cabo travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in San José del Cabo
Map
East Cape Road, #5, San José del Cabo, BCS

What's nearby

  • A rocky shoreline with waves crashing against the rocks.
    Puerto Los Cabos
    13 min drive - 9.6 km
  • A street at dusk with string lights overhead and palm trees.
    San Jose del Cabo Art District
    18 min drive - 14.2 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise waters, a rocky shoreline, and buildings in the background.
    Costa Azul Beach
    22 min drive - 17.7 km
  • A sandy beach with clear turquoise waters, rocky formations, and palm trees.
    Palmilla Beach
    25 min drive - 19.6 km
  • East Cape Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km

Getting around

  • Los Cabos Intl. Airport (SJD)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Coco Café
    11 min drive
  • Market Cafe
    11 min drive
  • Flora Farms
    10 min drive
  • Oceana
    11 min drive
  • Barracuda Bar
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Castillo Escondido have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Villa Castillo Escondido pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Castillo Escondido?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Castillo Escondido?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Villa Castillo Escondido located?

Offering direct access to the beach, this San José del Cabo vacation home is steps from East Cape Beach, and within 6 mi (10 km) of Puerto Los Cabos and La Playita. Puerto Los Cabos Golf Course and Wirikuta Botanical Cactus Garden are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.