
Find hotels near Nelson Mandela Foundation, Johannesburg from ₩71,424
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Nelson Mandela Foundation hotels

1. Sanctuary Mandela
Sanctuary MandelaHoughton Estate, 0.6 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is ₩296,289
₩340,732 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

2. 10 2nd Avenue Boutique Hotel by Dream Resorts
10 2nd Avenue Boutique Hotel by Dream ResortsHoughton Estate, 2.1 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is ₩103,889
₩119,472 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

3. Melrose Corner
Melrose Corner1.9 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is ₩85,619
₩98,462 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

4. Park Hyatt Johannesburg
Park Hyatt Johannesburg1.2 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is ₩433,924
₩504,003 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

5. 58 On Hume and Spa
58 On Hume and Spa1.8 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is ₩235,104
₩270,370 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. The Parkwood
The Parkwood1.5 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is ₩249,992
₩287,491 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. The Ashford Guesthouse
The Ashford Guesthouse1.8 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is ₩100,850
₩115,977 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

8. Clico Boutique Hotel
Clico Boutique HotelRosebank, 2.1 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (151 reviews)
The price is ₩112,140
₩128,961 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

9. Hyde Johannesburg Rosebank
Hyde Johannesburg RosebankRosebank, 1.6 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (256 reviews)
The price is ₩275,790
₩275,790 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

10. The Peech Hotel
The Peech Hotel1.3 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (145 reviews)
The price is ₩367,309
₩422,405 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

11. The Wantage Suites
The Wantage Suites1.4 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is ₩62,108
₩71,424 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. Home Suite Hotels Rosebank
Home Suite Hotels Rosebank1.4 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (121 reviews)
The price is ₩117,300
₩134,895 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

13. 54 On Bath
54 On BathRosebank, 1.8 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (274 reviews)
The price is ₩275,147
₩316,419 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

14. African Pride Melrose Arch Hotel, Autograph Collection
African Pride Melrose Arch Hotel, Autograph Collection1.9 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (471 reviews)
The price is ₩300,123
₩348,592 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

15. Johannesburg Marriott Hotel Melrose Arch
Johannesburg Marriott Hotel Melrose Arch2.1 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (213 reviews)
The price is ₩372,699
₩432,890 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

16. Anka Lodge
Anka Lodge2.9 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
The price is ₩76,090
₩76,090 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

17. The Houghton Hotel, Spa, Wellness & Golf
The Houghton Hotel, Spa, Wellness & GolfHoughton Estate, 2.7 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (267 reviews)
The price is ₩273,476
₩314,498 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

18. The Monarch Hotel
The Monarch HotelRosebank, 1.4 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (41 reviews)
The price is ₩229,491
₩263,915 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

19. Royal Majestic Hotel
Royal Majestic HotelRosebank, 1.6 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (54 reviews)
The price is ₩81,146
₩93,318 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

20. Melrose Place Boutique Hotel
Melrose Place Boutique HotelMelrose, 1.6 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (52 reviews)
The price is ₩168,950
₩194,293 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Nelson Mandela Foundation
![]() Sanctuary MandelaHoughton Estate, 0.6 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation | ![]() 10 2nd Avenue Boutique Hotel by Dream ResortsHoughton Estate, 2.1 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation | ![]() Melrose Corner1.9 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation | ![]() Park Hyatt Johannesburg1.2 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation | ![]() 58 On Hume and Spa1.8 km from Nelson Mandela Foundation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 17 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 10 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 17 reviews |
The price is ₩296,289 ₩340,732 total includes taxes & fees Oct 31 - Nov 1 | The price is ₩103,889 ₩119,472 total includes taxes & fees Nov 14 - Nov 15 | The price is ₩85,619 ₩98,462 total includes taxes & fees Oct 30 - Oct 31 | The price is ₩433,924 ₩504,003 total includes taxes & fees Oct 30 - Oct 31 | The price is ₩235,104 ₩270,370 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Nelson Mandela Foundation Hotel Reviews

Hyde Johannesburg Rosebank
10/10 Excellent


































































