Art Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Art Hotel provides laundry facilities and more. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry

Room options

Design Studio Suite

  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Gallery Double Room

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Comfort Single Room

  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Signature Suite

  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Premium Studio Suite

  • 42 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Uptown Design District, a neighborhood in Palm Springs, is home to Art Hotel. Elvis Honeymoon Hideaway and Santa Rosa and San Jacinto Mountains National Monument are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Palm Canyon and Mount San Jacinto State Park. Check out an event or a game at Agua Caliente Casino, and consider making time for Palm Springs Convention Center, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Palm Springs travel guide
Map
1339 N Indian Canyon Dr, Palm Springs, CA, 92262

What's nearby

  • A cable car at the top of a mountain with a view of a valley below.
    San Jacinto Mountains
    8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A house with a sloped roof, large windows, and a stone wall.
    Elvis Honeymoon Hideaway
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A sculpture in front of the Palm Springs Art Museum.
    Palm Springs Art Museum
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • A field of spherical cacti with yellow tops.
    Palm Springs Convention Center
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Agua Caliente Casino
    4 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Palm Springs Station
    10 min drive
  • Palm Springs Intl. Airport (PSP)
    9 min drive

Restaurants

  • Billy Reed's Restaurant Bakery & Bar
    7 min walk
  • Del Taco
    18 min walk
  • Carl's Jr.
    2 min drive
  • Rick's Desert Grill
    6 min walk
  • Denny's
    4 min walk

About this property

Art Hotel

  • Hotel near Palm Springs Convention Center
  • Art Hotel provides laundry facilities and more. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers
    • Free self parking
    • Free bicycle rentals, express check-out, and smoke-free premises
    • Barbecue grills, concierge services, and multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as perks like free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 42-inch flat-screen TVs with Netflix, Hulu, and streaming services
    • Digital channels, ceiling fans, and housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Art Hotel have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Art Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Art Hotel?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Early check-in is available for a fee of USD 25.00 (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Art Hotel?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Art Hotel located?

Located in Uptown Design District, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Desert Regional Medical Center and San Jacinto Mountains. Ruth Hardy Park and Desert Art Center are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.