
Find hotels near Skagen Town and Regional Museum, Skagen
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Skagen Town and Regional Museum hotels

1. Hotel Strandly Skagen
Hotel Strandly SkagenØsterby, 1.5 km from Skagen Town and Regional Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (445 reviews)
The price is ₩157,316
₩196,645 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Hotel Marie
Hotel Marie1 km from Skagen Town and Regional Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (758 reviews)
The price is ₩149,411
₩186,763 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Skagen Harbour Hotel
Skagen Harbour Hotel0.5 km from Skagen Town and Regional Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (819 reviews)
The price is ₩173,126
₩216,408 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

4. Toftegården Guesthouse
Toftegården GuesthouseØsterby, 1.2 km from Skagen Town and Regional Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (111 reviews)
The price is ₩76,365
₩96,128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

5. Brøndums Hotel
Brøndums HotelØsterby, 1.7 km from Skagen Town and Regional Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (823 reviews)
The price is ₩124,509
₩155,636 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Skagen Hotel
Skagen HotelØsterby, 1.4 km from Skagen Town and Regional Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (680 reviews)
The price is ₩124,509
₩155,636 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

7. Plesners Badehotel
Plesners BadehotelØsterby, 1.3 km from Skagen Town and Regional Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (919 reviews)
The price is ₩179,451
₩224,314 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

8. Skagen Apartment
Skagen Apartment0.8 km from Skagen Town and Regional Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (154 reviews)
The price is ₩109,884
₩137,355 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Plesners Havnelejligheder
Plesners Havnelejligheder1.1 km from Skagen Town and Regional Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (365 reviews)
The price is ₩165,221
₩206,526 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. Color Hotel Skagen
Color Hotel Skagen1.3 km from Skagen Town and Regional Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩170,043
₩212,554 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Plesners Anneks
Plesners Anneks1.4 km from Skagen Town and Regional Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (859 reviews)
The price is ₩120,951
₩151,189 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

12. Foldens Bed & Breakfast
Foldens Bed & Breakfast1.2 km from Skagen Town and Regional Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (682 reviews)
The price is ₩95,409
₩119,261 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Foldens Hotel
Foldens HotelØsterby, 1.3 km from Skagen Town and Regional Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (835 reviews)
The price is ₩113,125
₩141,406 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. Ruths Hotel
Ruths Hotel3.4 km from Skagen Town and Regional Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (506 reviews)
The price is ₩322,537
₩403,171 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Skagen Strand Hotel Og Feriecenter
Skagen Strand Hotel Og Feriecenter9 km from Skagen Town and Regional Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (794 reviews)
The price is ₩149,194
₩220,091 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

16. Aalbæk Badehotel
Aalbæk Badehotel16.6 km from Skagen Town and Regional Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (912 reviews)
The price is ₩177,196
₩221,495 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

17. First Camp Råbjerg Mile Skagen
First Camp Råbjerg Mile Skagen10 km from Skagen Town and Regional Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (141 reviews)
The price is ₩109,396
₩136,746 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Skagen Town and Regional Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Strandly Skagen | 9.8 Exceptional 445 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Marie | 9.6 Exceptional 758 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Skagen Harbour Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 819 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Toftegården Guesthouse | 9.2 Wonderful 111 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Brøndums Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 823 reviews | View |























































