
Find hotels near The Rocks Dog Park, Treasure Island from ₩126,915
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for The Rocks Dog Park hotels




1. Hyatt Regency San Francisco
Hyatt Regency San FranciscoFinancial District, 3 km from The Rocks Dog Park
Sina
₩293,517
₩407,052 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




2. Harbor Court Hotel
Harbor Court HotelSouth of Market, 2.9 km from The Rocks Dog Park
Brad
₩266,725
₩378,603 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




3. Hotel Griffon
Hotel GriffonSouth of Market, 2.9 km from The Rocks Dog Park
Reiaz
₩187,972
₩221,233 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. 1 Hotel San Francisco
1 Hotel San FranciscoFinancial District, 2.9 km from The Rocks Dog Park
Susan D
₩534,764
₩705,101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square4.3 km from The Rocks Dog Park
eric
₩159,759
₩188,388 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 4 km from The Rocks Dog Park
ming
₩174,537
₩260,640 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Marines Memorial Club & Hotel
Marines Memorial Club & Hotel4.5 km from The Rocks Dog Park
Audrey
₩230,631
₩270,991 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




8. Marriott Vacation Club®, San Francisco
Marriott Vacation Club®, San FranciscoFisherman's Wharf, 4.3 km from The Rocks Dog Park
nizar
₩215,782
₩253,964 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. San Remo Hotel
San Remo HotelNorth Beach, 4.1 km from The Rocks Dog Park
John
₩107,834
₩126,915 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Hyatt Place San Francisco Downtown
Hyatt Place San Francisco Downtown4.1 km from The Rocks Dog Park
Morgan
₩238,566
₩280,780 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Royal Pacific Motor Inn
Royal Pacific Motor InnChinatown, 3.8 km from The Rocks Dog Park
Raymond
₩135,479
₩159,453 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 4.5 km from The Rocks Dog Park
Florence
₩112,180
₩130,622 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




13. Hotel Zoe Fisherman's Wharf
Hotel Zoe Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 4.1 km from The Rocks Dog Park
Matthew
₩218,350
₩322,573 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHGFisherman's Wharf, 4.3 km from The Rocks Dog Park
ROGER
₩226,504
₩310,142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Hotel VIA
Hotel VIA4 km from The Rocks Dog Park
Gabriela
₩264,165
₩310,909 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




16. Orchard Hotel
Orchard HotelUnion Square, 4.2 km from The Rocks Dog Park
Dhara
₩175,480
₩209,549 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Hotel G San Francisco
Hotel G San Francisco4.5 km from The Rocks Dog Park
matthew
₩169,878
₩253,577 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Club Quarters Hotel Embarcadero, San Francisco
Club Quarters Hotel Embarcadero, San FranciscoFinancial District, 3.4 km from The Rocks Dog Park
itzel
₩198,358
₩233,458 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco at Embarcadero
Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco at EmbarcaderoFinancial District, 3.5 km from The Rocks Dog Park
Ariane
₩598,091
₩703,924 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




20. Argonaut Hotel
Argonaut HotelFisherman's Wharf, 4.6 km from The Rocks Dog Park
Richard
₩312,281
₩425,907 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to The Rocks Dog Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hyatt Regency San Francisco | 9.2 Wonderful 2,543 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Harbor Court Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Griffon | 8.8 Excellent 1,101 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1 Hotel San Francisco | 9.2 Wonderful 631 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Chancellor Hotel on Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 3,520 reviews | View |
Top The Rocks Dog Park Hotel Reviews
Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"very clean and fancy king size room with city view. A Cute desk along the big window suitable for thinking and imagination. The iron is very helpful."
Stanford Court San Francisco
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, very nice hotel, friendly staff"
Grand Hyatt San Francisco
10/10 Excellent
"The Hyatt was amazing. I love the location in San Francisco and the staff was very professional and nice. We had a wonderful room that was super clean and the buffet breakfast was fantastic. We also enjoyed the bar for happy hour and the food was delicious. Thanks for such a wonderful weekend. We will definitely stay here again when we’re in the city."
Harbor Court Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Was an amazing experience for fleet week"
Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was wonderful"
Hotel Zephyr San Francisco
8/10 Good
"Great location"
Grant Plaza Hotel
8/10 Good
"Stayed for one night to see a concert and then catch a flight out the next morning. It was perfect for a one night stay."
The Jay, Autograph Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel, top notch gym, and perfectly located in the city. Will definitely go back"
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was very beautiful and clean"
Other attractions near The Rocks Dog Park

Yerba Buena Island
Explore the great outdoors at Yerba Buena Island and enjoy the beautiful sunsets during your trip to San Francisco. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Bay Bridge
8.6/10 (26 reviews)
Drive, bike or walk across the state-of-the-art bridge that connects San Francisco to Oakland and the East Bay beyond.

Ferry Building
9.0/10 (348 reviews)
During your trip to San Francisco, you can enjoy retail therapy at Ferry Building. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Exploratorium
9.0/10 (687 reviews)
Use all your senses as you explore science through dozens of interactive exhibits at San Francisco’s famous museum on Pier 15.
VIE Winery
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at VIE Winery during your travels to San Francisco.
Sol Rouge Winery
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Sol Rouge Winery during your travels to San Francisco.
The Commonwealth Club
Enjoy an outing to The Commonwealth Club during your stay in San Francisco. Discover the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the local tours.
Sue Bierman Park
Sue Bierman Park is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




