Ca’ Dei Fiori 1 Venezia

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Ferretto Square, Ca’ Dei Fiori 1 Venezia provides a shopping mall on site. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Double Room

  • City view
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Triple Room

  • City view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Quadruple Room

  • Garden view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Mestre, Ca’ Dei Fiori 1 Venezia is connected to a shopping center. Notable landmarks in the area include Ferretto Square and Ca' d'Oro Giorgio Franchetti Gallery, and travelers wishing to experience a bit of culture can try Peggy Guggenheim Museum. Rialto Bridge and St. Mark's Square are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Mestre travel guide
View more B&B in Venice
Map
Corso del Popolo 57, Mestre, VE, 30172

What's nearby

  • A historic square with a clock tower, traditional buildings, and outdoor seating areas.
    Ferretto Square
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Teatro Corso
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • M9 Mestre Museum
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Toniolo Theatre
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Municipal Tower of Mestre
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Mestre Centro B1
    7 min walk
  • Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
    16 min walk
  • Marco Polo Airport (VCE)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Caffè del Corso
    2 min walk
  • Dolci Armonie
    6 min walk
  • 9 Bistrot
    7 min walk
  • Bottega del Caffè Dersut
    6 min walk
  • Fratelli La Bufala
    8 min walk

About this property

Ca’ Dei Fiori 1 Venezia

  • Bed & breakfast near Ferretto Square
  • Located close to Ca' d'Oro Giorgio Franchetti Gallery and Rialto Bridge, Ca’ Dei Fiori 1 Venezia provides a shopping mall on site. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Express check-out, a front-desk safe, and a porter/bellhop
    • An elevator, luggage storage, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to perks like free WiFi and safes.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Heating and portable fans
    • Showers, bidets, and free toiletries
    • 21-inch LCD TVs with digital channels
    • Housekeeping, electrical adapters/chargers, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Ca’ Dei Fiori 1 Venezia pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Ca’ Dei Fiori 1 Venezia?

Check-in start time: 12:30 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 10:00 PM– midnight for a fee of EUR 15.

What time is check-out at Ca’ Dei Fiori 1 Venezia?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee.

Where is Ca’ Dei Fiori 1 Venezia located?

Located in the heart of Mestre, this bed & breakfast is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Ferretto Square. Mestre Centro B1 is 7 minutes by foot and Venezia Mestre Tram Stop is 16 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ca’ Dei Fiori 1 Venezia Reviews

7.4

Good

7.4

Cleanliness

4.6

Amenities

7.8

Staff & service

7.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 9 out of 18 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 18 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 18 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 18 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 3 out of 18 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The room we had, they elavated a relatively small space by putting excellent attention to detail in the decorations and the amenities. From the lobby to our room the decor was beautiful and the air fresh. The cleanliness was amazing! Our bathroom spacious and beautiful. HIGHLY RECOMMENDED IT!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Our host was absolutely amazing. The very last minute we broke a piece of luggage and she was considerate enough to even tape it up for us and send us to a store where we could buy another one.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The sheets were with a smell, bot too much privacy and pictures are not accurate with room description.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2022
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Not as advertised, blinds were broken, bed was a pull down bed and very uncomfortable, bedding was bad. Took half an hour for someone to arrive to let me in. Bathroom was across the hall though the advert said it was in the room, the shower flooded and I had to lock my door just to keep it closed.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2020
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Horrible. Please save your money and do not come here. While I was staying here with my family there was a water leak from the bathroom when I first arrived, we told the owners to fix the leak in the bathroom. But that did not happen as when we got back after being in the city the leak was still there. While we were sleeping the leak spilled into our room and all our belongings were damaged from the water leak. The bathroom wasn't even in the room it was in the hallway. After I called the host and he arrived I didn't even get a simple sorry. Please beware of this place.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great

Very nice hotel, with large spacious rooms and friendly staff. A cozy kitchen where you can always have tea or coffee. Breakfast included. It is located in the center of Mestre, where there are many supermarkets nearby and the town square too. I felt at home there.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Very nice and new hotel, with large spacious rooms and very friendly staff. A cozy kitchen where you can always have tea or coffee. Breakfast included. It is located in the center of Mestre, where there are many supermarkets nearby and the town square too. I felt at home there.
Stayed 6 nights in Dec 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Piacevolmente sorpresi

Piacevolmente sorpresi: Ottima posizione centrale che ti permette di girare bene usando solo mezzi pubblici, Spazi comuni molto ampi e comodi, personale gentile e preparato che sa aiutarti e consigliarti. La camera molto pulita, ordinata, ampia, con un bel bagno privato dove non manca nulla. Il prezzo da ostello, la qualità di un 4 stelle. Consigliatissimo
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Apr 2022
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2021
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2021
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2019