
Find hotels near Winston Churchill Statue, London from ₩214,626
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Winston Churchill Statue hotels




1. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 1.2 km from Winston Churchill Statue
william
₩620,819
₩744,982 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria1.2 km from Winston Churchill Statue
Brenda
₩355,197
₩426,236 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 1.3 km from Winston Churchill Statue
Deborah
₩966,714
₩1,160,057 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.8 km from Winston Churchill Statue
Hari
₩931,229
₩1,117,475 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Winston Churchill Statue
Mildred
₩1,407,184
₩1,688,628 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




6. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.5 km from Winston Churchill Statue
Kim
₩1,455,963
₩1,747,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




7. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 1 km from Winston Churchill Statue
Kent
₩434,573
₩521,487 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG1.4 km from Winston Churchill Statue
Yan
₩240,937
₩289,125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.6 km from Winston Churchill Statue
David
₩442,334
₩530,801 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 1.3 km from Winston Churchill Statue
Sau Ling
₩758,020
₩909,624 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 1.1 km from Winston Churchill Statue
Judith
₩1,102,324
₩1,322,789 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.9 km from Winston Churchill Statue
David
₩406,489
₩487,787 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.9 km from Winston Churchill Statue
darryl
₩762,721
₩915,265 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James0.9 km from Winston Churchill Statue
DINORAH
₩671,076
₩805,292 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Hotel Cafe Royal, London
Hotel Cafe Royal, LondonMayfair, 1.2 km from Winston Churchill Statue
Ivo
₩946,010
₩1,135,212 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1 km from Winston Churchill Statue
Jeff
₩599,933
₩719,919 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 1.1 km from Winston Churchill Statue
Cesar
₩215,809
₩258,970 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station1.2 km from Winston Churchill Statue
Elbert
₩178,855
₩214,626 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. One Aldwych
One Aldwych1.3 km from Winston Churchill Statue
ian
₩957,835
₩1,149,402 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




20. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 1 km from Winston Churchill Statue
Jacqui
₩211,374
₩280,255 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Winston Churchill Statue
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel 41 | 10.0 Exceptional 661 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 731 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 342 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 768 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Winston Churchill Statue Hotel Reviews
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff...Vjay and Amelia stood out!"
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Although a bit expensive the staff was amazing and a very good location especially for a 2 day stay"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Great value for money. Perfect Location."
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Strand last year when we visited London and did so again this year. I love the location, the waljabity of theaters, the nearness to Covent Garden, and plan on my next trip to return to the Strand. ."
The Royal Horseguards, London
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location and good room for England. The staff were friendly. Pervez at the front door was very helpful with directions. Literally 3 min walk to the Ben and Trafalgar Sq."
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
8/10 Good
"The customer service was excellent. My room did have a TV that wasn’t working properly and the shower faucet was Challenging to switch from shower to tub water."
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"This hotel is in a central location. Rooms in excellent condition as they were refurbished in 2025. I had breakfast for the five days of my stay. As I have certain dietary needs, they couldn’t accommodate them all . An example is a fruit salad. I can’t do citrus fruits and I asked if they could give me some melon/grapes/Apple . The member of staff replied it comes already made up. Thought this was quite poor. So no fruit for me."
Park Plaza County Hall London
10/10 Excellent
"Would definitely stay here again. Location was very convenient, staff was very helpful and breakfast was very good."
Other attractions near Winston Churchill Statue

Parliament Square
Visit this grassy plaza for a view of Big Ben, the Houses of Parliament and other historic structures that are synonymous with London.

Big Ben
8.6/10 (39,830 reviews)
One of London’s most resounding landmarks is a treasured emblem of England.

Houses of Parliament
8.2/10 (1,817 reviews)
Delve into British politics at this historic complex, the meeting place of the House of Commons and the House of Lords.

Whitehall
You can find out about the history of London with a visit to Whitehall. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Westminster Abbey
8.8/10 (5,146 reviews)
The heart and soul of the nation’s spiritual life is also England’s finest example of ecclesiastic architecture.
The Wildgoose Memorial Library
Learn about the local history of London with a stop at The Wildgoose Memorial Library. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors
Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (RICS) is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
One Great George Street
You can learn about the history of London with a trip to One Great George Street. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.




