Photo by Assar

Find hotels in Foronda, Vitoria-Gasteiz
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Foronda hotels

1. Gran Hotel Lakua
Gran Hotel LakuaArriaga-Lakua, 4.4 km from Foronda
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (212 reviews)
The price is ₩162,606
₩178,867 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

2. Jardines de Uleta Suites
Jardines de Uleta SuitesMendizorrotza, 7.6 km from Foronda
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (236 reviews)
The price is ₩132,948
₩146,243 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Hotel Silken Ciudad de Vitoria
Hotel Silken Ciudad de VitoriaLovaina, 7.1 km from Foronda
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (768 reviews)
The price is ₩93,285
₩102,621 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. Ibis Budget Vitoria Gasteiz
Ibis Budget Vitoria GasteizSansomendi, 5.4 km from Foronda
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (193 reviews)
The price is ₩84,603
₩93,063 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

5. Hotel Sercotel Boulevard Vitoria
Hotel Sercotel Boulevard VitoriaArriaga-Lakua, 6.5 km from Foronda
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (532 reviews)
The price is ₩83,137
₩91,450 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

6. NH Canciller Ayala Vitoria
NH Canciller Ayala VitoriaLovaina, 7.3 km from Foronda
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (684 reviews)
The price is ₩111,406
₩122,546 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

7. Holiday Inn Express Vitoria by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Vitoria by IHG8.1 km from Foronda
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (736 reviews)
The price is ₩96,689
₩106,358 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

8. B&B Hotel Vitoria General Alava
B&B Hotel Vitoria General Alava6.4 km from Foronda
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (86 reviews)
The price is ₩84,845
₩93,329 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

9. Hotel Restaurante Araba
Hotel Restaurante Araba5.4 km from Foronda
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (88 reviews)
The price is ₩115,464
₩127,015 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

10. Aparthotel Libere Vitoria
Aparthotel Libere VitoriaLovaina, 6.6 km from Foronda
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (232 reviews)
The price is ₩78,597
₩86,457 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

11. Limehome Vitoria Palacio Álava-Velasco
Limehome Vitoria Palacio Álava-VelascoCasco Viejo, 6.7 km from Foronda
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (73 reviews)
The price is ₩75,802
₩83,382 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

12. Hotel Palacio de Elorriaga
Hotel Palacio de Elorriaga8.6 km from Foronda
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (123 reviews)
The price is ₩114,104
₩125,520 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

13. Hotel Ruta de Europa
Hotel Ruta de EuropaSubijana de Álava, 10 km from Foronda
7.8 out of 10, Good, (175 reviews)
The price is ₩114,808
₩126,286 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

14. Aparthotel Kora Green City
Aparthotel Kora Green CityDesamparados, 7.9 km from Foronda
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (154 reviews)
The price is ₩181,293
₩199,422 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Hotel Palacio de Luko
Hotel Palacio de Luko7.9 km from Foronda
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is ₩182,032
₩200,235 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

16. Parador De Argomaniz
Parador De Argomaniz15.3 km from Foronda
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (211 reviews)
The price is ₩113,006
₩124,306 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

17. Abba Jazz Hotel
Abba Jazz HotelEnsanche, 7.3 km from Foronda
7.6 out of 10, Good, (116 reviews)
The price is ₩90,641
₩99,711 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

18. IRAIPE GORBEA HOTEL
IRAIPE GORBEA HOTEL6.5 km from Foronda
6.8 out of 10, (79 reviews)
The price is ₩87,288
₩96,018 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Hotel Hito
Hotel HitoEnsanche, 7.4 km from Foronda
7.8 out of 10, Good, (6 reviews)
The price is ₩98,142
₩107,956 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

20. Palacio Soran
Palacio Soran16 km from Foronda
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is ₩157,115
₩172,826 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Foronda
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ibis Budget Vitoria Gasteiz | 8.8 Excellent 193 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Restaurante Araba | 9.2 Wonderful 88 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Vitoria by IHG | 8.6 Excellent 736 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Palacio de Luko | 9.8 Exceptional 22 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Sercotel Boulevard Vitoria | 8.6 Excellent 532 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Foronda
Find the best Foronda areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Basotxerri
Open Photo by Basotxerri
Vitoria-Gasteiz Old Town
You'll enjoy the museums and monuments in Vitoria-Gasteiz Old Town. You might want to make time for a stop at Plaza de Espana or Virgen Blanca Square.

Casco Viejo
You'll enjoy the museums and monuments in Casco Viejo. You might want to make time for a stop at Virgen Blanca Square or Museo Fournier de Naipes.

Photo by Tim Tregenza
Open Photo by Tim Tregenza
Lovaina
Lovaina is noteworthy for its bars, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Armory Museum of Alava and Basque Parliament Building.

Photo by Pedro J Pacheco
Open Photo by Pedro J Pacheco
Mendizorrotza
You'll enjoy the mountain views and wineries in Mendizorrotza. You might want to make time for a stop at Mendizorroza Stadium or Armory Museum of Alava.

Ensanche
You'll enjoy the restaurants and museums in Ensanche. You might want to make time for a stop at Armory Museum of Alava or Statue of The Wayfarer.



















































































