
Find hotels near Korean Stone Art Museum, Seoul from ₩75,601
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Korean Stone Art Museum hotels

1. NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONGJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 3 km from Korean Stone Art Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,023 reviews)
The price is ₩177,272
₩194,999 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

2. Hostel Tommy
Hostel TommyJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 2.9 km from Korean Stone Art Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (141 reviews)
The price is ₩68,728
₩75,601 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection2.9 km from Korean Stone Art Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (796 reviews)
The price is ₩187,112
₩205,823 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

4. Hans House
Hans House3.2 km from Korean Stone Art Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is ₩135,000
₩148,500 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

5. The Prima Hotel Jongno Insadong
The Prima Hotel Jongno InsadongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 3.1 km from Korean Stone Art Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,135 reviews)
The price is ₩159,409
₩175,350 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

6. Hotel Sunbee Insadong
Hotel Sunbee InsadongInsa-dong, 3.1 km from Korean Stone Art Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩260,032
₩286,035 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

7. Arirang Hill Hotel Dongdaemun
Arirang Hill Hotel Dongdaemun2.5 km from Korean Stone Art Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩171,749
₩188,930 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

8. MJ HOTEL JONGNO
MJ HOTEL JONGNO2.9 km from Korean Stone Art Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (220 reviews)
The price is ₩107,911
₩118,702 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

9. Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon
Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon2.9 km from Korean Stone Art Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (177 reviews)
The price is ₩197,604
₩217,375 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

10. Anook Hotel and Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 1st
Anook Hotel and Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 1stJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 2.7 km from Korean Stone Art Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (133 reviews)
The price is ₩147,272
₩161,999 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

11. ibis Ambassador Seoul Insadong
ibis Ambassador Seoul Insadong3 km from Korean Stone Art Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (507 reviews)
The price is ₩161,500
₩177,650 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

12. Hotel Yaja Jongno
Hotel Yaja JongnoJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 3.1 km from Korean Stone Art Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (168 reviews)
The price is ₩92,700
₩101,970 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

13. Friendly DH Naissance Hotel by Mindrum Group
Friendly DH Naissance Hotel by Mindrum Group2.7 km from Korean Stone Art Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (968 reviews)
The price is ₩90,221
₩99,243 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

14. 4rest Stay Jongno
4rest Stay JongnoJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 3.1 km from Korean Stone Art Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (32 reviews)
The price is ₩181,541
₩199,695 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

15. glue Hotel
glue Hotel3 km from Korean Stone Art Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (389 reviews)
The price is ₩116,364
₩128,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

16. Anook Hotel & Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 2nd
Anook Hotel & Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 2ndJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 2.7 km from Korean Stone Art Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (45 reviews)
The price is ₩108,182
₩119,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

17. Beewon Guest House - Hostel
Beewon Guest House - HostelJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 2.8 km from Korean Stone Art Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (126 reviews)
The price is ₩45,521
₩79,280 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. Hotel Dada Gyeongbokgung
Hotel Dada Gyeongbokgung2.9 km from Korean Stone Art Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (155 reviews)
The price is ₩80,182
₩88,200 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

19. Top Hotel N Residence Insadong
Top Hotel N Residence InsadongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 3 km from Korean Stone Art Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (471 reviews)
The price is ₩128,807
₩141,688 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

20. HOTEL THE MAY Jongno
HOTEL THE MAY JongnoJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 3.2 km from Korean Stone Art Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (374 reviews)
The price is ₩157,976
₩173,774 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Korean Stone Art Museum Hotel Reviews

Snowflower Guesthouse
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Korean Stone Art Museum
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Car rentals near Seoul Animation Center
- Car rentals near Seoul
- Car rentals near Pyeongchang-dong
- Car rentals near Seoul Munmyo
- Car rentals near National Museum of Korea
- Car rentals near Cheongdam-dong
- Car rentals near Cheonho-dong
- Car rentals near Yangpyeong 2-dong
- Car rentals near Myeongdong Street
- Car rentals near Lotte Fitin
- Car rentals near Korea Local Information Center
- Sixt Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Songpa Young Takgu Club
- Hertz Rental Cars in Gangnam-gu
- Car rentals near Korea House
- Car rentals near Dongdaemun-gu
- Car rentals near Hongik University
- Car rentals near Cheonho 2-dong
- Car rentals near Lotte World
- Car rentals near Itaewon-dong
- Car rentals near Yeongdeungpo-gu
- Avis Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Dobong-gu
- Thrifty Car Rental Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Myeong-dong
- Car rentals near Hyundai City Outlet
- Car rentals near Jamsil 2-dong
- Car rentals near Lotte Outlets Seoul Station
- Car rentals near Seoul Global Culture & Tourism Center
- Car rentals near Seoul Sports Complex
- Car rentals near Korea University
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Seoul
- Avis Rental Cars in Seocho-gu
- National Car Rental Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near K-Style Hub
- Car rentals near Seoul Floating Islands
- Car rentals near Museum of Korean Art
- Car rentals near Sinnae 1-dong
- Luxury Car Rentals in Seoul
- Car rentals near Mok 4-dong
- Car rentals near Gangnam-gu
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Seoul





































































