The Farm Lodge & Spa
3.0 star property
A peaceful retreat where travelers can relax in an outdoor entertainment area, take refreshing swims in the pool, or wander through garden grounds
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for The Farm Lodge & Spa





The Farm Lodge & Spa sits near Jemaa el-Fnaa, offering travelers a garden setting and outdoor pool for unwinding after sightseeing. Guests appreciate practical amenities including WiFi access, complimentary self parking, and front desk service available around the clock.
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Housekeeping
- 24/7 front desk
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Luxury Room

Luxury Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed and 3 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Agdal, a neighborhood in Marrakech, is home to The Farm Lodge & Spa. Jemaa el-Fnaa and Menara Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Oasiria Water Park and Menara Gardens. Le Jardin Secret and Majorelle Garden are not to be missed. Visit our Marrakech travel guide
View more Lodges in Marrakech
Rte d'Ourika, 6, Marrakech, Marrakesh-Safi, 40000
What's nearby
Avenue Mohamed VI2 min drive - 0.8 km
Agdal Gardens3 min drive - 1.1 km- Circuit Moulay Al Hassan2 min drive - 0.8 km
- Cinema Megarama6 min drive - 3.0 km
- Al Mazar Mall6 min drive - 3.0 km
Getting around
- Marrakech Central Station17 min drive
- Menara Airport (RAK)17 min drive
Restaurants
- Dar Soukkar12 min walk
- La paillote9 min drive
- Café Momento7 min drive
- Bo Zin17 min walk
- Bladna5 min drive
About this property
The Farm Lodge & Spa
- Lodge near Avenue Mohamed VI
- You can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and an outdoor entertainment area at The Farm Lodge & Spa. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also find perks like:
- An outdoor pool
- Free self parking
- Continental breakfast (surcharge) and a 24-hour front desk
- Room features
- All guestrooms are individually decorated, and offer comforts such as private pools and separate sitting areas, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Separate sitting areas and daily housekeeping
Similar properties

Palace Africa
Marrakech
Palace Africa
Marrakech
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 20 reviews
8.4
Very Good
20 reviews
The price is ₩92,066
₩92,066
₩105,664 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 8 - Jul 9

Maison Daouia
Marrakech
Maison Daouia
Marrakech
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 22 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
22 reviews
The price is ₩128,511
₩128,511
₩151,377 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 6 - Jul 7

Free People Riad and Spa
Medina
Free People Riad and Spa
Medina
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 124 reviews
10
Exceptional
124 reviews
The price is ₩121,133
₩121,133
₩144,344 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 5 - Jul 6

Palais Volteras
Marrakech
Palais Volteras
Marrakech
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Kids pool
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
10
Exceptional
4 reviews
The price is ₩173,951
₩173,951
₩194,966 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 4 - Jul 5

Kasbah Dar Mardan
Sidi Abdallah Ghiat
Kasbah Dar Mardan
Sidi Abdallah Ghiat
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
The price is ₩129,389
₩129,389
₩155,998 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 4 - Jul 5

Amani Hotel Suites & Spa
Gueliz
Amani Hotel Suites & Spa
Gueliz
- Pool
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 244 reviews
8.2
Very Good
244 reviews
The price is ₩90,570
₩90,570
₩103,229 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 1 - Aug 2

Riad 48 & Spa
Mechouar-Kasbah
Riad 48 & Spa
Mechouar-Kasbah
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 15 reviews
10
Exceptional
15 reviews
The price is ₩230,003
₩230,003
₩264,108 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 4 - Jul 5

The Bird Exclusive Guest House & Spa
Marrakech
The Bird Exclusive Guest House & Spa
Marrakech
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet friendly
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 242 reviews
8.4
Very Good
242 reviews
The price is ₩132,260
₩132,260
₩160,246 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 10 - Jul 11

Palais Farah
Palmeraie
Palais Farah
Palmeraie
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet friendly
The price is ₩208,308
₩208,308
₩233,426 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 4 - Jul 5

Lyron Hostel
Gueliz
Lyron Hostel
Gueliz
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
- Laundry
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is ₩86,397
₩86,397
₩103,822 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 4 - Jul 5
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
- In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
- Available in some public areas: Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free secured self parking on site
Food and drink
- Daily continental breakfast available 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee: EUR 50 for adults and EUR 25 for children
Things to do
- Outdoor pool
Family friendly
- Outdoor pool
- Private pool
Conveniences
- 24-hour front desk
Guest services
- Housekeeping (daily)
Outdoors
- Garden
- Outdoor entertainment area
- Terrace
Accessibility
- No elevator
More
- Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
Room amenities
Bathroom
- Private bathroom
Entertainment
- Private pool
More
- Individual decor
- Separate sitting area
Policies
Check-in
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Check-out
Check-out before noon
Special check-in instructions
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Access methods
Staffed front desk
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Important information
Fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 0.51 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
- Tourism fee: EUR 0.51 per person, per night
We have included all charges provided to us by the property.
Optional extras
- Fee for continental breakfast: approximately EUR 50 for adults and EUR 25 for children
The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
We should mention
This property does not have elevators
Frequently asked questions
Does The Farm Lodge & Spa have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
Is The Farm Lodge & Spa pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at The Farm Lodge & Spa?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.
What time is check-out at The Farm Lodge & Spa?
Check-out is at noon.
Where is The Farm Lodge & Spa located?
Located in Agdal, this lodge is within a 15-minute walk of Avenue Mohamed VI and Agdal Gardens. Circuit Moulay Al Hassan and Cinema Megarama are also within 2 mi (3 km).
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.