Entire apartment

Eclectic 1-bed Apartment With Pool and Gym

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Eclectic 1-bed Apartment With Pool and Gym

A modern apartment with a living room, dining area, and kitchen. It features large windows, a blue sofa, and a dining table with chairs. - Eclectic 1-bed Apartment With Pool and Gym (Melbourne)
A long indoor swimming pool with a tiled floor, metal handrails, and a ceiling with recessed lighting. - Eclectic 1-bed Apartment With Pool and Gym (Melbourne)
A hotel room with two beds, a large mirror, bedside lamps, a framed picture on the wall, and a door leading to a bathroom. - Eclectic 1-bed Apartment With Pool and Gym (Melbourne)
A modern building with a well-maintained courtyard featuring a lawn, seating areas, and a glass structure. - Eclectic 1-bed Apartment With Pool and Gym (Melbourne)
A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a white sink, and a toilet. - Eclectic 1-bed Apartment With Pool and Gym (Melbourne)
Located close to Melbourne Park, Eclectic 1-bed Apartment With Pool and Gym has plenty to offer.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Eclectic 1-bed Apartment With Pool and Gym

  • Apartment near Melbourne Cricket Ground
  • Near Melbourne Park, Eclectic 1-bed Apartment With Pool and Gym provides everything you need.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An indoor pool and an outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Eclectic 1-bed Apartment With Pool and Gym offer comforts such as air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with soap
    • Wardrobes/closets, cookware/dishes/utensils, and digital channels

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Map
Melbourne, VIC

Getting around

  • Essendon Station
    13 min drive
  • North Richmond Station
    17 min walk
  • Melbourne, VIC (MEB-Essendon)
    34 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Eclectic 1-bed Apartment With Pool and Gym have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.

Is Eclectic 1-bed Apartment With Pool and Gym pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

Where is Eclectic 1-bed Apartment With Pool and Gym located?

Located in Abbotsford, this apartment building is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Bridge Road and within 3 mi (5 km) of Melbourne Cricket Ground and Rod Laver Arena. Melbourne Central and Queen Victoria Market are also within 3 mi (5 km). North Richmond Station is 17 minutes by foot and Collingwood Station is 22 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Eclectic 1-bed Apartment With Pool and Gym Reviews

2.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Never received the Key collection email, therefore had to find alternate accommodation at short notice
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2026