At Holiday Inn Express Shenzhen Guangming Cloud Park by IHG, you can look forward to free continental breakfast, laundry facilities, and a gym. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps, and a restaurant are available to all guests.
Located in Shenzhen, Holiday Inn Express Shenzhen Guangming Cloud Park by IHG is in the business district. Zhangmutou Town and Qingtan Temple are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Maozhou River Sports and Arts Center and Bounce Trampoline Park. Visit our Shenzhen travel guide
Holiday Inn Express Shenzhen Guangming Cloud Park by IHG
Hotel located in Guangming District
Consider a stay at Holiday Inn Express Shenzhen Guangming Cloud Park by IHG and take advantage of free continental breakfast, laundry facilities, and a gym. In addition to a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps.
Other perks include:
A vending machine, a 24-hour front desk, and a banquet hall
An elevator, luggage storage, and smoke-free premises
Room features
All 228 rooms have comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and desk chairs.
More conveniences in all rooms include:
Rainfall showers, free toiletries, and hair dryers
Wardrobes/closets, a personal chef, and daily housekeeping
Is Holiday Inn Express Shenzhen Guangming Cloud Park by IHG pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Holiday Inn Express Shenzhen Guangming Cloud Park by IHG?
Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Holiday Inn Express Shenzhen Guangming Cloud Park by IHG?
Check-out is at noon.
Where is Holiday Inn Express Shenzhen Guangming Cloud Park by IHG located?
Located in Guangming District, this hotel is within 9 mi (15 km) of Guangming Park, Gongming Square, and Maozhou River Sports and Arts Center. Songgang Park and Fenghuang Mountain are also within 12 mi (20 km).
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
Holiday Inn Express Shenzhen Guangming Cloud Park by IHG Reviews
9.6
Exceptional
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travelers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.More informationOpens in a new window
The hotel is relatively new and is in a newly developed area of Shenzhen. There is not too many eateries or shops within walking distance of the hotel. Due to its location in a newly developed area, it is not bothered by city noises and the air is fresh. The only thing not to be recommended is the dinner meal in the restaurant of the hotel. Breakfast is fine. Dinner is just downright aweful.