
Find hotels near Tokyo Square Garden, Tokyo from ₩279,775
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Tokyo Square Garden hotels




1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Jiaqi
₩559,644
₩615,608 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




2. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.3 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Jee Eun
₩3,227,524
₩4,082,818 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel TokyoMarunouchi, 1.1 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Kuangyi
₩1,127,986
₩1,426,903 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




4. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.5 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Sheetal
₩504,899
₩555,389 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.3 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Ann
₩1,353,012
₩1,714,957 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25




6. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Marie
₩730,440
₩924,007 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.4 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Paula Alejandra
₩1,358,957
₩1,719,081 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo1.1 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Ubaldo
₩526,395
₩665,889 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Nancy
₩686,853
₩768,390 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




10. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Patricia
₩528,140
₩639,049 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




11. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.8 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Carlos
₩508,250
₩559,075 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
arman
₩1,036,205
₩1,314,197 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.8 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Consuelo
₩1,146,620
₩1,453,871 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.9 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Gerard
₩302,283
₩332,511 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




15. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Mary
₩426,855
₩469,540 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST0.9 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Yuqing
₩301,628
₩331,791 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.8 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Gabrielle
₩328,001
₩360,803 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




18. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Jing
₩726,193
₩894,669 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13




19. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Irwin
₩254,341
₩279,775 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




20. Section L Hatchobori
Section L Hatchobori0.9 km from Tokyo Square Garden
RATANAK
₩290,477
₩319,525 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Tokyo Square Garden
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palace Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 353 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View |
Top Tokyo Square Garden Hotel Reviews
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Ginza PREMIER Renewal Open March 9th, 2026
8/10 Good
"This was a one night stay before going to the airport the next morning. We took a taxi from the train station in order to avoid the hassle of dragging suitcases through the streets. However, the hotel is close enough so that it would have been an easy walk. We found hotel itself to be very comfortable. My wife and I are small people, so the room we had was fine. However, we were traveling with another couple who had large luggage, and they complained that the room was too small. The breakfast was fine. I would have appreciated a greater variety of Japanese items on the buffet. But the quality of the food was good and tasty."
GRAND MONday GINZA
10/10 Excellent
"clean and friendly staff"
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, the staff was all very helpful and kind, The room was bigger than we were expecting, everything was great except somehow they didn't change our coffee cups (the towels were changed, coffee/tea was refilled) ."
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Staff are fantastic, really friendly and helpful. Rooms are well appointed and maintained. Hotel is well situated - not too far from the main station"
remm Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Massage chairs were a godsend"
Tokyu Stay Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"La limpieza"
Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu
8/10 Good
"Perfect for solo traveling"
Hotel Monte Hermana Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Room was very clean a little small. Air conditioner worked well, breakfast was awesome convenient location. Would stay again"
KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome
8/10 Good
"Friends"
Other attractions near Tokyo Square Garden
Police Museum
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Expect law enforcement at its finest when you bring the family to this attraction. Learn about Chuo’s police force, considered one of the world’s best.
AGC Studio
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at AGC Studio in Tokyo. Check out the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
LIXIL Gallery
7.6/10 (12 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at LIXIL Gallery in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and temples in this vibrant area.
National Film Center
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in National Film Center during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and temples in this vibrant area.
Gallery Koyanagi
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Gallery Koyanagi during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Pola Museum Annex
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Pola Museum Annex during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Antique Mall Ginza
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Antique Mall Ginza. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Midtown Yaesu
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Tokyo Midtown Yaesu during your trip to Tokyo. Check out the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.




