Entire apartment

Studio Stratos With 1 Bathrooms

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Studio Stratos With 1 Bathrooms

A sofa with a light-colored fabric and a floor lamp with a cylindrical shade. - Studio Stratos With 1 Bathrooms (Athens)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, featuring a round table with chairs, a built-in oven, and a stainless steel sink. - Studio Stratos With 1 Bathrooms (Athens)
A modern kitchen with a stainless steel sink, black countertop, and a black coffee maker. - Studio Stratos With 1 Bathrooms (Athens)
A wall-mounted artwork of a cityscape at sunset. - Studio Stratos With 1 Bathrooms (Athens)
A neatly made bed with white linens and a brown throw blanket, accompanied by rolled white towels on the floor. - Studio Stratos With 1 Bathrooms (Athens)
Close to Syntagma Square and Ermou Street, Studio Stratos With 1 Bathrooms has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

Add dates for prices

About this property

Studio Stratos With 1 Bathrooms

  • Apartment near Syntagma Square
  • Close to Ermou Street, Studio Stratos With 1 Bathrooms has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Athens City Centre, a neighborhood in Athens, is home to Studio Stratos With 1 Bathrooms. Acropolis and Temple of Olympian Zeus are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Ermou Street and Monastiraki Flea Market. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Panathenaic Stadium or Apostolos Nikolaidis Stadium. Visit our Athens travel guide
View more Apartments in Athens
Map
Athens, Attica

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with a prominent hill featuring a statue, surrounded by dense urban buildings.
    Mount Lycabettus
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A classical building with columns and statues, illuminated at night.
    National Archaeological Museum
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A cityscape with a prominent roundabout, historic buildings, and a distant view of a hill with ruins.
    Omonoia Square
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A grand building with classical architecture, a wide open plaza, and a busy street with light trails indicating movement.
    Syntagma Square
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A cityscape with a prominent government building surrounded by trees and a busy intersection with yellow taxis.
    Ermou Street
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Moschato-Tavros Rouf Station
    5 min drive
  • Panepistimio Station
    12 min walk
  • Athens Intl. Airport (ATH)
    41 min drive

Restaurants

  • Aylak
    4 min walk
  • Warehouse Speciality Blends
    4 min walk
  • ΣΤΕΠΑ
    4 min walk
  • Δέντρο του Καφέ
    1 min walk
  • Άμα Λάχει στης Νεφέλης
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Studio Stratos With 1 Bathrooms pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Studio Stratos With 1 Bathrooms?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Studio Stratos With 1 Bathrooms?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Studio Stratos With 1 Bathrooms located?

Located in Athens City Centre, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Mount Lycabettus, Syntagma Square, and Ermou Street. Acropolis and Parthenon are also within 3 mi (5 km). Panepistimio Station is 12 minutes by foot and Aristippou Station is 14 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.