
Find hotels near Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience, San Francisco from ₩149,408
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience hotels




1. Marines Memorial Club & Hotel
Marines Memorial Club & Hotel2.2 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Audrey
₩231,042
₩271,474 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




2. Orchard Hotel
Orchard HotelUnion Square, 2.2 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Dhara
₩175,577
₩209,665 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Star Motel
Star MotelCow Hollow, 0.9 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
May
₩179,828
₩209,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Argonaut Hotel
Argonaut HotelFisherman's Wharf, 0.3 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Vickie
₩320,485
₩435,596 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Marriott Vacation Club®, San Francisco
Marriott Vacation Club®, San FranciscoFisherman's Wharf, 0.6 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
nizar
₩217,242
₩255,683 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Columbus Motor Inn
Columbus Motor InnRussian Hill, 0.7 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
scott Ronald
₩204,207
₩239,944 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. White Swan Inn
White Swan Inn2.1 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Thomas
₩216,035
₩298,439 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
Cow Hollow Inn & SuitesMarina District, 1.4 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Margarita
₩156,836
₩182,420 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




9. Hotel Zoe Fisherman's Wharf
Hotel Zoe Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 0.8 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Matthew
₩222,082
₩327,042 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Hotel Emblem San Francisco
Hotel Emblem San Francisco2.2 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
cynthia lee
₩184,522
₩270,839 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




11. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion2.1 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Mary
₩364,761
₩468,745 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 0.9 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Richard
₩150,681
₩232,592 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. The Ritz-Carlton, San Francisco
The Ritz-Carlton, San FranciscoChinatown, 2.1 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Ahmed
₩614,312
₩787,525 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHGFisherman's Wharf, 0.6 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
ROGER
₩226,629
₩310,314 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Fisherman's Wharf
Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 0.5 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Lisa
₩264,311
₩311,081 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Castle Inn
Castle InnNob Hill, 1.2 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Yan
₩140,483
₩165,077 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli Square
Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli SquareFisherman's Wharf, < 0.1 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Janelle
₩1,200,195
₩1,410,229 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel1.9 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Shannon
₩128,239
₩149,408 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic2.1 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Mark
₩191,172
₩222,730 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. Fairmont San Francisco
Fairmont San FranciscoNob Hill, 1.9 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Miguel
₩375,480
₩512,940 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Compare popular hotels close to Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Marines Memorial Club & Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 233 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Orchard Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Star Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 654 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Argonaut Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,382 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Marriott Vacation Club®, San Francisco | 9.2 Wonderful 1,515 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
₩320,485
₩435,596 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
₩182,483
₩279,477 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHGFisherman's Wharf
₩226,629
₩310,314 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
₩150,681
₩232,592 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
₩191,897
₩223,196 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
₩201,633
₩292,548 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
₩222,082
₩327,042 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
₩165,211
₩194,445 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Top Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience Hotel Reviews
Travelodge by Wyndham San Francisco Bay
8/10 Good
"It was a good location to stay"
San Remo Hotel
8/10 Good
"Solid value for money. The newly decorated room was perfectly fine but for a small extra amount on their renovation they should have included a desk/side table. Comfortable bed, quiet, decent location. Whole hotel could use a thorough Hoover!"
Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"The breakfast buffet was amazing."
Comfort Inn by the Bay
10/10 Excellent
"Hace bastante frío en la habitación"
Hotel Zephyr San Francisco
8/10 Good
"Great property close to Wharf attractions. Each time we left the room we had to pull our door shut as it would not close all the way on its own."
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"It was such a great location! Staff was very friendly, breakfast was good, room was very comfortable. Bonus, we could see Alcatraz from our room. Would definitely stay again!"
Hotel Zoe Fisherman's Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel Zoe was perfect for us. We positioned ourselves for easy flat walking to Fisherman Wharf for Dylon’s Tours and also Alcatraz Night Tour. We were a short ride away from great food/people watching/City Lights bookstore in North Beach, Chinatown & Pacific Heights. Highly recommend!"
Marriott Vacation Club®, San Francisco
8/10 Good
"Our room was spotless and the daily service was much appreciated. The location was great and our room was really spacious. I did not care for the bed or pillows which were not firm at all. Lots of motion transfer when my spouse moved in their sleep. Otherwise, it was a great stay."
Marriott San Francisco Fisherman's Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Great location"
Other attractions near Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience

Ghirardelli Square
8.8/10 (12,974 reviews)
During your trip to San Francisco, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Ghirardelli Square. Discover the beautiful sunsets and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

San Francisco Maritime National Historical Park
8.6/10 (39 reviews)
Step aboard century-old ships, watch boat builders at work, browse exhibits about U.S. maritime heritage and enjoy scenic picnics at this historic waterfront district.

Fort Mason
8.8/10 (61 reviews)
You can find out about the history of San Francisco with a stop at Fort Mason. Discover the beautiful sunsets and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
San Francisco Maritime Museum
8.8/10 (17 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in San Francisco Maritime Museum in San Francisco. Take in the acclaimed art scene and beautiful sunsets in this vibrant area.
Aquatic Park
8.4/10 (8 reviews)
Enjoy the beautiful sunsets and explore Aquatic Park, a lovely green space in San Francisco. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Cartoon Art Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Cartoon Art Museum during your trip to San Francisco. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Winery Collective
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Winery Collective during your travels to San Francisco. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
The Cannery at Del Monte Square
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
During your trip to San Francisco, you can search for that perfect souvenir at The Cannery at Del Monte Square. Take in the fascinating museums and beautiful sunsets in this vibrant area.




















