
Find hotels near Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience, San Francisco from ₩146,427
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience hotels




1. Marines Memorial Club & Hotel
Marines Memorial Club & Hotel2.2 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Susumu
₩216,297
₩254,150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. The Huntington Hotel
The Huntington HotelNob Hill, 1.9 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Liya
₩1,057,149
₩1,314,305 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




3. Star Motel
Star MotelCow Hollow, 0.9 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Lisa
₩153,611
₩178,657 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. Argonaut Hotel
Argonaut HotelFisherman's Wharf, 0.3 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Vickie
₩216,250
₩312,137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




5. Orchard Hotel
Orchard HotelUnion Square, 2.2 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Sheryl
₩170,117
₩203,196 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




6. Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli Square
Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli SquareFisherman's Wharf, < 0.1 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Joy
₩919,548
₩1,080,470 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




7. The Ritz-Carlton, San Francisco
The Ritz-Carlton, San FranciscoChinatown, 2.1 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Ahmed
₩570,384
₩735,033 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




8. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion2.1 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Mary
₩325,118
₩417,801 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




9. Castle Inn
Castle InnNob Hill, 1.2 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Jennifer
₩124,609
₩146,427 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




10. Hotel Emblem San Francisco
Hotel Emblem San Francisco2.2 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
John
₩179,940
₩264,730 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




11. Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
Cow Hollow Inn & SuitesMarina District, 1.4 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Margarita
₩200,408
₩233,102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




12. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHGFisherman's Wharf, 0.6 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Angelo
₩178,617
₩253,223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




13. Marriott Vacation Club®, San Francisco
Marriott Vacation Club®, San FranciscoFisherman's Wharf, 0.6 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Patrick
₩223,602
₩263,169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




14. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic2.1 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Donald
₩175,283
₩204,218 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




15. Hotel Zoe Fisherman's Wharf
Hotel Zoe Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 0.8 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
EVA
₩155,402
₩246,961 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




16. Columbus Motor Inn
Columbus Motor InnRussian Hill, 0.7 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
scott Ronald
₩200,051
₩235,061 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel1.9 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Shannon
₩126,526
₩147,412 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 0.9 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Richard
₩132,820
₩210,833 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




19. Marina Motel
Marina MotelMarina District, 2 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Wendy
₩141,703
₩165,082 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Fisherman's Wharf
Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 0.5 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Lisa
₩213,150
₩250,867 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Compare popular hotels close to Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Marines Memorial Club & Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 243 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Huntington Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 45 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Star Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 670 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Argonaut Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,387 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Orchard Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
₩216,250
₩312,137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
₩151,467
₩242,107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
₩132,820
₩210,833 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHGFisherman's Wharf
₩178,617
₩253,223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
₩147,855
₩228,516 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
₩155,402
₩246,961 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26
₩153,611
₩178,657 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
₩124,609
₩146,427 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Top Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience Hotel Reviews
Hotel Zoe Fisherman's Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent stay. The hotel's location is excellent! Close to attractions and transportation. I could easily get to wherever I wanted to go, as well as to restaurants and shops (there is a Trader Joe's just around the corner!). Clean, well-maintained, and the staff is excellent! I'll be back!"
Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
8/10 Good
"Great location"
Travelodge by Wyndham San Francisco Bay
8/10 Good
"Great location and very easy to find. The room itself was clean, but the carpet and furnishings felt quite outdated. Soundproofing could use major improvement—I could hear every single step the guests upstairs were taking. Additionally, the parking lot is extremely tight and difficult to maneuver."
Hotel Zephyr San Francisco
10/10 Excellent
"Great property with a great location. The s’mores and the fire pits were a great a touch"
Hilton San Francisco Union Square
10/10 Excellent
"Location is perfect."
Marriott Vacation Club®, San Francisco
8/10 Good
"Bathroom could use an upgrade."
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Super close to Fisherman's Wharf! Within walking distance to pier and many restaurants. Would stay here again."
San Remo Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Thank you"
Hotel Caza Fisherman´s Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean"
Other attractions near Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience

Ghirardelli Square
8.8/10 (12,974 reviews)
During your trip to San Francisco, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Ghirardelli Square. Discover the beautiful sunsets and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

San Francisco Maritime National Historical Park
8.6/10 (39 reviews)
Step aboard century-old ships, watch boat builders at work, browse exhibits about U.S. maritime heritage and enjoy scenic picnics at this historic waterfront district.

Fort Mason
8.8/10 (61 reviews)
You can find out about the history of San Francisco with a stop at Fort Mason. Discover the beautiful sunsets and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
San Francisco Maritime Museum
8.8/10 (17 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in San Francisco Maritime Museum in San Francisco. Take in the acclaimed art scene and beautiful sunsets in this vibrant area.
Aquatic Park
8.4/10 (8 reviews)
Enjoy the beautiful sunsets and explore Aquatic Park, a lovely green space in San Francisco. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Cartoon Art Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Cartoon Art Museum during your trip to San Francisco. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Winery Collective
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Winery Collective during your travels to San Francisco. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
The Cannery at Del Monte Square
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
During your trip to San Francisco, you can search for that perfect souvenir at The Cannery at Del Monte Square. Take in the fascinating museums and beautiful sunsets in this vibrant area.
















