
Find hotels near Hirota Shrine, Osaka from ₩63,327
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Hirota Shrine hotels




1. Eslead Hotel Namba East Annex
Eslead Hotel Namba East AnnexMinami, 0.6 km from Hirota Shrine
Luk
₩99,924
₩109,916 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. Citadines Namba Osaka
Citadines Namba OsakaMinami, 0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Maria del Rocio
₩160,427
₩194,117 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. &Here OSAKA NAMBA
&Here OSAKA NAMBA0.8 km from Hirota Shrine
Kelsey
₩215,691
₩237,264 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




4. Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho
Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Sara
₩82,745
₩91,019 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST
MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Clare
₩212,028
₩233,231 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2
Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2Minami, 0.3 km from Hirota Shrine
Maizar
₩61,346
₩67,481 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
Centara Grand Hotel OsakaNamba, 0.4 km from Hirota Shrine
Sarbnoor
₩265,972
₩336,455 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba Station
Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba StationMinami, 0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Igor
₩201,320
₩221,449 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




9. UH SUITE NAMBA STATION
UH SUITE NAMBA STATION0.6 km from Hirota Shrine
Catherine
₩393,011
₩432,312 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




10. Fraser Residence Nankai Osaka
Fraser Residence Nankai OsakaMinami, 0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Sui Kwan
₩230,139
₩278,468 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




11. WAQOO Shitaderamachi
WAQOO ShitaderamachiTennoji, 0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Yvonne
₩127,958
₩140,754 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




12. Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka
Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka0.1 km from Hirota Shrine
Yossemite
₩67,250
₩74,483 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. Eslead Hotel Namba South Ⅲ
Eslead Hotel Namba South ⅢNaniwa, 0.5 km from Hirota Shrine
Ting Fen
₩77,788
₩85,567 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




14. Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South
Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South0.3 km from Hirota Shrine
Jean-Martin
₩57,570
₩63,327 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. R Hotel Namba Daikokucho
R Hotel Namba Daikokucho0.4 km from Hirota Shrine
Allison
₩59,685
₩65,654 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
Hotel Keihan Namba GrandeNamba, 0.5 km from Hirota Shrine
Fernando
₩178,083
₩195,891 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. Hotel Sobial Namba Daikokucho
Hotel Sobial Namba DaikokuchoNaniwa, 0.6 km from Hirota Shrine
Enrique
₩72,192
₩79,411 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




18. OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts
OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino ResortsNaniwa, 0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Chun Kuen
₩180,474
₩198,521 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai
KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Victoria
₩62,176
₩68,394 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. KOREGA Hostel Osaka Namba - Hostel
KOREGA Hostel Osaka Namba - HostelMinami, 0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Masahiko
₩60,907
₩66,998 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Compare popular hotels close to Hirota Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Eslead Hotel Namba East Annex | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() &Here OSAKA NAMBA | 9.8 Exceptional 351 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Citadines Namba Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,783 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho | 9.6 Exceptional 203 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2 | 9.6 Exceptional 9 reviews | View |
Top Hirota Shrine Hotel Reviews
Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba
8/10 Good
"The desk staff was very helpful"
APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Me gustó todo . Lo único que no me gusta es que no limpian las habitaciones. Te dejan una bolsa en la puerta con las toallas nuevas y demás . Pero no entrar a la habitación y la limpian."
APA Hotel Namba Ekihigashi
8/10 Good
"Rooms were clean but very small. Always check for US size rooms."
Eslead Hotel Osaka Nipponbashi
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and great price for the corner room with 2 twin beds and 1 double bed. Lots of closet space and great layout."
Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"10/10, will be staying here again for future visits. Staff was very helpful and polite, the property was clean and well maintained."
Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
10/10 Excellent
"This was by far the nicest hotel we’ve stayed in. The beds are very comfortable, the bathroom is super nice. My husband and I liked that the shower is detached from the bath tub and perfectly enclosed. We had three luggages that we sent to our next hotel and the transition was very smooth. The staff were very helpful and kind. Breakfast was also great. Complimentary coffee was awesome, it is Starbucks with good choices. Would recommend this hotel. When we come back we would definitely stay here again, it is very close to everything!"
Namba Oriental Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel itself is great -- lovely, helpful staff and good amenities. There are many places to eat and/or drink nearby. The central location works well for getting around Osaka, but he neon-lit, perpetually crowded mall surrounding the hotel is not a restful or relaxing experience -- great if you don't mind full on sensory overlload."
ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBA
10/10 Excellent
"Super convenient hotel located a couple minutes walk away from Ebisucho exit 1a/b (only one exit opposite the street has elevator). Friendly staff, nice and clean room with fully sealed shower and bathroom separate. Theres laundry, ice/water machines on designated levels of the hotel which is super helpful. The washing machine and dryer is slightly pricier than normal coin laundry but no detergent is required and the machines send you txt/email once it’s done which is super smart. The public bath is located on the 15F if you wish to experience."
Sotetsu Grand Fresa Osaka - Namba
10/10 Excellent
"The location was right next to Dotonbori and so accessible. Room was perfect size, and staff were helpful."
Other attractions near Hirota Shrine

Imamiya Ebisu Shrine
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
Take time out from Osaka’s hectic pace at this much-loved tranquil shrine, which pays homage to a jolly god of good fortune and business.

Nipponbashi
8.6/10 (3,590 reviews)
During your trip to Osaka, you can do some window-shopping at Nipponbashi. While in this walkable area, you can savor the restaurants and coffeehouses.
Photo by Brendon Whiting
Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street during your visit to Osaka. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall, a storied theater in Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this culturally rich area.
Kizu Wholesale Market
You can do some window-shopping at Kizu Wholesale Market during your visit to Osaka. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Enjoy an outing to Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse during your stay in Osaka. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Yogibo Meta Valley
Yogibo Meta Valley is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.




