Ocean View Luxury Villa

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Ocean View Luxury Villa provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly

Room options

Villa

  • 550 sq m
  • 7 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 14
  • 5 Double Beds and 4 Twin Beds

Villa

  • 550 sq m
  • 6 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 11
  • 2 Double Beds and 7 Twin Beds

Villa

  • 380 sq m
  • 6 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 12
  • 6 Double Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Malevizi is home to Ocean View Luxury Villa. Museum of El Greco and Nikos Kazantzakis Museum are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Heraklion Central Market and Dedalou Shopping Street. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Pankritio Stadium or Theodoros Vardinogiannis Stadium. Visit our Agia Pelagia travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Agia Pelagia
Map
Rogdia, Malevizi, M, 71500

What's nearby

  • A museum entrance with large glass windows and informational banners.
    Heraklion Archaeological Museum
    28 min drive - 20.5 km
  • An ancient temple with red columns and a stone base, set against a dramatic sunset sky.
    Palace of Knossos
    29 min drive - 23.1 km
  • A harbor with boats, buildings, and a clear blue sky.
    Heraklion Port
    31 min drive - 23.1 km
  • Palaiokastro Beach
    9 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Paleokastro Fortress
    9 min drive - 3.1 km

Getting around

  • Nikos Kazantzakis Airport (HER)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Red Pepper Mediterranean Restaurant
    9 min drive
  • Almyra
    9 min drive
  • Γρηγόρης
    5 min drive
  • H2O restaurant
    9 min drive
  • Le Gourmet
    10 min drive

About this property

Ocean View Luxury Villa

  • Property highlights
  • Ocean View Luxury Villa provides everything you need.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Ocean View Luxury Villa pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Ocean View Luxury Villa?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ocean View Luxury Villa?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ocean View Luxury Villa located?

Situated in Malevizi, this guesthouse is within 3 mi (5 km) of Paleokastro Fortress, Made, and Palaiokastro Beach. Pantanassa and Lygariá Beach are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.