Greenplace-Samed Seahorse

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Ao Prao Beach, Greenplace-Samed Seahorse provides a coffee shop/cafe, a bar, and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Bar
The current price is ₩40,476
₩47,842 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Basic Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Basic Apartment

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

House

  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Cabin

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Rayong, Greenplace-Samed Seahorse is on the beach. While the natural beauty of Ao Prao Beach and Hat Sai Kaew Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Koh Samet Pier. Laem Noina and Rayong Aquarium are also worth visiting. Visit our Rayong travel guide
Map
115 Moo.4 Phe Sub District, Rayong, Rayong Province, 21160

What's nearby

  • A beach with people, palm trees, and houses in the background.
    Khao Laem Ya - Mu Ko Samet National Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Ao Wong Duan Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Ao Cho Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Ao Phai Beach
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Ao Thian Beach
    6 min drive - 1.9 km

Restaurants

  • Silversand Bar
  • Samed Villa Restaurant
  • Vongdeuan Restaurant
    16 min walk
  • Tom Pizza Resort & Bar (ทม พิซซ่า แอนด์ บาร์)
    1 min walk
  • Sunrise Bar Samed

About this property

Greenplace-Samed Seahorse

  • Hotel near Ao Prao Beach
  • Consider a stay at Greenplace-Samed Seahorse and take advantage of a coffee shop/cafe, a bar, and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), tour/ticket assistance, and multilingual staff
    • Smoke-free premises and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Greenplace-Samed Seahorse boast perks such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • 48-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Mini fridges and housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Greenplace-Samed Seahorse pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Greenplace-Samed Seahorse?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Greenplace-Samed Seahorse on Nov 5, 2026 start from ₩40,476, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Greenplace-Samed Seahorse?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Greenplace-Samed Seahorse?

Check-out is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Greenplace-Samed Seahorse located?

Situated on the beach, this hotel is steps from Khao Laem Ya - Mu Ko Samet National Park and Ao Wong Duan Beach. Ao Cho Beach and Ao Phai Beach are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Greenplace-Samed Seahorse Reviews

6.0

4.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities

6.0

Staff & service
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness
Fin plats. Dåligt boende
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026