
Find hotels near Shoes on the Danube, Budapest from ₩119,058
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Shoes on the Danube hotels

1. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.8 km from Shoes on the Danube
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (875 reviews)
The price is ₩543,000
₩591,870 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

2. Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel
Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel1.2 km from Shoes on the Danube
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is ₩141,531
₩154,270 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Kimpton BEM Budapest by IHG
Kimpton BEM Budapest by IHG1.1 km from Shoes on the Danube
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (133 reviews)
The price is ₩234,604
₩252,849 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

4. Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest
Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge BudapestLipotvaros, 0.6 km from Shoes on the Danube
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (411 reviews)
The price is ₩209,813
₩228,696 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Prestige Hotel Budapest
Prestige Hotel BudapestLipotvaros, 0.4 km from Shoes on the Danube
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,086 reviews)
The price is ₩278,643
₩303,722 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

6. W Budapest
W Budapest1.1 km from Shoes on the Danube
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is ₩473,774
₩516,413 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

7. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 1.2 km from Shoes on the Danube
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (192 reviews)
The price is ₩167,785
₩182,884 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Four Seasons Gresham Palace
Four Seasons Gresham PalaceLipotvaros, 0.5 km from Shoes on the Danube
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (735 reviews)
The price is ₩1,053,475
₩1,148,288 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Emerald Downtown Suites
Emerald Downtown SuitesInner City Budapest, 1.2 km from Shoes on the Danube
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (483 reviews)
The price is ₩216,316
₩235,784 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only1.1 km from Shoes on the Danube
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (678 reviews)
The price is ₩170,349
₩185,680 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

11. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.9 km from Shoes on the Danube
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩264,699
₩288,533 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Dorothea Hotel, Budapest, Autograph Collection
Dorothea Hotel, Budapest, Autograph CollectionLipotvaros, 0.9 km from Shoes on the Danube
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (278 reviews)
The price is ₩416,907
₩454,429 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

13. Florin Apart Hotel
Florin Apart HotelErzsebetvaros, 1.3 km from Shoes on the Danube
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (559 reviews)
The price is ₩109,234
₩119,058 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. Kempinski Hotel Corvinus Budapest
Kempinski Hotel Corvinus BudapestLipotvaros, 0.9 km from Shoes on the Danube
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩322,767
₩351,816 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. Hotel Clark Budapest - Adults Only
Hotel Clark Budapest - Adults OnlyVíziváros, 0.7 km from Shoes on the Danube
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩291,642
₩317,894 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest0.7 km from Shoes on the Danube
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (197 reviews)
The price is ₩305,974
₩333,510 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

17. Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHG
Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHGLipotvaros, 0.4 km from Shoes on the Danube
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (193 reviews)
The price is ₩239,909
₩261,501 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. Emerald Hotel
Emerald HotelInner City Budapest, 1.2 km from Shoes on the Danube
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (686 reviews)
The price is ₩220,854
₩240,730 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Hampton By Hilton Budapest City Centre
Hampton By Hilton Budapest City CentreDistrict VI, 0.8 km from Shoes on the Danube
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (904 reviews)
The price is ₩177,821
₩193,825 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

20. Budapest Marriott Hotel
Budapest Marriott HotelInner City Budapest, 1.1 km from Shoes on the Danube
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩358,329
₩390,579 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Shoes on the Danube
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.8 km from Shoes on the Danube | ![]() Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel1.2 km from Shoes on the Danube | ![]() Kimpton BEM Budapest by IHG1.1 km from Shoes on the Danube | ![]() Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge BudapestLipotvaros, 0.6 km from Shoes on the Danube | ![]() Prestige Hotel BudapestLipotvaros, 0.4 km from Shoes on the Danube |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 875 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 133 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 411 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 1,086 reviews |
The price is ₩543,000 ₩591,870 total includes taxes & fees Nov 10 - Nov 11 | The price is ₩141,531 ₩154,270 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is ₩234,604 ₩252,849 total includes taxes & fees Nov 9 - Nov 10 | The price is ₩209,813 ₩228,696 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | The price is ₩278,643 ₩303,722 total includes taxes & fees Nov 18 - Nov 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Shoes on the Danube Hotel Reviews

K+K Hotel Opera Budapest
10/10 Excellent





































































