Entire apartment

Smart Apartments - King's House

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Southampton Cruise Terminal, Smart Apartments - King's House provides amenities like laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Deluxe Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • City view
  • 60 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Comfort Apartment

  • City view
  • 60 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Deluxe Apartment

  • City view
  • 60 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Classic Apartment

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Freemantle, a neighborhood in Southampton, Smart Apartments - King's House is near the airport and near a train station. Paultons Family Theme Park - Home of Peppa Pig World is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at New Forest National Park and South Downs National Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Civic Centre, or consider a night out at Wickham Estate. Visit our Southampton travel guide
View more Apartments in Southampton
Map
316 Shirley Road, Southampton, SO15 3HL, Southampton, England, SO15 3HL

What's nearby

  • A building with a sign reading "Mayflower Theatre".
    Mayflower Theatre
    5 min drive - 1.7 km
  • A historic building with a clock tower, a modern glass extension, and a banner for the Seacity Museum.
    SeaCity Museum
    5 min drive - 1.7 km
  • The Common
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Southampton Guildhall
    5 min drive - 2.1 km
  • WestQuay Shopping Centre
    6 min drive - 3.1 km

Getting around

  • Millbrook Station
    16 min walk
  • Southampton (SOU)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Freemantle Arms
    4 min walk
  • The Witch's Brew
    5 min walk
  • Hong Kong House
    5 min walk
  • Costa Coffee
    9 min walk
  • Coffee #1
    6 min walk

About this property

Smart Apartments - King's House

  • Apartment near Southampton Cruise Terminal
  • Smart Apartments - King's House provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Smart Apartments - King's House include perks such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Tubs or showers and shampoo
    • 24-inch Smart TVs with Netflix, streaming services, and cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate dining areas, and fans

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Smart Apartments - King's House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Smart Apartments - King's House?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Smart Apartments - King's House?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Smart Apartments - King's House located?

Located in Freemantle, this apartment building is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from The Common and 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Southampton Cruise Terminal. Mayflower Theatre and SeaCity Museum are also within 2 mi (3 km). Millbrook Station is 16 minutes by foot and Southampton Central Station is 20 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.6

Good