
Find hotels near beach near Mission Bay, San Diego from ₩84,335
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for beach near Mission Bay hotels

1. Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton San Diego SeaWorld Near Old Town
Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton San Diego SeaWorld Near Old Town2.3 km from beach near Mission Bay
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,460 reviews)
The price is ₩192,435
₩221,194 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

2. Cosmopolitan Hotel & Restaurant
Cosmopolitan Hotel & RestaurantOld Town San Diego, 2.8 km from beach near Mission Bay
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (769 reviews)
The price is ₩266,646
₩300,643 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

3. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott San Diego Pacific Beach
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott San Diego Pacific BeachPacific Beach, 3.1 km from beach near Mission Bay
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (980 reviews)
The price is ₩163,900
₩188,395 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

4. Holiday Inn Express San Diego - SeaWorld Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Express San Diego - SeaWorld Area by IHG2 km from beach near Mission Bay
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,012 reviews)
The price is ₩170,130
₩195,556 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

5. Bahia Resort Hotel
Bahia Resort HotelCentral Mission Beach, 2.9 km from beach near Mission Bay
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,493 reviews)
The price is ₩211,227
₩317,147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

6. Paradise Point Resort & Spa
Paradise Point Resort & SpaMission Bay, 2.2 km from beach near Mission Bay
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,958 reviews)
The price is ₩288,284
₩402,260 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

7. Comfort Inn San Diego - SeaWorld Area
Comfort Inn San Diego - SeaWorld Area2.2 km from beach near Mission Bay
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4,272 reviews)
The price is ₩142,334
₩163,607 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

8. San Diego Mission Bay Resort
San Diego Mission Bay ResortMission Bay, 0.7 km from beach near Mission Bay
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,660 reviews)
The price is ₩306,844
₩423,565 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. Best Western Plus Hacienda Hotel Old Town
Best Western Plus Hacienda Hotel Old TownOld Town San Diego, 3 km from beach near Mission Bay
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,190 reviews)
The price is ₩191,757
₩220,415 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

10. Best Western San Diego Pacific Beach/Mission Bay
Best Western San Diego Pacific Beach/Mission Bay2 km from beach near Mission Bay
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (602 reviews)
The price is ₩140,317
₩161,288 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

11. Hyatt Regency Mission Bay Spa and Marina
Hyatt Regency Mission Bay Spa and MarinaMission Bay, 2.5 km from beach near Mission Bay
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,647 reviews)
The price is ₩284,065
₩397,410 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

12. The Alcala Hotel Mission Valley/Seaworld
The Alcala Hotel Mission Valley/Seaworld2.8 km from beach near Mission Bay
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (941 reviews)
The price is ₩107,570
₩123,648 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

13. Wyndham Garden San Diego Near SeaWorld
Wyndham Garden San Diego Near SeaWorld2.2 km from beach near Mission Bay
7.4 out of 10, Good, (4,161 reviews)
The price is ₩128,495
₩147,698 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

14. Heritage Inn San Diego
Heritage Inn San Diego2 km from beach near Mission Bay
7.0 out of 10, Good, (2,141 reviews)
The price is ₩83,076
₩95,492 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Americas Best Value Inn Loma Lodge
Americas Best Value Inn Loma Lodge3.1 km from beach near Mission Bay
7.0 out of 10, Good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ₩86,817
₩97,886 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

16. E-Z 8 Motel Old Town
E-Z 8 Motel Old TownOld Town San Diego, 2.1 km from beach near Mission Bay
6.6 out of 10, (2,206 reviews)
The price is ₩73,361
₩84,335 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Howard Johnson by Wyndham San Diego Sea World
Howard Johnson by Wyndham San Diego Sea World3 km from beach near Mission Bay
6.6 out of 10, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩124,145
₩144,211 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. Motel 6 San Diego, CA - Hotel Circle - Mission Valley
Motel 6 San Diego, CA - Hotel Circle - Mission Valley3.1 km from beach near Mission Bay
6.6 out of 10, (1,652 reviews)
The price is ₩116,976
₩134,498 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. Travelodge by Wyndham San Diego SeaWorld
Travelodge by Wyndham San Diego SeaWorld3 km from beach near Mission Bay
6.4 out of 10, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩99,691
₩112,402 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

20. Best Western Inn & Suites San Diego – Zoo/SeaWorld Area
Best Western Inn & Suites San Diego – Zoo/SeaWorld Area2.9 km from beach near Mission Bay
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (3,094 reviews)
The price is ₩171,309
₩196,903 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to beach near Mission Bay
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton San Diego SeaWorld Near Old Town | 9.2 Wonderful 1,460 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cosmopolitan Hotel & Restaurant | 9.2 Wonderful 769 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott San Diego Pacific Beach | 8.8 Excellent 980 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express San Diego - SeaWorld Area by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 1,012 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bahia Resort Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 2,493 reviews | View |
Top beach near Mission Bay Hotel Reviews

Old Town Inn
8/10 Good









































































