
Find hotels near Seoul National Science Museum, Seoul
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Seoul National Science Museum hotels




1. Mumum Jongno
Mumum Jongno1.4 km from Seoul National Science Museum
David
₩122,728
₩135,001 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




2. Hostel Tommy
Hostel TommyJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Peter
₩147,272
₩161,999 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection0.7 km from Seoul National Science Museum
₩222,752
₩245,027 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay0.9 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Kim Yan
₩98,182
₩108,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




5. BlueDuck Hotel
BlueDuck Hotel1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Claudel
₩120,112
₩132,123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. Seoul DDJ STAY
Seoul DDJ STAY1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
KANAKO
₩123,824
₩136,206 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




7. Grid Inn
Grid InnJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.5 km from Seoul National Science Museum
SIGALIT
₩111,570
₩135,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Orakai Insadong Suites
Orakai Insadong SuitesInsa-dong, 1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Roxanne
₩352,000
₩387,200 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




9. Hotel Sunbee Insadong
Hotel Sunbee InsadongInsa-dong, 1.5 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Diana
₩319,872
₩351,859 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




10. Hotel Tradiup by the Designers
Hotel Tradiup by the DesignersJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Rich
₩190,909
₩210,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




11. Stay SAI
Stay SAI1.2 km from Seoul National Science Museum
DEIRDRA
₩72,345
₩79,584 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




12. Snowflower Guesthouse
Snowflower Guesthouse0.2 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Hanh Linh
₩119,773
₩153,750 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. The Post Hotel
The Post HotelJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.6 km from Seoul National Science Museum
ken
₩132,363
₩145,599 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Hotel Rawa
Hotel RawaJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Lee
₩162,695
₩178,965 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. N285 Hotel Insadong
N285 Hotel InsadongInsa-dong, 1.4 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Michael
₩203,891
₩224,280 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




16. Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon
Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Hayley
₩204,445
₩224,890 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




17. Moxy Seoul Insadong
Moxy Seoul InsadongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Jenine
₩330,000
₩363,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul Jongno
Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul JongnoJongno-gu, < 0.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
ANNY
₩105,165
₩115,682 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Dormyinn EXPRESS SEOUL Insadong
Dormyinn EXPRESS SEOUL InsadongInsa-dong, 1.4 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Le Ha
₩217,228
₩238,952 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




20. HotelArrive Seoulful
HotelArrive Seoulful1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Kwannie
₩147,272
₩161,999 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Seoul National Science Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mumum Jongno | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostel Tommy | 9.6 Exceptional 140 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection | 9.4 Exceptional 790 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OnKorea Stay | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() BlueDuck Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 103 reviews | View |
Top Seoul National Science Museum Hotel Reviews
Other attractions near Seoul National Science Museum
Changgyeong Palace
8.6/10 (525 reviews)
Tourists and locals come to wander among the beautiful architecture and gardens of The Palace of Bright Rejoicing.
Seoul Munmyo
You can learn about the history of Seoul when you stop by Seoul Munmyo. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Museum of Korean Straw Handicrafts
You can browse the exhibits at Museum of Korean Straw Handicrafts, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Secret Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Secret Garden, a lovely green space in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Marronnier Park
8.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Marronnier Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Daehangno Arts Theater
Get tickets for a show at Daehangno Arts Theater, a storied theater in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Mokkumto Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Mokkumto Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Arko Art Center
Enjoy an outing to Arko Art Center during your stay in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Car rentals near Seoul Global Culture & Tourism Center
- Avis Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Hongik University
- Car rentals near Seoul
- Car rentals near Hyundai City Outlet
- Car rentals near Gangnam-gu
- Thrifty Car Rental Rental Cars in Seoul
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Cheongdam-dong
- Car rentals near Korea Local Information Center
- Car rentals near Mok 4-dong
- Car rentals near Seoul Animation Center
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Seoul Floating Islands
- Car rentals near Dobong-gu
- Car rentals near Seoul Munmyo
- Car rentals near Korea University
- Car rentals near Myeongdong Street
- National Car Rental Rental Cars in Seoul
- Hertz Rental Cars in Gangnam-gu
- Car rentals near Museum of Korean Art
- Luxury Car Rentals in Seoul
- Car rentals near National Museum of Korea
- Car rentals near Sinnae 1-dong
- Car rentals near Cheonho 2-dong
- Car rentals near Myeong-dong
- Car rentals near Jamsil 2-dong
- Car rentals near Pyeongchang-dong
- Car rentals near Songpa Young Takgu Club
- Car rentals near Seoul Sports Complex
- Car rentals near Korea House
- Car rentals near Dongdaemun-gu
- Car rentals near Yeongdeungpo-gu
- Car rentals near Cheonho-dong
- Car rentals near Lotte World
- Car rentals near Itaewon-dong
- Car rentals near Lotte Fitin
- Car rentals near Lotte Outlets Seoul Station
- Car rentals near K-Style Hub
- Car rentals near Yangpyeong 2-dong
- Avis Rental Cars in Seocho-gu
- Sixt Rental Cars in Seoul




