
Find hotels near Seoul National Science Museum, Seoul from ₩79,875
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Seoul National Science Museum hotels

1. Mumum Jongno
Mumum Jongno1.4 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is ₩122,728
₩135,001 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONGJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.5 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,043 reviews)
The price is ₩222,546
₩244,801 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

3. Seoul DDJ STAY
Seoul DDJ STAY1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is ₩126,649
₩139,314 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

4. Halfrest Hostel Jongno Insa
Halfrest Hostel Jongno InsaJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.4 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is ₩188,182
₩207,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

5. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection0.7 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (795 reviews)
The price is ₩204,931
₩225,424 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

6. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay0.9 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is ₩114,546
₩126,001 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

7. Hotel Sunbee Insadong
Hotel Sunbee InsadongInsa-dong, 1.5 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩260,032
₩286,035 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

8. BlueDuck Hotel
BlueDuck Hotel1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (106 reviews)
The price is ₩119,734
₩131,707 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

10. Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon
Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (176 reviews)
The price is ₩149,993
₩164,992 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. The Post Hotel
The Post HotelJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.6 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is ₩132,363
₩145,599 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

12. Hanok Hotel DAAM
Hanok Hotel DAAMJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (440 reviews)
The price is ₩136,466
₩150,131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

13. Snowflower Guesthouse
Snowflower Guesthouse0.2 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (136 reviews)
The price is ₩119,773
₩153,750 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

14. Hotel Tradiup by the Designers
Hotel Tradiup by the DesignersJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (57 reviews)
The price is ₩158,646
₩174,511 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

15. Hotel Rawa
Hotel RawaJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
The price is ₩154,288
₩169,716 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. MJ HOTEL JONGNO
MJ HOTEL JONGNO1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (219 reviews)
The price is ₩107,911
₩118,702 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

18. HotelArrive Seoulful
HotelArrive Seoulful1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (62 reviews)
The price is ₩146,818
₩161,500 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

19. Dormyinn EXPRESS SEOUL Insadong
Dormyinn EXPRESS SEOUL InsadongInsa-dong, 1.4 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (285 reviews)
The price is ₩181,727
₩199,900 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

20. Anook Hotel and Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 1st
Anook Hotel and Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 1stJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 0.9 km from Seoul National Science Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (133 reviews)
The price is ₩147,272
₩161,999 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Seoul National Science Museum Hotel Reviews

LOTTE CITY HOTEL MYEONGDONG
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Seoul National Science Museum
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Car rentals near Seoul Global Culture & Tourism Center
- Avis Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Hongik University
- Car rentals near Seoul
- Car rentals near Hyundai City Outlet
- Car rentals near Gangnam-gu
- Thrifty Car Rental Rental Cars in Seoul
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Cheongdam-dong
- Car rentals near Korea Local Information Center
- Car rentals near Mok 4-dong
- Car rentals near Seoul Animation Center
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Seoul Floating Islands
- Car rentals near Dobong-gu
- Car rentals near Seoul Munmyo
- Car rentals near Korea University
- Car rentals near Myeongdong Street
- National Car Rental Rental Cars in Seoul
- Hertz Rental Cars in Gangnam-gu
- Car rentals near Museum of Korean Art
- Luxury Car Rentals in Seoul
- Car rentals near National Museum of Korea
- Car rentals near Sinnae 1-dong
- Car rentals near Cheonho 2-dong
- Car rentals near Myeong-dong
- Car rentals near Jamsil 2-dong
- Car rentals near Pyeongchang-dong
- Car rentals near Songpa Young Takgu Club
- Car rentals near Seoul Sports Complex
- Car rentals near Korea House
- Car rentals near Dongdaemun-gu
- Car rentals near Yeongdeungpo-gu
- Car rentals near Cheonho-dong
- Car rentals near Lotte World
- Car rentals near Itaewon-dong
- Car rentals near Lotte Fitin
- Car rentals near Lotte Outlets Seoul Station
- Car rentals near K-Style Hub
- Car rentals near Yangpyeong 2-dong
- Avis Rental Cars in Seocho-gu
- Sixt Rental Cars in Seoul





































































