
Find hotels near Seoul National Science Museum, Seoul from ₩79,777
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Seoul National Science Museum hotels




1. Mumum Jongno
Mumum Jongno1.4 km from Seoul National Science Museum
David
₩122,728
₩135,001 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Brooklyn Blues
Brooklyn Blues0.8 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Kimberly
₩114,546
₩126,001 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. Hostel Tommy
Hostel TommyJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Peter
₩108,000
₩118,800 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONGJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.5 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Meirav
₩250,363
₩275,399 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection0.7 km from Seoul National Science Museum
palmerin
₩222,752
₩245,027 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay0.9 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Kim Yan
₩114,546
₩126,001 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Hotel Sunbee Insadong
Hotel Sunbee InsadongInsa-dong, 1.5 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Diana
₩260,032
₩286,035 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




8. The Post Hotel
The Post HotelJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.6 km from Seoul National Science Museum
ken
₩141,818
₩156,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Hotel Rawa
Hotel RawaJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Lee
₩106,364
₩117,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




10. Hotel Tradiup by the Designers
Hotel Tradiup by the DesignersJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Rich
₩167,269
₩183,996 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




11. Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon
Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Hayley
₩204,552
₩225,023 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. Stay SAI
Stay SAI1.2 km from Seoul National Science Museum
DEIRDRA
₩72,510
₩79,777 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Hanok Hotel DAAM
Hanok Hotel DAAMJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Betty
₩150,421
₩165,463 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




14. Dormyinn EXPRESS SEOUL Insadong
Dormyinn EXPRESS SEOUL InsadongInsa-dong, 1.4 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Le Ha
₩199,773
₩219,749 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




15. HotelArrive Seoulful
HotelArrive Seoulful1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Rahma
₩135,000
₩148,500 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




16. Grid Inn
Grid InnJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.5 km from Seoul National Science Museum
SIGALIT
₩119,008
₩144,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




17. N285 Hotel Insadong
N285 Hotel InsadongInsa-dong, 1.4 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Michael
₩166,855
₩183,540 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




18. Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul Jongno
Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul JongnoJongno-gu, < 0.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
ANNY
₩87,637
₩96,401 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




19. MJ HOTEL JONGNO
MJ HOTEL JONGNO1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Reagan
₩120,244
₩132,268 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




20. Anook Hotel and Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 1st
Anook Hotel and Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 1stJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 0.9 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Josephine
₩145,356
₩159,891 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Seoul National Science Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mumum Jongno | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Brooklyn Blues | 9.6 Exceptional 67 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostel Tommy | 9.6 Exceptional 140 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG | 9.2 Wonderful 2,040 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection | 9.4 Exceptional 792 reviews | View |
Top Seoul National Science Museum Hotel Reviews
THE GRAND LOTTE SEOUL - 더그랜드롯데 서울
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was great and super delicious breakfast buffet everything you want to best place in the whole universe😀"
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful. Convenient location. Highly recommend"
Hotel Gracery Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"urban hotel with the front desk located on the 11th floor. One block off the most important street in Seoul."
New Blanc Central Myeongdong
10/10 Excellent
"Very Clean and comfortable, bed and comforter were both very comfy. Ideal location for all subway lines."
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
8/10 Good
"Great time and great staff"
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
8/10 Good
"The location was fantastic. Exactly where I wanted to be. The room wasn't huge, but we loved that the sink was outside the bathroom, separated from the toilet and shower. That way, two people can use the bathroom at the same time instead of getting in each other's way. Building maintenance could be a little better; we saw overgrown weeds outside the first-floor elevator hall, and we thought the food photos attached to the columns in front of the building could be removed. Otherwise, we loved staying at this hotel."
Step Inn Myeongdong 1
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel for a short stay in Seoul this hotel is very close to a lot of local amenities, shopping and restaurants. We had an excellent stay and would return. The area is busy in the evenings so it was loud some nights but that wasn’t too much of a disturbance. The staff were incredibly helpful, there is coin-operated laundry which is very convenient. The breakfast offering is simple more continental style with espresso coffee, toast, cereal, enough to get you started for the day and with convenience stores and cafes close by if you prefer. Felt very safe as a solo female traveller with not very much korean. Thank you StepInn for a wonderful stay."
Crown Park Hotel Seoul Myeongdong
8/10 Good
"The rooms were clean but very small. Breakfast is a home run for sure. The property is right across the street from the Night Market which is super convenient."
Anook Hotel & Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 2nd
10/10 Excellent
"*방 예약은 2사람이 잘수 있는 방으로 예약 했지만 혼자 이용 하면서도 조금 작았음. * 청결했음 *주위에 먹거리~ 포차~ 좋았음 * 교통편 편리했음"
Other attractions near Seoul National Science Museum
Changgyeong Palace
8.6/10 (525 reviews)
Tourists and locals come to wander among the beautiful architecture and gardens of The Palace of Bright Rejoicing.
Seoul Munmyo
You can learn about the history of Seoul when you stop by Seoul Munmyo. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Museum of Korean Straw Handicrafts
You can browse the exhibits at Museum of Korean Straw Handicrafts, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Secret Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Secret Garden, a lovely green space in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Marronnier Park
8.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Marronnier Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Daehangno Arts Theater
Get tickets for a show at Daehangno Arts Theater, a storied theater in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Mokkumto Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Mokkumto Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Arko Art Center
Enjoy an outing to Arko Art Center during your stay in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Car rentals near Seoul Global Culture & Tourism Center
- Avis Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Hongik University
- Car rentals near Seoul
- Car rentals near Hyundai City Outlet
- Car rentals near Gangnam-gu
- Thrifty Car Rental Rental Cars in Seoul
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Cheongdam-dong
- Car rentals near Korea Local Information Center
- Car rentals near Mok 4-dong
- Car rentals near Seoul Animation Center
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Seoul Floating Islands
- Car rentals near Dobong-gu
- Car rentals near Seoul Munmyo
- Car rentals near Korea University
- Car rentals near Myeongdong Street
- National Car Rental Rental Cars in Seoul
- Hertz Rental Cars in Gangnam-gu
- Car rentals near Museum of Korean Art
- Luxury Car Rentals in Seoul
- Car rentals near National Museum of Korea
- Car rentals near Sinnae 1-dong
- Car rentals near Cheonho 2-dong
- Car rentals near Myeong-dong
- Car rentals near Jamsil 2-dong
- Car rentals near Pyeongchang-dong
- Car rentals near Songpa Young Takgu Club
- Car rentals near Seoul Sports Complex
- Car rentals near Korea House
- Car rentals near Dongdaemun-gu
- Car rentals near Yeongdeungpo-gu
- Car rentals near Cheonho-dong
- Car rentals near Lotte World
- Car rentals near Itaewon-dong
- Car rentals near Lotte Fitin
- Car rentals near Lotte Outlets Seoul Station
- Car rentals near K-Style Hub
- Car rentals near Yangpyeong 2-dong
- Avis Rental Cars in Seocho-gu
- Sixt Rental Cars in Seoul




