
Find hotels near Seoul National Science Museum, Seoul from ₩80,091
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Seoul National Science Museum hotels




1. Mumum Jongno
Mumum Jongno1.4 km from Seoul National Science Museum
David
₩122,728
₩135,001 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. Brooklyn Blues
Brooklyn Blues0.8 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Kimberly
₩106,364
₩117,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




3. Hostel Tommy
Hostel TommyJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Peter
₩98,181
₩107,999 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONGJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.5 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Meirav
₩274,909
₩302,400 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




5. AMID HOTEL SEOUL
AMID HOTEL SEOULInsa-dong, 1.6 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Dwight
₩204,000
₩224,400 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




6. Seoul DDJ STAY
Seoul DDJ STAY1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
KANAKO
₩126,691
₩139,360 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




7. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay0.9 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Kim Yan
₩114,546
₩126,001 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection0.7 km from Seoul National Science Museum
palmerin
₩222,752
₩245,027 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Grid Inn
Grid InnJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.5 km from Seoul National Science Museum
SIGALIT
₩126,446
₩153,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Hanok Hotel DAAM
Hanok Hotel DAAMJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Betty
₩150,421
₩165,463 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




11. BlueDuck Hotel
BlueDuck Hotel1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Claudel
₩120,014
₩132,015 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. Hotel Sunbee Insadong
Hotel Sunbee InsadongInsa-dong, 1.5 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Diana
₩319,872
₩351,859 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




13. Hotel Rawa
Hotel RawaJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Lee
₩106,364
₩117,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




14. The Post Hotel
The Post HotelJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.6 km from Seoul National Science Museum
ken
₩132,363
₩145,599 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Snowflower Guesthouse
Snowflower Guesthouse0.2 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Hanh Linh
₩112,728
₩146,001 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




16. Hotel Tradiup by the Designers
Hotel Tradiup by the DesignersJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Rich
₩190,909
₩210,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




17. Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon
Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Hayley
₩205,176
₩225,694 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




18. Stay SAI
Stay SAI1.2 km from Seoul National Science Museum
DEIRDRA
₩72,807
₩80,091 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Dormyinn EXPRESS SEOUL Insadong
Dormyinn EXPRESS SEOUL InsadongInsa-dong, 1.4 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Le Ha
₩218,091
₩239,900 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




20. HotelArrive Seoulful
HotelArrive Seoulful1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Kwannie
₩147,272
₩161,999 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Seoul National Science Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mumum Jongno | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Brooklyn Blues | 9.6 Exceptional 66 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostel Tommy | 9.6 Exceptional 140 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG | 9.2 Wonderful 2,051 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AMID HOTEL SEOUL | 9.2 Wonderful 1,224 reviews | View |
Top Seoul National Science Museum Hotel Reviews
Toyoko Inn Seoul Dongdaemun No.2
10/10 Excellent
"good quality"
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
10/10 Excellent
"We loved this hotel. Insa-dong is a great neighborhood, near many cultural sites, fab shopping, art and excellent food. We visited many other areas but were always happy to return to this location. The front desk staff were extremely helpful and patient with us as we don’t speak the language. We had a deluxe twin room with a view of the Jogyesa temple which is lit up at night (across the street). Btw, their twin beds are larger than standard American twins. The room was extremely clean and efficient. One of our favorite parts was the Korean buffet breakfast (it also included plenty of American items; the selection & quality was amazing.). We had it for 5 days straight and didn’t tire of it. We also enjoyed the beautiful, large lounge area, access only for hotel guests. They also have complimentary large storage lockers if you’re checking-out, but need to store luggage during the day. Overall, we were very pleased to stay at Nine Tree in Insadong, and would not hesitate to book here again."
New Blanc Central Myeongdong
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and fast room service"
Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & Residences
10/10 Excellent
"Great amenities in premier room"
Hotel Gracery Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay in Seoul, close to everything, and great food streets close by"
Step Inn Myeongdong 1
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and clean and laundry machine"
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel staff were very friendly and delivered a high level of customer service. The location was excellent for walking, access to bus and subway stations. I would definitely recommend this hotel. If you haven’t been to Seoul or the east be prepared for a different type of breakfast at the hotel. They do have bacon, sausage and eggs but also cater to the Asian clientele. There are also so many great bakery and coffee shops within walking distance."
Snowflower Guesthouse
10/10 Excellent
"It’s very tiny basic accommodation but it was great value for the price. A super convenient location near the subway."
Mayplace Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is in a good location - close enough to get to palaces, shops and restaurants but far enough away from the tourist hot spots to feel special. Nearby are plenty of all the amenities you could need. The hotel is modern and clean, the staff are very helpful. Our corner room was spacious and clean. The bed was huge!"
Other attractions near Seoul National Science Museum
Changgyeong Palace
8.6/10 (525 reviews)
Tourists and locals come to wander among the beautiful architecture and gardens of The Palace of Bright Rejoicing.
Seoul Munmyo
You can learn about the history of Seoul when you stop by Seoul Munmyo. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Museum of Korean Straw Handicrafts
You can browse the exhibits at Museum of Korean Straw Handicrafts, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Secret Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Secret Garden, a lovely green space in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Marronnier Park
8.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Marronnier Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Daehangno Arts Theater
Get tickets for a show at Daehangno Arts Theater, a storied theater in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Mokkumto Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Mokkumto Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Arko Art Center
Enjoy an outing to Arko Art Center during your stay in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Car rentals near Seoul Global Culture & Tourism Center
- Avis Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Hongik University
- Car rentals near Seoul
- Car rentals near Hyundai City Outlet
- Car rentals near Gangnam-gu
- Thrifty Car Rental Rental Cars in Seoul
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Cheongdam-dong
- Car rentals near Korea Local Information Center
- Car rentals near Mok 4-dong
- Car rentals near Seoul Animation Center
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Seoul Floating Islands
- Car rentals near Dobong-gu
- Car rentals near Seoul Munmyo
- Car rentals near Korea University
- Car rentals near Myeongdong Street
- National Car Rental Rental Cars in Seoul
- Hertz Rental Cars in Gangnam-gu
- Car rentals near Museum of Korean Art
- Luxury Car Rentals in Seoul
- Car rentals near National Museum of Korea
- Car rentals near Sinnae 1-dong
- Car rentals near Cheonho 2-dong
- Car rentals near Myeong-dong
- Car rentals near Jamsil 2-dong
- Car rentals near Pyeongchang-dong
- Car rentals near Songpa Young Takgu Club
- Car rentals near Seoul Sports Complex
- Car rentals near Korea House
- Car rentals near Dongdaemun-gu
- Car rentals near Yeongdeungpo-gu
- Car rentals near Cheonho-dong
- Car rentals near Lotte World
- Car rentals near Itaewon-dong
- Car rentals near Lotte Fitin
- Car rentals near Lotte Outlets Seoul Station
- Car rentals near K-Style Hub
- Car rentals near Yangpyeong 2-dong
- Avis Rental Cars in Seocho-gu
- Sixt Rental Cars in Seoul




