
Find hotels near Seoul National Science Museum, Seoul from ₩75,601
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Seoul National Science Museum hotels

1. Hostel Tommy
Hostel TommyJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (141 reviews)
The price is ₩68,728
₩75,601 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONGJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.5 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,022 reviews)
The price is ₩177,272
₩194,999 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

3. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection0.7 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (795 reviews)
The price is ₩187,112
₩205,823 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

4. HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONGEuljiro-dong, 1.6 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,252 reviews)
The price is ₩191,400
₩210,540 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

5. The Post Hotel
The Post HotelJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.6 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is ₩132,363
₩145,599 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

6. Hotel Sunbee Insadong
Hotel Sunbee InsadongInsa-dong, 1.5 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩260,032
₩286,035 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

7. BlueDuck Hotel
BlueDuck Hotel1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (108 reviews)
The price is ₩109,067
₩119,974 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

8. The Prima Hotel Jongno Insadong
The Prima Hotel Jongno InsadongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.6 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,135 reviews)
The price is ₩159,409
₩175,350 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

9. AMID HOTEL SEOUL
AMID HOTEL SEOULInsa-dong, 1.6 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,222 reviews)
The price is ₩198,000
₩217,800 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

10. JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul
JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul1.6 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩420,000
₩508,200 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

11. HotelArrive Seoulful
HotelArrive Seoulful1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (62 reviews)
The price is ₩154,545
₩170,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

12. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun
Mercure Ambassador Seoul DongdaemunEuljiro-dong, 1.7 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (12 reviews)
The price is ₩180,400
₩198,440 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

13. HOTEL LETS ABOVE
HOTEL LETS ABOVEJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.7 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (32 reviews)
The price is ₩123,227
₩135,550 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

14. Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon
Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (177 reviews)
The price is ₩197,540
₩217,303 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

15. HOTEL LETS Pop
HOTEL LETS PopJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.7 km from Seoul National Science Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (47 reviews)
The price is ₩123,227
₩135,550 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

16. MJ HOTEL JONGNO
MJ HOTEL JONGNO1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (220 reviews)
The price is ₩107,911
₩118,702 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

17. Anook Hotel and Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 1st
Anook Hotel and Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 1stJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 0.9 km from Seoul National Science Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (133 reviews)
The price is ₩147,272
₩161,999 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

18. Hotel Amare
Hotel AmareJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.4 km from Seoul National Science Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (569 reviews)
The price is ₩176,728
₩194,401 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. ibis Ambassador Seoul Insadong
ibis Ambassador Seoul Insadong1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (507 reviews)
The price is ₩161,500
₩177,650 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

20. Hotel Yaja Jongno
Hotel Yaja JongnoJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (168 reviews)
The price is ₩92,700
₩101,970 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Seoul National Science Museum Hotel Reviews

NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Seoul National Science Museum
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Car rentals near Seoul Global Culture & Tourism Center
- Avis Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Hongik University
- Car rentals near Seoul
- Car rentals near Hyundai City Outlet
- Car rentals near Gangnam-gu
- Thrifty Car Rental Rental Cars in Seoul
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Cheongdam-dong
- Car rentals near Korea Local Information Center
- Car rentals near Mok 4-dong
- Car rentals near Seoul Animation Center
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Seoul Floating Islands
- Car rentals near Dobong-gu
- Car rentals near Seoul Munmyo
- Car rentals near Korea University
- Car rentals near Myeongdong Street
- National Car Rental Rental Cars in Seoul
- Hertz Rental Cars in Gangnam-gu
- Car rentals near Museum of Korean Art
- Luxury Car Rentals in Seoul
- Car rentals near National Museum of Korea
- Car rentals near Sinnae 1-dong
- Car rentals near Cheonho 2-dong
- Car rentals near Myeong-dong
- Car rentals near Jamsil 2-dong
- Car rentals near Pyeongchang-dong
- Car rentals near Songpa Young Takgu Club
- Car rentals near Seoul Sports Complex
- Car rentals near Korea House
- Car rentals near Dongdaemun-gu
- Car rentals near Yeongdeungpo-gu
- Car rentals near Cheonho-dong
- Car rentals near Lotte World
- Car rentals near Itaewon-dong
- Car rentals near Lotte Fitin
- Car rentals near Lotte Outlets Seoul Station
- Car rentals near K-Style Hub
- Car rentals near Yangpyeong 2-dong
- Avis Rental Cars in Seocho-gu
- Sixt Rental Cars in Seoul



































































