
Find hotels near Seoul National Science Museum, Seoul from ₩79,788
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Seoul National Science Museum hotels




1. Mumum Jongno
Mumum Jongno1.4 km from Seoul National Science Museum
David
₩122,728
₩135,001 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. Nostalgia Hanok Hotel
Nostalgia Hanok Hotel1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Andre
₩1,178,182
₩1,296,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




3. NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONGJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.5 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Meirav
₩250,363
₩275,399 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Hostel Tommy
Hostel TommyJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Ann Nicole
₩98,181
₩107,999 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection0.7 km from Seoul National Science Museum
palmerin
₩222,752
₩245,027 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay0.9 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Kim Yan
₩114,546
₩126,001 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Orakai Insadong Suites
Orakai Insadong SuitesInsa-dong, 1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Roxanne
₩352,000
₩387,200 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. Hotel Sunbee Insadong
Hotel Sunbee InsadongInsa-dong, 1.5 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Eleanor
₩260,032
₩286,035 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




9. BlueDuck Hotel
BlueDuck Hotel1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Claudel
₩119,698
₩131,668 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




10. The Post Hotel
The Post HotelJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.6 km from Seoul National Science Museum
ken
₩141,818
₩156,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Grid Inn
Grid InnJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.5 km from Seoul National Science Museum
SIGALIT
₩111,570
₩135,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Snowflower Guesthouse
Snowflower Guesthouse0.2 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Hanh Linh
₩119,773
₩153,750 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




13. Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon
Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Hayley
₩210,283
₩231,323 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




14. Moxy Seoul Insadong
Moxy Seoul InsadongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.3 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Jenine
₩270,000
₩297,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




15. Stay SAI
Stay SAI1.2 km from Seoul National Science Museum
DEIRDRA
₩72,522
₩79,788 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Hanok Hotel DAAM
Hanok Hotel DAAMJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Betty
₩150,421
₩165,463 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




17. Dormyinn EXPRESS SEOUL Insadong
Dormyinn EXPRESS SEOUL InsadongInsa-dong, 1.4 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Stephanie
₩199,909
₩219,900 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




18. HotelArrive Seoulful
HotelArrive Seoulful1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Rahma
₩135,000
₩148,500 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




19. MJ HOTEL JONGNO
MJ HOTEL JONGNO1.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
Reagan
₩124,869
₩137,356 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




20. Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul Jongno
Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul JongnoJongno-gu, < 0.1 km from Seoul National Science Museum
ANNY
₩93,480
₩102,828 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Compare popular hotels close to Seoul National Science Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mumum Jongno | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nostalgia Hanok Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG | 9.2 Wonderful 2,044 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostel Tommy | 9.6 Exceptional 141 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection | 9.4 Exceptional 793 reviews | View |
Top Seoul National Science Museum Hotel Reviews
Hanok Hotel DAAM
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was fantastic ! Close to the palaces, cultural street and the staff was great !"
Crown Park Hotel Seoul Myeongdong
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was extremely helpful. Items accidentally left in closet were stored for pickup."
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
8/10 Good
"Excellent staff, but the elevators had very long waits. The washing machine malfunctioned. There was an electrical burn issue n had headaches for 2days when in the lobby area."
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
10/10 Excellent
"The room is spacious and clean. The property is close to some nice restaurants and coffee shops. Very enjoyable stay. Will choose it again if we come back to the area."
Step Inn Myeongdong 1
10/10 Excellent
"Bathroom kind of dirty with water everywhere on the sink. Didn’t know where to put my clean clothes for showering as there wasnt much space between the shower curtain and the door. There was no room on the hostel rooms to put lugggage, so it was all lined up in the hallways. Outside of that, the kitchen and dining areas were clean and great and for the price, you can’t beat it"
Anook Hotel & Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 2nd
10/10 Excellent
"Near the main attractions, easy to get transportation, clean comfortable bed and pillows … spacious bathrooms…"
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was very convenient to major subway stop. The staff was friendly and helpful (especially with English speaking customers). The breakfast buffet was excellent and many good restaurants in the area."
Hotel Gracery Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"urban hotel with the front desk located on the 11th floor. One block off the most important street in Seoul."
Toyoko Inn Seoul Dongdaemun No.2
10/10 Excellent
"good quality"
Other attractions near Seoul National Science Museum
Changgyeong Palace
8.6/10 (525 reviews)
Tourists and locals come to wander among the beautiful architecture and gardens of The Palace of Bright Rejoicing.
Seoul Munmyo
You can learn about the history of Seoul when you stop by Seoul Munmyo. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Museum of Korean Straw Handicrafts
You can browse the exhibits at Museum of Korean Straw Handicrafts, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Secret Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Secret Garden, a lovely green space in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Marronnier Park
8.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Marronnier Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Daehangno Arts Theater
Get tickets for a show at Daehangno Arts Theater, a storied theater in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Mokkumto Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Mokkumto Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Arko Art Center
Enjoy an outing to Arko Art Center during your stay in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Car rentals near Seoul Global Culture & Tourism Center
- Avis Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Hongik University
- Car rentals near Seoul
- Car rentals near Hyundai City Outlet
- Car rentals near Gangnam-gu
- Thrifty Car Rental Rental Cars in Seoul
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Cheongdam-dong
- Car rentals near Korea Local Information Center
- Car rentals near Mok 4-dong
- Car rentals near Seoul Animation Center
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Seoul
- Car rentals near Seoul Floating Islands
- Car rentals near Dobong-gu
- Car rentals near Seoul Munmyo
- Car rentals near Korea University
- Car rentals near Myeongdong Street
- National Car Rental Rental Cars in Seoul
- Hertz Rental Cars in Gangnam-gu
- Car rentals near Museum of Korean Art
- Luxury Car Rentals in Seoul
- Car rentals near National Museum of Korea
- Car rentals near Sinnae 1-dong
- Car rentals near Cheonho 2-dong
- Car rentals near Myeong-dong
- Car rentals near Jamsil 2-dong
- Car rentals near Pyeongchang-dong
- Car rentals near Songpa Young Takgu Club
- Car rentals near Seoul Sports Complex
- Car rentals near Korea House
- Car rentals near Dongdaemun-gu
- Car rentals near Yeongdeungpo-gu
- Car rentals near Cheonho-dong
- Car rentals near Lotte World
- Car rentals near Itaewon-dong
- Car rentals near Lotte Fitin
- Car rentals near Lotte Outlets Seoul Station
- Car rentals near K-Style Hub
- Car rentals near Yangpyeong 2-dong
- Avis Rental Cars in Seocho-gu
- Sixt Rental Cars in Seoul




