
Find hotels near Westwood, San Francisco from ₩146,693
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Westwood hotels




1. The Monte Cristo
The Monte Cristo1.8 km from Westwood
Hilary
₩384,925
₩453,042 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




2. Star Motel
Star MotelCow Hollow, 0.5 km from Westwood
Margarita
₩177,750
₩206,745 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




3. The Huntington Hotel
The Huntington HotelNob Hill, 2.3 km from Westwood
Liya
₩1,059,075
₩1,316,691 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




4. Argonaut Hotel
Argonaut HotelFisherman's Wharf, 1.6 km from Westwood
Vickie
₩216,644
₩312,704 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




5. White Swan Inn
White Swan Inn2.4 km from Westwood
Jean
₩201,609
₩280,953 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Marriott Vacation Club®, San Francisco
Marriott Vacation Club®, San FranciscoFisherman's Wharf, 1.7 km from Westwood
Patrick
₩224,010
₩263,648 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




7. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion1.8 km from Westwood
Mary
₩317,484
₩407,992 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




8. Castle Inn
Castle InnNob Hill, 1.2 km from Westwood
Jennifer
₩124,836
₩146,693 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




9. Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
Cow Hollow Inn & SuitesMarina District, 0.2 km from Westwood
Margarita
₩182,521
₩212,294 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




10. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHGFisherman's Wharf, 1.8 km from Westwood
Angelo
₩188,221
₩264,606 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




11. Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli Square
Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli SquareFisherman's Wharf, 1.3 km from Westwood
Joy
₩1,080,283
₩1,269,333 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




12. Marina Motel
Marina MotelMarina District, 0.7 km from Westwood
Wendy
₩140,172
₩163,302 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic1.7 km from Westwood
Donald
₩175,604
₩204,592 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




14. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel1.6 km from Westwood
Shannon
₩140,835
₩164,084 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Fisherman's Wharf
Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 1.7 km from Westwood
Lisa
₩213,538
₩251,323 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




16. Hotel Zoe Fisherman's Wharf
Hotel Zoe Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 2 km from Westwood
EVA
₩175,338
₩270,765 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




17. Columbus Motor Inn
Columbus Motor InnRussian Hill, 1.8 km from Westwood
scott Ronald
₩200,416
₩235,489 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt1.7 km from Westwood
Filiberto
₩246,543
₩341,176 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




19. Fairmont San Francisco
Fairmont San FranciscoNob Hill, 2.4 km from Westwood
Miguel
₩331,375
₩460,210 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




20. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel1.6 km from Westwood
Ivan
₩213,406
₩248,625 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Compare popular hotels close to Westwood
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 500 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Star Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 663 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Huntington Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 45 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Argonaut Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,385 reviews | View | |||||
![]() White Swan Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Westwood Hotel Reviews
Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Pleasantly surprised rooms were very nice. Close to a Big Bus Hop On Hop Off stop. Safe area walking distance to shops and restaurants. Staff were very pleasant. Would book again."
Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice stay. Parking on site was extremely accessible and such a bonus in the city. I purchased my parking ahead of time on here and it was worth it! Check in was easy and staff was very helpful. Our room was clean and very comfortable. Very walkable to restaurants and grocery in the area. We will stay here again!"
Comfort Inn by the Bay
10/10 Excellent
"Good hotel, no complaints. Parking was ok, breakfast was ok. Great view from our room"
Greenwich Inn
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel manager, Nema, was absolutely a joy. We were in town early, reached out, and she made accommodations for us to drop our luggage off, then she took the time to walk through all the bus routes, local restaurants, and other sites to see. After the trip was over needed an additional night stay in the back end of a trip, Nemo went out of her way to make accommodations. The Inn itself was in perfect location for everything you could want, restaurants, shops, buses, cable, cars, Alcatraz, Golden Gate, Bridge, Fishermans wharf. I would highly recommend anybody in that area to take advantage of this hidden gem."
FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was almost excellent, at arrival you are sent an email with your room code ours was 6-8 digits I cant remember but it is also the code to enter the hotel after hours. I was waiting for food delivery and my phone died the lady at the front desk watched me leave the lobby take my food from the delivery guy and turn to come back in and it was locked I gestured to her I couldn't get in and the reply was shrugging of her shoulders as if to say "to bad" I held up my phone to show it was dead and got nothing it took another guy there to walk over and let me back in (very disappointed in that part) other then this one incident the stay was great, the rooms and place all together was clean and inviting and the staff where very helpful at check-in and to give directions to parking Great place would recommend Parking is close about 2 blocks away at roughly $50/day (this part has nothing to do with the hotel)"
Star Motel
8/10 Good
"The hotel was located in a great area and was clean. The room was small and there were no amenities to speak of."
Hotel Del Sol
10/10 Excellent
"Très bon hôtel ! Petit déjeuner complet, le staff est vraiment sympathique."
SureStay by Best Western San Francisco Marina District
8/10 Good
"Was clean and amenities good and useful, however at night a lot of noise and not many parking spaces so got on time to get one. We got one!!!"
Seaside Inn
8/10 Good
"Location is great and good value for the money for San Francisco!"
Other attractions near Westwood
Vedanta Society
Find out about the history of San Francisco with a stop at Vedanta Society. Discover the beautiful sunsets and shops in this vibrant area.
Chestnut Street
9.0/10 (20 reviews)
During your visit to San Francisco, you can enjoy retail therapy at Chestnut Street. Check out the charming cafes or top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Church of St Mary the Virgin
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Church of St Mary the Virgin is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Presidio Theater
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Presidio Theater during your stay in San Francisco. Discover the beautiful sunsets and shops in this vibrant area.
Mrs. Doubtfire House
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of San Francisco with a visit to Mrs. Doubtfire House. Discover the beautiful sunsets and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Allyne Park
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
After visiting Allyne Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Discover the beautiful sunsets and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
McElroy Octagon House
6.8/10 (5 reviews)
You can learn about the history of San Francisco when you stop by McElroy Octagon House. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Bay Area Theatresports
You can make plans for a show at Bay Area Theatresports on your trip to San Francisco. Take in the fascinating museums and beautiful sunsets in this vibrant area.




