
Find hotels near Westwood, San Francisco from ₩160,007
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Westwood hotels




1. Hotel Drisco
Hotel DriscoPacific Heights, 1.1 km from Westwood
Geoffrey
₩822,656
₩956,852 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




2. The Monte Cristo
The Monte Cristo1.8 km from Westwood
Hilary
₩401,312
₩472,328 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




3. Star Motel
Star MotelCow Hollow, 0.5 km from Westwood
Margarita
₩177,904
₩206,918 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. The Huntington Hotel
The Huntington HotelNob Hill, 2.3 km from Westwood
Liya
₩1,059,993
₩1,317,832 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Argonaut Hotel
Argonaut HotelFisherman's Wharf, 1.6 km from Westwood
Vickie
₩226,234
₩324,035 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




6. Marina Motel
Marina MotelMarina District, 0.7 km from Westwood
Wendy
₩137,348
₩160,007 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




7. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion1.8 km from Westwood
Mary
₩317,760
₩408,345 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




8. White Swan Inn
White Swan Inn2.4 km from Westwood
Jean
₩201,783
₩281,196 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Castle Inn
Castle InnNob Hill, 1.2 km from Westwood
Arlene
₩138,821
₩163,112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




10. Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli Square
Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli SquareFisherman's Wharf, 1.3 km from Westwood
Joy
₩1,187,352
₩1,395,139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




11. Marriott Vacation Club®, San Francisco
Marriott Vacation Club®, San FranciscoFisherman's Wharf, 1.7 km from Westwood
Patrick
₩224,204
₩263,877 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




12. Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
Cow Hollow Inn & SuitesMarina District, 0.2 km from Westwood
Margarita
₩182,679
₩212,479 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




13. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic1.7 km from Westwood
Donald
₩177,784
₩207,133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




14. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHGFisherman's Wharf, 1.8 km from Westwood
Angelo
₩188,384
₩264,835 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




15. Hotel Zoe Fisherman's Wharf
Hotel Zoe Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 2 km from Westwood
Matthew
₩158,856
₩251,232 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




16. Columbus Motor Inn
Columbus Motor InnRussian Hill, 1.8 km from Westwood
scott Ronald
₩200,589
₩235,693 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel1.6 km from Westwood
Shannon
₩140,956
₩164,224 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Fisherman's Wharf
Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 1.7 km from Westwood
Lisa
₩225,663
₩265,593 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




19. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel1.6 km from Westwood
Ivan
₩213,591
₩248,840 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




20. Fairmont San Francisco
Fairmont San FranciscoNob Hill, 2.4 km from Westwood
Miguel
₩318,396
₩444,994 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Compare popular hotels close to Westwood
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Drisco | 9.8 Exceptional 480 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 500 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Star Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 663 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Huntington Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 44 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Argonaut Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,385 reviews | View |
Top Westwood Hotel Reviews
Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
8/10 Good
"This hotel is well located at the beginning of a Tram line. there is a good choice of restaurants walking distance. The breakfast selection is good for the hotel. the room was clean and spacious as we had twin beds. overall i had a great stay"
Signature Inn San Francisco Marina District
8/10 Good
"The staff was so friendly and helpful and graciously allowed a late arrival. Parking is limited and tight, requiring drivers to back out into the street. This three story building does not have an elevator so be sure to request a first floor room if you have mobility issues. I felt totally safe, the room was very clean and stocked with a good number of towels. The bed was very comfortable. I enjoyed a good night's sleep."
Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location"
Star Motel
8/10 Good
"The hotel was located in a great area and was clean. The room was small and there were no amenities to speak of."
Comfort Inn by the Bay
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was kind. Breakfast was like any breakfast at a hotel, buffet style. Room was clean and beds were comfortable. Hotel has parking underground, which is great, since no street parking close by at least that I could see. Overall our stay was very pleasant. Our room had view of the bay and Golden Gate Bridge which was a plus."
Greenwich Inn
8/10 Good
"Hidden affordable gem in San Fran. I have stated 4 times. Perfect."
Hotel Del Sol
10/10 Excellent
"Très bon hôtel ! Petit déjeuner complet, le staff est vraiment sympathique."
Surf Motel
8/10 Good
"No"
SureStay by Best Western San Francisco Marina District
8/10 Good
"Was clean and amenities good and useful, however at night a lot of noise and not many parking spaces so got on time to get one. We got one!!!"
Other attractions near Westwood
Vedanta Society
Find out about the history of San Francisco with a stop at Vedanta Society. Discover the beautiful sunsets and shops in this vibrant area.
Chestnut Street
9.0/10 (20 reviews)
During your visit to San Francisco, you can enjoy retail therapy at Chestnut Street. Check out the charming cafes or top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Church of St Mary the Virgin
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Church of St Mary the Virgin is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Presidio Theater
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Presidio Theater during your stay in San Francisco. Discover the beautiful sunsets and shops in this vibrant area.
Mrs. Doubtfire House
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of San Francisco with a visit to Mrs. Doubtfire House. Discover the beautiful sunsets and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Allyne Park
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
After visiting Allyne Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Discover the beautiful sunsets and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
McElroy Octagon House
6.8/10 (5 reviews)
You can learn about the history of San Francisco when you stop by McElroy Octagon House. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Bay Area Theatresports
You can make plans for a show at Bay Area Theatresports on your trip to San Francisco. Take in the fascinating museums and beautiful sunsets in this vibrant area.




