
Find hotels near Kumbaraci50, Istanbul from ₩94,041
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Kumbaraci50 hotels




1. The Story Hotel Pera
The Story Hotel PeraTaksim, 0.1 km from Kumbaraci50
Ruth
₩111,324
₩123,569 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. RUZ Hotels
RUZ Hotels0.2 km from Kumbaraci50
Elisa
₩155,524
₩172,631 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Tomtom Suites - Special Class
Tomtom Suites - Special ClassTaksim, 0.2 km from Kumbaraci50
Charles
₩218,675
₩242,730 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




4. Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels
Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels0.3 km from Kumbaraci50
LINDEN
₩220,095
₩244,306 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Louis Appartements Galata
Louis Appartements GalataGalata, 0.3 km from Kumbaraci50
Natasha
₩139,843
₩153,828 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. Pera Palace Hotel
Pera Palace Hotel0.4 km from Kumbaraci50
Jeanne Dawn
₩322,448
₩357,917 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Smart and Simple Hotel Karakoy
Smart and Simple Hotel Karakoy0.4 km from Kumbaraci50
Carmen
₩115,412
₩128,107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




8. Louis Rooms
Louis RoomsTaksim, 0.4 km from Kumbaraci50
Ariel
₩153,520
₩170,407 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




9. World House Boutique Hotel Galata
World House Boutique Hotel GalataGalata, 0.2 km from Kumbaraci50
Paul
₩184,233
₩204,498 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




10. Casa Rosa Suites
Casa Rosa Suites0.4 km from Kumbaraci50
Claire
₩84,722
₩94,041 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Pera Residence
Pera Residence0.3 km from Kumbaraci50
YASEEN KHAN
₩113,118
₩136,873 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Galata Fil Hotel
Galata Fil Hotel0.4 km from Kumbaraci50
Mustafa Burak
₩86,362
₩95,862 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




13. Hotel Des Arts Galata
Hotel Des Arts GalataKaraköy, 0.4 km from Kumbaraci50
Andrew
₩120,986
₩134,295 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




14. GALATA M84
GALATA M840.3 km from Kumbaraci50
Kris
₩155,308
₩172,392 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Aspera Hotel Golden Horn
Aspera Hotel Golden Horn0.4 km from Kumbaraci50
Souzan
₩138,198
₩153,400 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. The Westist Hotel & Spa
The Westist Hotel & Spa0.3 km from Kumbaraci50
Cristine
₩85,677
₩95,102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




17. Pera Neuf
Pera Neuf0.3 km from Kumbaraci50
Ekaterina
₩137,806
₩166,745 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




18. Pera Star Hotel
Pera Star Hotel0.3 km from Kumbaraci50
TJ
₩120,051
₩133,257 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




19. Burdock Hotel Istanbul, Autograph Collection
Burdock Hotel Istanbul, Autograph CollectionKaraköy, 0.3 km from Kumbaraci50
Aileen
₩214,167
₩244,858 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




20. Cezayir Rooms
Cezayir RoomsTaksim, 0.4 km from Kumbaraci50
Victor
₩93,522
₩103,808 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Top Kumbaraci50 Hotel Reviews
Soho House Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect.!"
Richmond Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"I had a wonderful stay at this hotel in Taksim, Istanbul! The location is excellent, with easy access to restaurants, shopping, public transportation, and all the main attractions. The hotel was comfortable, clean, and welcoming, making my stay very enjoyable. The staff were friendly, helpful, and attentive, always ready to assist with anything I needed. I truly appreciated the hospitality and the pleasant atmosphere. I would definitely recommend this hotel to anyone visiting Istanbul who wants to stay in a convenient location and enjoy a comfortable experience. I would happily stay here again! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐"
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Great location Shopping and restaurants Very secure and safe Bar staff were great."
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"First class service and the food is truly wonderful"
The Marmara Pera
8/10 Good
"Clean room but hotel may need some renovation. Room was clean but AC was not very good. Hotel is in an excellent location and close to everything. Last, we went to the roof top bar for a quick drink and service was very poor. The waiter at the bar was very rude. My wife asked to see the bill and he was not very happy about that. Breakfast was good."
Pera Star Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff especially Metin who supported us daily with check in, excursions, appointments, and airport transfer. Highly recommend this hotel with the great location to restaurants and main attractions"
Pera Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The Pera Palace is the Pera Palace - there is nothing else quite like it. Once you've stayed once, you'll never stay anywhere else in Istanbul."
KARAKOY TOPHANE MANSION
8/10 Good
"Our stay was very convenient, as the hotel was close to many sites we wanted to visit to start off. The rooms were clean and staff were helpful with any questions or requests we had. The breakfast was always fresh, which was great to start the day. The only thing was that we didn’t expect the rooms to be small, as the pictures on the Expedia site do show a bigger room from the angle it was captured from."
The Peninsula Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is absolutely stunning and the location is perfect. Staff were very friendly and accommodating for our dietary needs. The suite where we stayed was amazing, very clean and with lots of amenities. Also, had a great view of Hagia Sophia and a beautiful sunrise."
Other attractions near Kumbaraci50
Istiklal Avenue
9.0/10 (6,992 reviews)
During your visit to Istanbul, you can enjoy retail therapy at Istiklal Avenue. Discover the area's fascinating museums and notable monuments.
Crimean Memorial Church
Crimean Memorial Church is just one of the places to see in Istanbul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Tarik Zafer Tunaya Cultural Center
Enjoy an outing to Tarik Zafer Tunaya Cultural Center during your stay in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Botter House
You can learn about the history of Istanbul when you stop by Botter House. Visit the area's stunning cathedral or amble around its seaside.
Illusion Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Illusion Museum in Istanbul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
St. Louis De Francis Church
St. Louis De Francis Church is just one of the places to see in Istanbul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Galata Whirling Dervish Hall
Enjoy a show at Galata Whirling Dervish Hall, a storied theater in Istanbul. Add the area's stunning cathedral or shops to your travel plans.
Tunel Square
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
Find out about the history of Istanbul when you spend time at Tunel Square. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.