
Find hotels near Church of San Jeronimo El Real, Madrid from ₩209,318
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Church of San Jeronimo El Real hotels




1. Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the World
Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the WorldHuertas, 0.7 km from Church of San Jeronimo El Real
Ruzbeh
₩849,505
₩934,455 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Mercer Madrid
Mercer MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 0.3 km from Church of San Jeronimo El Real
Jennifer
₩526,666
₩579,332 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Hotel Regina
Hotel ReginaSol, 0.8 km from Church of San Jeronimo El Real
Peter
₩391,475
₩430,627 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




4. El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection
El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph CollectionHuertas, 0.5 km from Church of San Jeronimo El Real
Carol
₩511,618
₩562,780 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid
Room Mate Collection Alba, MadridHuertas, 0.8 km from Church of San Jeronimo El Real
James
₩281,937
₩310,131 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Mandarin Oriental Ritz, Madrid
Mandarin Oriental Ritz, MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 0.2 km from Church of San Jeronimo El Real
Aimee
₩1,215,845
₩1,337,430 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




7. CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha
CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha0.8 km from Church of San Jeronimo El Real
Tad
₩661,684
₩727,852 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




8. Four Seasons Hotel Madrid
Four Seasons Hotel MadridHuertas, 0.8 km from Church of San Jeronimo El Real
Marcelo
₩1,527,331
₩1,680,064 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




9. Casa Faraona Luxury Residences
Casa Faraona Luxury ResidencesRecoletos, 0.7 km from Church of San Jeronimo El Real
Raquel
₩558,462
₩614,308 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection
Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá CollectionHuertas, 0.6 km from Church of San Jeronimo El Real
Anna
₩406,285
₩446,913 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton0.5 km from Church of San Jeronimo El Real
Patience
₩350,609
₩385,669 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel
Catalonia Las Cortes HotelHuertas, 0.7 km from Church of San Jeronimo El Real
Brian
₩406,159
₩446,770 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Only YOU Hotel Atocha
Only YOU Hotel AtochaJerónimos, 0.9 km from Church of San Jeronimo El Real
Aaron S
₩311,385
₩342,524 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




14. Hotel Vincci The Mint
Hotel Vincci The Mint0.8 km from Church of San Jeronimo El Real
Eduardo
₩339,545
₩373,500 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




15. Artistic B&B
Artistic B&BHuertas, 0.6 km from Church of San Jeronimo El Real
Margaret
₩190,289
₩209,318 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. Nobu Hotel Madrid
Nobu Hotel Madrid0.7 km from Church of San Jeronimo El Real
Bechara
₩752,380
₩827,618 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Nômade Temple Madrid
Nômade Temple Madrid0.9 km from Church of San Jeronimo El Real
Tal
₩601,478
₩661,626 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




18. Hotel Vincci Soho
Hotel Vincci SohoHuertas, 0.6 km from Church of San Jeronimo El Real
Carla
₩311,249
₩342,373 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




19. Hostal Evocare Madrid
Hostal Evocare MadridHuertas, 0.8 km from Church of San Jeronimo El Real
Gerardo
₩183,252
₩201,578 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. Hotel Villa Real a member of Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Villa Real a member of Preferred Hotels & ResortsHuertas, 0.5 km from Church of San Jeronimo El Real
isaac
₩366,351
₩402,986 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Compare popular hotels close to Church of San Jeronimo El Real
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the World | 10.0 Exceptional 532 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mercer Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 30 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Regina | 9.8 Exceptional 2,423 reviews | View | |||||
![]() El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 40 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View |
Top Church of San Jeronimo El Real Hotel Reviews
Hotel Riu Plaza España
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing …the roof top! Wow!"
Hotel Regina
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel. Amazing breakfast! super service. Kind staff. Second stay. Love it. Thank you."
Urban Hive Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Right by two major lines. Clean hotel with large rooms"
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean"
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
10/10 Excellent
"good"
Live It Gran Via
10/10 Excellent
"Great place for a short stay. Breakfast was amazing."
The Palace, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Madrid
8/10 Good
"When we arrived we were told that due to Spain national day all roads will be closed at 7 am and as we have flight out of Madrid that morning we requested that rather than checking out on October 12 we requested to check out on October 11 and requested that we get refund for the last night , we were told that as we reserved our stay through Expedia we needed to contact Expedia who said the decision was up to hotel and manager at hotel declined our request which forced us to check out very early that day . Our reservation initially was for 4 nights and should we were told of that issue we would have requested 3 nights instead I know hotels want to sell there rooms but I would have liked that They accommodate our request as this was out of our control Any way our stay was pleasant and the hotel is excellent as facility"
Petit Palace Lealtad Plaza
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was wonderful, 100% wheelchair accessible and comfortable"
Far Home Atocha
10/10 Excellent
"."
Other attractions near Church of San Jeronimo El Real

National Prado Museum
9.4/10 (16,421 reviews)
An art museum to rival the Louvre or the British National Gallery, this is the place to see some of the finest art Europe has to offer.

Paseo del Arte
You can enjoy some culture when you stop by Paseo del Arte in Madrid. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.

Cason del Buen Retiro
9.0/10 (14 reviews)
Part of the Prado Museum, this neoclassical landmark is one of the last surviving buildings of a palace that once stood in El Retiro Park.
Photo by National Tourist Office of Spain
Plaza de Canovas del Castillo
Take photos at the iconic Fountain of Neptune before exploring the treasure trove of historic sites and gorgeous buildings that surround this famous Madrid square.

Fountain of Neptune
8.8/10 (18 reviews)
Snap photos of this emblematic fountain, which represents a mythological Greek god and is the perfect complement to the resplendent buildings of the Paseo del Prado.
Army Museum
You can study the exhibits at Army Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Madrid. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Monumento a los Caídos por España
Learn about the local history of Madrid with a stop at Monumento a los Caídos por España. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Plaza Plateria de Martinez
Learn about the local history of Madrid with a stop at Plaza Plateria de Martinez. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




