
Find hotels near Hong Kong Plaza, Bangkok from ₩23,056
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Hong Kong Plaza hotels




1. Grand Nikko Bangkok Sathorn
Grand Nikko Bangkok Sathorn0.5 km from Hong Kong Plaza
michael
₩188,306
₩221,636 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




2. ASAI Bangkok Sathorn
ASAI Bangkok SathornSilom, 0.5 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Carlos
₩68,098
₩80,152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Tropical Summer Hostel
Tropical Summer Hostel0.4 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Julian
₩19,589
₩23,056 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




4. Aiden Surawong Bangkok
Aiden Surawong BangkokBang Rak, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Shivani
₩114,135
₩134,337 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




5. ibis Styles Bangkok Silom
ibis Styles Bangkok SilomSala Daeng, 0.8 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Anthony
₩77,178
₩90,838 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. W Bangkok
W BangkokSilom, 0.3 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Jonnathan
₩232,916
₩274,142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




7. COMO Metropolitan Bangkok
COMO Metropolitan Bangkok0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Lopa
₩221,704
₩260,945 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. Norma Hotel Sathorn
Norma Hotel Sathorn0.8 km from Hong Kong Plaza
David
₩51,680
₩56,848 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. Passa Hotel Bangkok
Passa Hotel BangkokSala Daeng, 0.8 km from Hong Kong Plaza
wade
₩101,923
₩119,963 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. 5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, Bangkok
5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, BangkokSilom, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Corie
₩116,302
₩136,887 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. Sathorn Vista, Bangkok - Marriott Executive Apartments
Sathorn Vista, Bangkok - Marriott Executive Apartments0.7 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Eyad
₩165,804
₩195,151 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn by IHGSilom, 0.3 km from Hong Kong Plaza
cheng hui
₩63,451
₩74,682 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. PanPan Hostel Bangkok
PanPan Hostel BangkokSilom, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
chompunoot
₩25,501
₩28,051 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Warm Window Silom - Hostel
Warm Window Silom - HostelSilom, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Han chao
₩125,463
₩147,669 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. Tiang Capsule
Tiang CapsuleBang Rak, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Joanna
₩42,432
₩49,942 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Ascott Embassy Sathorn Bangkok
Ascott Embassy Sathorn Bangkok0.5 km from Hong Kong Plaza
KRISHNAN
₩138,210
₩162,673 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Bangkok Silom
Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Bangkok SilomSala Daeng, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Jorge
₩85,964
₩101,180 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




18. Parvena Hotel
Parvena Hotel0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Anonymous traveler
₩40,249
₩47,373 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. Zensation The Residence
Zensation The Residence0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Pimyada
₩46,894
₩55,194 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




20. At 21 Saladaeng
At 21 SaladaengSala Daeng, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Eric
₩90,559
₩106,588 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Compare popular hotels close to Hong Kong Plaza
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Nikko Bangkok Sathorn | 9.8 Exceptional 33 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ASAI Bangkok Sathorn | 9.6 Exceptional 385 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tropical Summer Hostel | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aiden Surawong Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 27 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ibis Styles Bangkok Silom | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Hong Kong Plaza Hotel Reviews
W Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Very modern and clean hotel room. Staff are super friendly, the breakfast is great."
ibis Styles Bangkok Silom
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay! We decided to splurge a little on this hotel and were so happy we did. The rooms were very relaxing and the spa/massages were some of the best we had in Thailand."
Dusit Thani Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Spectacular hotel, beautiful rooms, spacious gym and gorgeous pool. Multiple stunning bars and restaurants. Greta location."
Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely rooftop pool., great dinner"
The Quarter Silom by UHG
10/10 Excellent
"The location is superb, bed is comfortable, amenities excellent, breakfast delicious and staff very professional"
Montien Hotel Surawong Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"It's not the swankiest of Bangkok 5* hotels but it has kept all the charm a bygone, yet not so distant, era. Also offers very good value with spacious and comfortable rooms, a good gym, pretty good breakfast and attentive staff."
Ascott Sathorn Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Both the property itself and the service are absolutely world-class. The quality, attention to detail, facilities, and overall level of hospitality are on par with the very best five-star hotels anywhere in the world."
Ascott Embassy Sathorn Bangkok
8/10 Good
"Property is very nice good 5 star but the Breakfast I would rate only 3 or below If Ascott can make Breakfast better it would be a great place to stay"
Other attractions near Hong Kong Plaza

King Power Mahanakhon
8.4/10 (57 reviews)
Find out about the history of Bangkok when you take a trip to King Power Mahanakhon. Wander the Chinatown and riverfront in this culturally rich area.
Photo by Tim Laven
Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
8.2/10 (70 reviews)
Sri Maha Mariamman Temple is just one of the places to see in Bangkok, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront in this vibrant area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.
MR Kukrit Pramoj House
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in MR Kukrit Pramoj House during your travels in Bangkok. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Surapon Gallery
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Surapon Gallery during your travels in Bangkok. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this culturally rich area.
Patpong Night Bazaar
You can do some window-shopping at Patpong Night Bazaar during your stay in Bangkok. Amble around this culturally rich area's Chinatown and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Silom Complex Shopping Mall
8.2/10 (220 reviews)
During your trip to Bangkok, you can enjoy retail therapy at Silom Complex Shopping Mall. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Thaniya Plaza
7.4/10 (113 reviews)
During your trip to Bangkok, you can do some window-shopping at Thaniya Plaza. Discover the lively bars and acclaimed art scene in this culturally rich area.
Dusit Central Park
Dusit Central Park is just one of the places to see in Bangkok, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble within Chinatown or visit the notable monuments in this culturally rich area.




