
Find hotels near Hong Kong Plaza, Bangkok from ₩22,885
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Hong Kong Plaza hotels




1. Grand Nikko Bangkok Sathorn
Grand Nikko Bangkok Sathorn0.5 km from Hong Kong Plaza
michael
₩186,919
₩220,003 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




2. ASAI Bangkok Sathorn
ASAI Bangkok SathornSilom, 0.5 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Carlos
₩69,556
₩81,868 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Tropical Summer Hostel
Tropical Summer Hostel0.4 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Julian
₩19,444
₩22,885 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Aiden Surawong Bangkok
Aiden Surawong BangkokBang Rak, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Shivani
₩113,294
₩133,347 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




5. The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon
The Standard, Bangkok MahanakhonSilom, 0.4 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Tyler
₩195,932
₩230,612 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. W Bangkok
W BangkokSilom, 0.3 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Dalong
₩231,200
₩272,122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




7. COMO Metropolitan Bangkok
COMO Metropolitan Bangkok0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Lopa
₩220,071
₩259,023 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. ibis Styles Bangkok Silom
ibis Styles Bangkok SilomSala Daeng, 0.8 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Anthony
₩76,610
₩90,170 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. 5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, Bangkok
5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, BangkokSilom, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Corie
₩216,580
₩254,915 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




10. Passa Hotel Bangkok
Passa Hotel BangkokSala Daeng, 0.8 km from Hong Kong Plaza
wade
₩100,745
₩118,577 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Sathorn Vista, Bangkok - Marriott Executive Apartments
Sathorn Vista, Bangkok - Marriott Executive Apartments0.7 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Eyad
₩164,583
₩193,714 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Warm Window Silom - Hostel
Warm Window Silom - HostelSilom, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Han chao
₩124,051
₩146,008 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




13. Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn by IHGSilom, 0.3 km from Hong Kong Plaza
cheng hui
₩65,520
₩77,117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




14. PanPan Hostel Bangkok
PanPan Hostel BangkokSilom, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
chompunoot
₩25,215
₩27,736 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Tiang Capsule
Tiang CapsuleBang Rak, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Joanna
₩42,059
₩49,503 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Bangkok Silom
Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Bangkok SilomSala Daeng, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Jorge
₩87,994
₩103,569 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. Ascott Embassy Sathorn Bangkok
Ascott Embassy Sathorn Bangkok0.5 km from Hong Kong Plaza
KRISHNAN
₩141,065
₩166,033 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




18. Parvena Hotel
Parvena Hotel0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Anonymous traveler
₩39,952
₩47,024 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. At 21 Saladaeng
At 21 SaladaengSala Daeng, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Eric
₩89,892
₩105,802 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Zensation The Residence
Zensation The Residence0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
Pimyada
₩52,772
₩62,112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Hong Kong Plaza
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Nikko Bangkok Sathorn | 9.8 Exceptional 34 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ASAI Bangkok Sathorn | 9.6 Exceptional 386 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tropical Summer Hostel | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aiden Surawong Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 28 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon | 9.6 Exceptional 875 reviews | View |
Top Hong Kong Plaza Hotel Reviews
Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Good location, facility is clean and maintained, WiFi signal was great and service was excellent!"
W Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"It was such a great experience here. Staff were extremely friendly and helpful. Definitely coming back here when visit Bangkok"
Dusit Thani Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Service, cleanliness and facilities are outstanding"
The Quarter Silom by UHG
10/10 Excellent
"The location is superb, bed is comfortable, amenities excellent, breakfast delicious and staff very professional"
Montien Hotel Surawong Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"It's not the swankiest of Bangkok 5* hotels but it has kept all the charm a bygone, yet not so distant, era. Also offers very good value with spacious and comfortable rooms, a good gym, pretty good breakfast and attentive staff."
Ascott Sathorn Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Both the property itself and the service are absolutely world-class. The quality, attention to detail, facilities, and overall level of hospitality are on par with the very best five-star hotels anywhere in the world."
Other attractions near Hong Kong Plaza

King Power Mahanakhon
8.4/10 (57 reviews)
Find out about the history of Bangkok when you take a trip to King Power Mahanakhon. Wander the Chinatown and riverfront in this culturally rich area.
Photo by Tim Laven
Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
8.2/10 (70 reviews)
Sri Maha Mariamman Temple is just one of the places to see in Bangkok, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront in this vibrant area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.
MR Kukrit Pramoj House
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in MR Kukrit Pramoj House during your travels in Bangkok. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Surapon Gallery
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Surapon Gallery during your travels in Bangkok. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this culturally rich area.
Patpong Night Bazaar
You can do some window-shopping at Patpong Night Bazaar during your stay in Bangkok. Amble around this culturally rich area's Chinatown and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Silom Complex Shopping Mall
8.2/10 (220 reviews)
During your trip to Bangkok, you can enjoy retail therapy at Silom Complex Shopping Mall. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Thaniya Plaza
7.4/10 (113 reviews)
During your trip to Bangkok, you can do some window-shopping at Thaniya Plaza. Discover the lively bars and acclaimed art scene in this culturally rich area.
Dusit Central Park
Dusit Central Park is just one of the places to see in Bangkok, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble within Chinatown or visit the notable monuments in this culturally rich area.




