
Find hotels near Hong Kong Plaza, Bangkok from ₩21,488
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hong Kong Plaza hotels

1. Grand Nikko Bangkok Sathorn
Grand Nikko Bangkok Sathorn0.5 km from Hong Kong Plaza
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (35 reviews)
The price is ₩186,919
₩220,003 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

2. Tropical Summer Hostel
Tropical Summer Hostel0.4 km from Hong Kong Plaza
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is ₩18,256
₩21,488 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

3. ASAI Bangkok Sathorn
ASAI Bangkok SathornSilom, 0.5 km from Hong Kong Plaza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (386 reviews)
The price is ₩85,358
₩100,467 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

4. Aiden Surawong Bangkok
Aiden Surawong BangkokBang Rak, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is ₩101,431
₩119,384 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

5. 5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, Bangkok
5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, BangkokSilom, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is ₩120,502
₩141,831 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

6. ibis Styles Bangkok Silom
ibis Styles Bangkok SilomSala Daeng, 0.8 km from Hong Kong Plaza
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ₩80,060
₩94,230 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. COMO Metropolitan Bangkok
COMO Metropolitan Bangkok0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩220,400
₩259,411 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

9. Norma Hotel Sathorn
Norma Hotel Sathorn0.8 km from Hong Kong Plaza
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is ₩59,403
₩65,343 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

10. The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon
The Standard, Bangkok MahanakhonSilom, 0.4 km from Hong Kong Plaza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (877 reviews)
The price is ₩200,150
₩235,576 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

11. Warm Window Silom - Hostel
Warm Window Silom - HostelSilom, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is ₩124,237
₩146,228 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

12. Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn by IHGSilom, 0.3 km from Hong Kong Plaza
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩73,545
₩86,563 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

13. Sathorn Vista, Bangkok - Marriott Executive Apartments
Sathorn Vista, Bangkok - Marriott Executive Apartments0.7 km from Hong Kong Plaza
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (704 reviews)
The price is ₩168,754
₩198,623 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

14. PanPan Hostel Bangkok
PanPan Hostel BangkokSilom, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is ₩26,636
₩29,300 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

15. Ascott Embassy Sathorn Bangkok
Ascott Embassy Sathorn Bangkok0.5 km from Hong Kong Plaza
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (429 reviews)
The price is ₩141,065
₩166,033 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

16. Tiang Capsule
Tiang CapsuleBang Rak, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is ₩42,017
₩49,454 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

17. Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Bangkok Silom
Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Bangkok SilomSala Daeng, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (276 reviews)
The price is ₩96,952
₩114,134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

18. Passa Hotel Bangkok
Passa Hotel BangkokSala Daeng, 0.8 km from Hong Kong Plaza
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (165 reviews)
The price is ₩106,936
₩125,865 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

19. Parvena Hotel
Parvena Hotel0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (27 reviews)
The price is ₩40,012
₩47,094 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. At 21 Saladaeng
At 21 SaladaengSala Daeng, 0.9 km from Hong Kong Plaza
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (250 reviews)
The price is ₩90,027
₩105,962 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hong Kong Plaza
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Nikko Bangkok Sathorn | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tropical Summer Hostel | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ASAI Bangkok Sathorn | 9.6 Exceptional 386 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aiden Surawong Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 28 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 40 reviews | View |
Top Hong Kong Plaza Hotel Reviews

The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon
10/10 Excellent








































































