
Find hotels near Jyoshinji Temple, Tokyo from ₩93,883
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Jyoshinji Temple hotels




1. ENT TERRACE GAKUGEIDAIGAKU PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GAKUGEIDAIGAKU PREMIUM3.1 km from Jyoshinji Temple
₩314,680
₩346,148 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




2. Quiet TOKYO Kakinokizaka Nagi
Quiet TOKYO Kakinokizaka Nagi2.4 km from Jyoshinji Temple
₩1,705,394
₩2,171,141 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Tmark City Hotel Tokyo Omori
Tmark City Hotel Tokyo OmoriOta, 7.2 km from Jyoshinji Temple
Philip
₩85,348
₩93,883 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. Tokyu Stay Shibuya Ebisu
Tokyu Stay Shibuya Ebisu6.1 km from Jyoshinji Temple
Kyle
₩282,588
₩310,847 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




5. SHIBUYA STREAM HOTEL
SHIBUYA STREAM HOTELShibuya, 6.7 km from Jyoshinji Temple
Andrew
₩431,297
₩531,362 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




6. Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel
Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel6.4 km from Jyoshinji Temple
Yeon
₩625,228
₩699,731 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. HOTEL METROPOLITAN OIMACHI TRACKS TOKYO
HOTEL METROPOLITAN OIMACHI TRACKS TOKYOShinagawa, 6.6 km from Jyoshinji Temple
Rachel
₩210,091
₩231,100 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. Richmond Hotel Premier Musashikosugi
Richmond Hotel Premier Musashikosugi3.7 km from Jyoshinji Temple
Truman
₩99,937
₩110,677 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




9. Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa
Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa7.2 km from Jyoshinji Temple
Kyle
₩213,017
₩264,778 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




10. Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu
Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu6.6 km from Jyoshinji Temple
Brian
₩332,902
₩410,135 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




11. The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection
The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection7.2 km from Jyoshinji Temple
Daniel
₩453,382
₩563,554 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Hyatt House Tokyo Shibuya
Hyatt House Tokyo Shibuya6.5 km from Jyoshinji Temple
Shannon
₩596,306
₩721,531 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Seacrest Nakanobu by Tranova
Seacrest Nakanobu by TranovaShinagawa, 4.6 km from Jyoshinji Temple
Rene
₩129,554
₩243,729 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. Tokyu Stay Meguro Yutenji
Tokyu Stay Meguro Yutenji4.1 km from Jyoshinji Temple
Doan
₩175,970
₩193,567 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




15. Hotel Mystays Premier Omori
Hotel Mystays Premier Omori6.8 km from Jyoshinji Temple
Mateusz
₩95,078
₩104,586 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. APA Hotel Omori Ekimae Higashi
APA Hotel Omori Ekimae HigashiOta, 6.7 km from Jyoshinji Temple
brittany
₩82,808
₩100,200 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. JR-EAST HOTEL METS OMORI
JR-EAST HOTEL METS OMORIOta, 6.5 km from Jyoshinji Temple
Alexis
₩103,236
₩113,560 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. TRUNK HOTEL YOYOGI PARK
TRUNK HOTEL YOYOGI PARK7.1 km from Jyoshinji Temple
Ryan
₩803,334
₩883,671 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




19. sequence MIYASHITA PARK
sequence MIYASHITA PARK7.1 km from Jyoshinji Temple
Suzanne
₩424,606
₩467,067 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




20. lyf Shibuya Tokyo
lyf Shibuya Tokyo6.9 km from Jyoshinji Temple
Justin
₩193,905
₩234,626 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Top Jyoshinji Temple Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel Shibuya Dogenzakaue
10/10 Excellent
"It was a good stay, nothing to complain about"
Shibuya Granbell hotel
10/10 Excellent
"very nice"
Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful place to stay! Would definitely book again!"
VADE HOTEL SHIBUYA
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is so modern and clean! Plus washer-dryer in the room! The staff is amazing, excellent location in Shibuya. Loved it."
Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin-minamiguchi
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was great. The front desk agent was very helpful and the check-in process was seamless. Room Was on the small side but it’s Japan. There’s also a washer and dryer in the room"
Tokyu Stay Shibuya
10/10 Excellent
"I loved everything about this hotel. The clean and beautiful room, and helpful amenities in it were perfect for the 8 days my husband and I stayed in Tokyo. Having a washing machine and great AC during a very humid/warm week really came in handy. (note: set your load of laundry before bed or when you go out for the day, and you'll have fresh clothes in about 5 hours) The staff were super helpful with recommendations, from tourism-related questions to advice on getting to the airport. But, the best aspect of this hotel is the location. It sits just off an excellent little street filled with great restaurants and shops, that leads to other smaller streets with more to explore. Shibuya can be overwhelmingly crowded, but this hotel is a lovely oasis of calm and quiet, that's still close enough to the excitement. It does sit at the top of a hill (Tokyo is more hilly than some folks may realize), but we enjoyed the extra exercise and finding new ways to go back and forth between the hotel and the Shinsen or Shibuya stations. I can't recommend this spot enough and really hope to visit it again someday."
Mitsui Garden Hotel Gotanda Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, quiet , good breakfast and conveniently close to gotanda station"
HOTEL GRAPHY SHIBUYA
10/10 Excellent
"A very welcoming modern place with top notch staff members whose very attentive and are very helpful. They all seem very knowledgeable of their responsibilities."
Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice staff"
Other attractions near Jyoshinji Temple
Komazawa Olympic Park
Catch an event at Komazawa Olympic Park during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Kuhombutsu Joshinji
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Kuhombutsu Joshinji. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
La Vita, Jiyugaoka
You can enjoy retail therapy at La Vita, Jiyugaoka during your visit to Tokyo. Take some time to visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Jiyugaoka Kumano-jinja Shrine
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Jiyugaoka Kumano-jinja Shrine. Take some time to visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Manganji Temple
Manganji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the notable monuments and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Jiyugaoka Sweets Forest
Enjoy an outing to Jiyugaoka Sweets Forest during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Todoroki Fudoson
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Todoroki Fudoson. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Todoroki Valley
You can take time to visit Todoroki Valley during your travels to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.