
Find hotels near George Rogers Clark Park, Cincinnati from ₩151,704
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for George Rogers Clark Park hotels




1. Cincinnati's Fidelity Hotel
Cincinnati's Fidelity Hotel1.4 km from George Rogers Clark Park
Cristina
₩206,627
₩246,506 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. Hotel Covington Cincinnati Riverfront
Hotel Covington Cincinnati RiverfrontOld Town, 0.9 km from George Rogers Clark Park
Chad
₩311,142
₩349,599 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Downtown Cincinnati 2BR | Walk to Reds & Casino
Downtown Cincinnati 2BR | Walk to Reds & Casino1.6 km from George Rogers Clark Park
Ronda
₩299,636
₩462,482 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Weller Haus Bed, Breakfast & Event Center
Weller Haus Bed, Breakfast & Event Center2.6 km from George Rogers Clark Park
Megan
₩305,669
₩343,444 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. Homewood Suites By Hilton Newport Cincinnati
Homewood Suites By Hilton Newport Cincinnati0.6 km from George Rogers Clark Park
Travis
₩153,235
₩172,174 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Baldwin Flats
Baldwin FlatsLicking Riverside, 0.3 km from George Rogers Clark Park
James
₩73,772
₩196,129 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Residence Inn by Marriott Cincinnati Downtown/The Phelps
Residence Inn by Marriott Cincinnati Downtown/The Phelps1.2 km from George Rogers Clark Park
Tracy
₩233,590
₩278,672 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Hampton Inn & Suites Newport/Cincinnati
Hampton Inn & Suites Newport/Cincinnati0.8 km from George Rogers Clark Park
Cynthia
₩135,015
₩151,704 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. AC Hotel by Marriott Cincinnati at The Banks
AC Hotel by Marriott Cincinnati at The Banks0.7 km from George Rogers Clark Park
Cortney
₩225,781
₩269,356 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




10. voco The Clair Cincinnati Downtown by IHG
voco The Clair Cincinnati Downtown by IHG1.5 km from George Rogers Clark Park
Alter
₩177,778
₩212,089 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




11. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cincinnati Riverfront by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cincinnati Riverfront by IHGBotany Hills, 1.6 km from George Rogers Clark Park
Adriana
₩157,506
₩176,974 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Pickle Factory Hotel
Pickle Factory HotelCentral Business District, 0.6 km from George Rogers Clark Park
Audra
₩106,917
₩232,616 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




13. Symphony Hotel & Restaurant
Symphony Hotel & Restaurant2.4 km from George Rogers Clark Park
Amy
₩180,999
₩215,931 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Newport Cincinnati
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Newport Cincinnati1.9 km from George Rogers Clark Park
James P
₩166,850
₩187,471 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Cincinnati Downtown
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Cincinnati Downtown1.6 km from George Rogers Clark Park
David
₩185,537
₩221,345 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Hyatt Regency Cincinnati
Hyatt Regency Cincinnati1.3 km from George Rogers Clark Park
Christy
₩202,890
₩242,047 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




17. Renaissance Cincinnati Downtown Hotel
Renaissance Cincinnati Downtown Hotel1.1 km from George Rogers Clark Park
Curt
₩238,929
₩285,046 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




18. Aloft by Marriott Newport on the Levee
Aloft by Marriott Newport on the Levee1.2 km from George Rogers Clark Park
Shawn
₩158,764
₩178,388 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Courtyard by Marriott Cincinnati-Covington
Courtyard by Marriott Cincinnati-CovingtonCentral Business District, 1.1 km from George Rogers Clark Park
Richard
₩154,970
₩174,126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Springhill Suites by Marriott Midtown Cincinnati
Springhill Suites by Marriott Midtown Cincinnati3 km from George Rogers Clark Park
Anara
₩152,034
₩181,376 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to George Rogers Clark Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Cincinnati's Fidelity Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 160 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Covington Cincinnati Riverfront | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Downtown Cincinnati 2BR | Walk to Reds & Casino | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Weller Haus Bed, Breakfast & Event Center | 9.8 Exceptional 53 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Homewood Suites By Hilton Newport Cincinnati | 9.2 Wonderful 692 reviews | View |
Top George Rogers Clark Park Hotel Reviews
Hampton Inn & Suites Newport/Cincinnati
10/10 Excellent
"A great hotel. Very friendly and helpful staff. Location was a big plus. Room was very clean. Parking was good. FIVE STAR."
Hotel Covington Cincinnati Riverfront
8/10 Good
"Appreciate they have a tea kettle for use. Staff are helpful."
Embassy Suites by Hilton Cincinnati RiverCenter
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean, staff helpful, walking distance to bridge into Cincinnati"
Courtyard by Marriott Cincinnati Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Room was spacious clean and everyone was pleasant"
The Westin Cincinnati
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was incredibly helpful and so kind!"
Renaissance Cincinnati Downtown Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location in downtown Cincinnati, easily assessable to all local transit. Staff was knowledgeable about the festival going on and gave us great tips. Would reccomend!"
Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza
8/10 Good
"Love the historical properties. Unfortunately Hilton has given up on this one. I understand the property is now in foreclosure. Sad."
Radisson Hotel Cincinnati Riverfront
10/10 Excellent
"Every time we stay its always great. Staff is always friendly rooms always clean ."
Homewood Suites By Hilton Newport Cincinnati
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place to stay okay breakfast nice Rooftop Bar rooms were clean"
Other attractions near George Rogers Clark Park

John A. Roebling Suspension Bridge
9.8/10 (24 reviews)
Walk along this historic bridge for excellent views, attend the annual June celebration and take a tour of the structure.

Smale Riverfront Park
9.2/10 (50 reviews)
Smale Riverfront Park is just one of the places to see in Cincinnati, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around the area's riverfront or attend a baseball game.
Photo by Russell Hewatt
Great American Ball Park
9.0/10 (1,531 reviews)
Catch an event at Great American Ball Park during your trip to Cincinnati. Amble around the area's riverfront or attend a baseball game.
Statue of James Brawley
7.6/10 (27 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Covington when you spend time at Statue of James Brawley. Wander the riverfront or discover the area's sunsets.
Roebling Murals on the Floodwalls
8.8/10 (112 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Covington with a trip to Roebling Murals on the Floodwalls. Experience the entertainment choices or attend a sporting event in this family-friendly area.
General James Taylor Park
7.8/10 (37 reviews)
General James Taylor Park is just one of the places to see in Newport, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the lively festivals or attend a sporting event in this family-friendly area.
Northern Kentucky Convention Center
8.4/10 (199 reviews)
Learn about the events happening at Northern Kentucky Convention Center during your trip to Covington. Experience the area's fascinating museums or attend a sporting event.




